chinese is written in characters. how many characters are there? an 51 person can probably recognize more than 6, 000 characters while the most common computer encoding system in taiwan and hong kong includes 52 13, 000 characters, and the 53 system in china includes about 6, 500 characters. however, 54 chinese words are generally composed of two characters, only a few thousand characters can be used to understand many tens or 55 hundreds of thousands of words. 56 knowledge of 2 or 3 thousand is good enough for use of communication in chinese. chinese characters are often 57 for being overly complex relative to other 58 systems. one reason for the added complexity is the different information content of the characters. roman letter give relatively precise information on pronunciation, but 59 information on meaning. in 60 , chinese characters give less precise pronunciation information, but 61 give information on meaning. however, learning chinese characters is not as difficult as one would 62 firstly, because the majority of chinese characters are phonetic complexes, learning to 63 them is not so difficult. secondly, because all characters are derived 64 a couple hundred simple pictographsand ideographs in ways that are usually quite 65 and easy to remember, learning to recognize and write them is not that hard either.
51. a. existed b. educated c. advanced d. analyzed
52. a. above b. about c. abroad d. aboard
53. a. correction b. symbol c. criteria d. standard
54. a. though b. although c. since d. even
55. a. even b. only c. rather d. also
56. a. moreover b. however c. and d. thus
57. a. praised b. acknowledged c. criticized d. appreciated
58. a. spoken b. writing c. written d. oral
59. a. much b. more c. less d. lots
60. a. contrast b. addition c. return d. abstract
61. a. not b. did c. then d. do
62. a. think b. tell c. consider d. see
63. a. pronounce b. sound c. utter d. say
64. a. among b. from c. of d. between
65. a. reasonable b. available c. logical d. sensible
参考答案:
51. b 52. b 53. d 54. c 55. a 56. d 57. c 58. b 59. c 60. a 61. d 62. a 63. a 64. b 65. c
雅思听力场景词汇:交通工具
雅思听力动物场景应对策略分析
突破雅思听力四类题型的答题方法
雅思听力教学中的社会情感策略
雅思听力动物场景常用词汇整理
雅思听力备考全方位指导
雅思听力考试需要实力与技巧相结合
影响雅思听力的因素:语速与语音
雅思听力提分及填空题解题的方法
五点注意事项帮你破解雅思听力陷阱
雅思听力电话场景数字考点分析
雅思听力医疗场景考察点讲解
常见雅思听力陷阱大盘点
雅思听力考试的五点注意事项
雅思听力和写作的备考方法指导
揭秘雅思听力考试的命题规则
雅思听力地图题解题秘籍:西北偏北
雅思听力Sentence Completion的解题攻略
教学交流:提高雅思听力成绩的五个阶段
好习惯能有效提高雅思听力成绩
雅思听力场景分析及解题技巧
熟悉海外生活习惯 提高雅思听力
浅谈如何提高雅思听力水平
雅思听力选课场景词汇及例题讲解
雅思听力水平提高需增强语感
雅思听力号码考点的对策及技巧
详解雅思听力中的4种替换原则
雅思听力图书馆场景例题分析
雅思听力提分的最好方法:听抄
雅思听力考试的三个答题要点
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |