An Intelligent Car
Driving needs sharp eyes,keen ears,quick brain,and coordinationbetween hands and the brain.Many human drivers have alland can control a fast-moving car.But how does an intelligent car control itself?
There is a virtualdriver in the smart car.This virtual driver haseyes,brains,handsandfeet,too.The minicameraseach side of the car are hiseyes,whichthe road conditions ahead of it.They watch theto the cars left and right.There is also a highly automatic drivingin the car.It is the built-in computer,which is the virtual driverbrain.Hisbrainthe speeds of other moving cars near it and analyzes their positions.Basing on this information,it chooses thepath for the intelligent car,and gives instructions to the handsandfeetto act accordingly.In this way,the virtual driverhis car.
What is the virtual drivers best advantage?He reacts.The minicameras are bringingcontinuously to the brain.It completes the processing of the images within 100 milliseconds.,the worlds best driver needs at least one second to react.Besides,when he takes,he needs one more second.
The virtual driver is really wonderful.He can reduce the accidentconsiderably on expressways.In this,can we let him have the wheel at any time and in any place?Expertsthat we cannot do that just yet.His ability to recognize things is still limited.He can now only drive an intelligent car on expressways.
51.A.these B.them C.this D.that
52.A.in B.above C.to D.on
53.A.change B.observe C.improve D.meet
54.A.police B.traffic C.pets D.trees
55.A.button B.door C.system D.activity
56.A.calculates B.reaches C.gathers D.reduces
57.A.different B.narrow C.same D.right
58.A.stops B.finds C.controls D.selects
59.A.quickly B.cleverly C.virtually D.safely
60.A.ideas B.news C.memory D.images
61.A.so B.However C.Besides D.Therefore
62.A.action B.role C.decision D.notice
63.A.investigation B.prevention C.rate D.report
64.A.case B.method C.manner D.file
65.A.expose B.warn C.hope D.wish
答案:
51.A 52.D 53.B 54.B 55.C
56.A 57.D 58.C 59.A 60.D
61.B 62.A 63.C 64.A 65.B
六级写作高分满分句型(39)
名师评析新六级作文范文
何愁妙笔不生花
六级写作高分满分句型(26)
英语六级写作预测
六级考试的高频词汇(9)
六级考试的高频词汇(1)
六级阅读理解的必备核心词汇
六级写作高分满分句型(30)
六级阅读理解必备核心词汇(11)
英语六级核心词汇之短语
六级考试的高频词汇(4)
六级作文范文
六级大纲单词核心难词(3)
英语六级核心词汇
六级大纲单词核心难词(4)
六级写作高分满分句型(11)
六级考试的高频词汇(2)
六级写作高分满分句型(34)
六级考试的高频词汇(13)
六级考试的高频词汇(5)
在六级写作中常见的强调手法
六级大纲单词核心难词(12)
六级大纲单词核心难词(2)
英语六级的核心词汇
英语六级考试短文写作常见的错误分析
六级写作高分满分句型(33)
六级写作考试的考前十大模拟题
六级写作高分常见错误(4)
六级写作高分满分句型(32)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |