形近词。
测试的内容是拼写和词形,特别是一些意义也比较接近的词,这类词为数不多,所以,完形填空中这类空格占分比重也较小,常见的这类词有:acceptexcept,adaptadopt,angel一angle,badbedbesidebesides,clashcrashelLiSh,commentcommand,diedue,duskdust.effectaffecteffon,fellowfoIlow,formalformer,glassgrass,ideajdeal,laterlatelatter,majormayor,impressexpress,possibleprinciple,quietquite,risearisarouse,sentcent,SOWsew,stealsteel,throughthou曲一thorough,weatherwhether等。
如下题中的题1、4、5、8和10:
Having passed what I considered the wont obstacle,our spirits1.We made towards the left of the cliff,where the going was better,though2steeper.Here we found3snow,as most 0f it seemed to have been40ff the mountain.We could not see the mountains in the5because clouds were forming all round us.
About l oclock a storm came up suddenly.We6its apporach but we were concentrating on cutting steps,and before we had time7anything,we were8by snow.We could not move up or down andhad t0 wait motionless,getting9.10my hood,my nose and cheeks were frostbitten and I11 ahand out 0fmy glove to warlTl them.
1.A.rose B.raised
C.arose D.aroused
2.A.quite B.fairly
C.rather D.hardly
3.A.few B.a few
C.little D.a little
4.A.brewn B.brown
C.blewn D.blown
5.A.distance B.instance
C.instant D.distant
6.A.may not have noticed B.had to notice
C.must have noticed D.ought to have noticed
7.A.t0 make B.for making
C.to do D.for doing
8.A.blinded B.bounded
C.binded D.bound
9.A.More cold and more cold B.colder and colder
C.more frozen and more frozen D.frozen and frozen
10. A.In spite of B.Inspire 0f
C.In case 0f D.Despite of
11 .A.dared not t0 bring B.dared not bring
C.dared not to take D.dared not take
(参考答案:1.A,2.c,3.c,4.D,5.A,6.D,7.c,8.A,9.B,10.D,11.D)
职称英语考试2007真题卫生A级:词汇选项
2012年职称英语考试理工类C级阅读判断
2015职称英语考试卫生类A级真题及答案解析:阅读理解
职称英语a级真题2006卫生类补全短文
职称英语考试2007真题卫生A级:阅读判断
2012年职称英语考试-理工类C级完形填空
职称英语考试2007真题卫生A级:完形填空
职称英语a真题2005年卫生类:概括大意与完成句子
职称英语a级真题2006卫生类词汇选项
职称英语a真题2005年卫生类:完形填空
2015职称英语考试卫生A真题及答案:概括大意完成句子
职称英语考试2007真题卫生A级:阅读理解
职称英语a级真题2006卫生类参考答案
职称英语考试2007真题卫生A级:概括大意与完成句子
卫生类职称英语历年真题解析2008年A阅读判断
2012年职称英语考试理工类C级补全短文
职称英语a真题2005年卫生类:阅读理解
卫生类职称英语历年真题解析2008年A概括大意完成句子
2015职称英语考试卫生类A级真题及答案:参考答案
职称英语考试2007真题卫生A级:补全短文
职称英语a真题2005年卫生类:词汇选项
职称英语a真题2005年卫生类:答案解析
2012年职称英语理工C级阅读理解练习
职称英语a级真题2006卫生类真题及答案解析汇总
职称英语a级真题2006卫生类完形填空
卫生类职称英语历年真题解析2008年A参考答案
2015职称英语考试卫生类A级真题及答案:完形填空
2012年职称英语理工C级补全短文
职称英语a级真题2006卫生类阅读理解
2014年职称英语考试《理工类C级》考试真题及答案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |