【导语】英语语法让很多学生都头疼,因为复杂难懂的句式和词组有时难以记忆。英语网为大家整理了英语语法大全,希望对同学们的英语语法学习有所帮助。更多内容尽在英语网。
36.I have taken care of your children ________ you were away.
A.during B.since C.except D.while
37. It has been a long time ________ I last met you.
A.since B.when C.that D.than
38.The man put on his glasses ________ see better.
A.that B.so that to C.in order that D.in order to
39.It was ________ beautiful house that we decided to buy it.
A.so a B.such a C.a such D.a so
40.Although he is young, ________ well-mannered.
A.he is B.but he is C.and he is D.however he is
41.She looked healthy, ________ she felt sick.
A.and B.so C.but D.unless
42.No matter ________ hard it may be , I will carry it out.
A. what B. whatever C. how D. however
43.We had better hurry ________ it is getting late.
A.and B.yes C.yet D.as
44. when you read the book, youd better make a mark ________ you have any questions.
A.at which B.at where C.the place where D.where
45.She speaks her mother does.
A.as B.and C.but D.so
46.The earth goes round the sun ________ the moon goes around the earth.
A.so that B.just like C.just as D.as how
47.The more he explained, ________ I was quzzled.
A.more B.the more C.very much D.and the more
48.Everything is just ________ we left it.
A.like B.as
C.the same D.as like
49.I dont like ________ you speak to her.
A.the way B.the way in that
C.the way which D.the way of which
50.is known to all, China will be an ________ and powerful country in 20 or 30 years time.
A.That;advancing B.This;advancing C.As; advanced D.It; advancing
答案请看第三页
51.Would you like a cup of coffee ________ shall we get down to business right away?
A.and B.then C.or D.otherwise
52.She thought I was talking about her daughter, ________ , in fact, I was talking about my daughter.
A.whom B.where C.which D.while
53.Wilma became the first American woman to win three Olympic gold medals in track, ________ made her mother very proud.
A.it B.and that C.this D.and it
54.Youd better come back earlier ________ it is getting colder.
A.as B.and C.but D.or
55.He was walking along the sands ________ he saw a big footprint in the sand.
A.while B.when C.as D.which
56.What he said is strange, ________ it is true.
A.but and B.and but C.yet and D.and yet
57.It wont be long ________ you regret what youve done.
A.after B.before C.since D.then
58.You have no idea ________ for her safety.
A.how anxious I have been B.so anxious I have been
C.how I have been anxious D.I have been so anxious
59. ________ there is a will, there is a way.
A.When B.That C.While D.Where
60.Eat less food ________ you want to become fatter.
A.if B.unless C.until D.as soon as
61. ______ everybody knows about it, I dont want to talk any more.
A. For B. Even C. Since D. However
62. ______,Mother will wait for him to have dinner together.
A.However late is he B.However he is late C.However is he late D.However late he is
63.If we work with a strong will,we can overcome any difficulty,____great it is.
A.what B.how C.however D.whatever
64. ______much advice I gave him, he did exactly what he wanted to do.
A. How B. Whatever C. However D. No matter
65. The belt is rung ________there is a fire. (1985)
A. even B. that C. if D. although
66. ________your composition carefully,some spelling mistakes can be avoided.
A. Having checked B.Checked C.If you check D.To check
67. Nobody believed him ____ what he said.
A.even though B.in spite C.no matter D.contrary to
68.Dad , Ive finished my assignment .
Good , and ________ you play or watch TV, you mustnt disturb me .
A.whenever B.whether C.whatever D.no matter
69.A good storyteller must be able to hold his listeners curiosity ________ he reaches the end of the story .
A.when B.unless C.after D.until
70.He was about to tell me the secret_____________- someone patted him on the shoulder
A.as B. until C. while D. when
答案请看第三页
参考答案
36.D 37.A 38.D 39.B 40.A 41.C 42.C 43.D 44.D 45.A
46.C 47.B 48.B 49.A 50.C 51.C 52.D 53.B 54.A 55.B
56.D 57.B 58.A 59.D 60.B 61.C 62.D 63.C 64.C 65.C
66.C 67.C 68.B 69.D 70.D
实用口语情景轻松学:我怀疑我是否能及格
如何用英语表达“原来啊…”
2011年实用口语练习:“淘金热”
2011年实用口语练习:“锅中的火花”
英文结婚短信祝福语
2011年实用口语练习:歉意如何说出口 1
2011年实用口语练习:取钱那些事
大运会必备接待口语
如何用英文表达“欣赏,感激”
2011年实用口语练习:In the bookstore 在书店里
英文如何表达“拍马屁”或“巴结”
男生女生:我们可以只当朋友吗?
2011年实用口语练习:出恭的各种表达
2011年实用口语练习:说客 拾人牙慧
英语口语主题:交际英语热门话题47个(6--闲聊)
2011年实用口语练习:口语当中的ball
2011年实用口语练习:昙花一现式的一夜成名
英语口语:怎样放“狠话”让对方离你远点
实用口语情景轻松学:您要的早餐送上来了
2011年实用口语练习:“挑刺儿”
2011年实用口语练习:英语客套话
2011年实用口语练习:从头至尾
如何提高英语口语
实用口语:你以为你是谁啊?
2011年实用口语练习:当猪飞起来的时候
英语口语主题:交际英语热门话题47个(3--邀请)
2011年实用口语练习:遮人耳目
口语情景对话:走遍美国精选 偷得浮生半日闲ACT 1 - 2
英语口语主题:交际英语热门话题47个(25--竞选和辩论)
2011年实用口语练习:高铁开通了
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |