(09安徽)1. a certain doubt among the people as to the practical value of the project.
A. It has B. They have
C. It remains D. There remains
(09湖南)2.She is very dear to us. We have been prepared to do it takes to save her life.
A. whichever B. however C. whatever D. whoever
(09江西)3. The fact has worried many scientists ______ the earth is becoming warmer and warmer these years.
A. what B. which C. that D. though
(09海南)4. Could I speak to is in charge of International Sales please?
A. who B. what
C. whoever D. whatever
(09陕西)5. The how to book can be of help towants to do the job.
A. who B. whomever C. no matter who D. whoever
(09海南)6. One of the most important questions they had to consider was of public health
A. what B. this
C. that D. which
(09上海)7. As a new diplomat, he often thinks ofhe can react more appropriately on such occasions.
A. what B. which C. that D. how
(09四川)8. News came from the school office ________Wang Lin had been admitted to Beijing University.
A. which B. what C. that D. where
(09天津)9. It is obvious to the students ______ they should get well prepared for their future.
A. as B. which C. whether D. that
(09浙江)10.-Is there any possibility ______ you could pick me up at the airport?
-No problem.
A.WhenB. that C. whetherD. what
(09重庆)11 We should consider the students request ___ the school library provide more books on popular science.
A. that B. when
C. which D. where
(09江苏)12.Many young people in the West are expected to leave __ could be lifes most important decision-marriage-almost entirely up to luck.
A. as B. that C. which D. what
(09山东)13. The little girl who got lost decided to remain _________she was and wait tor her mother.
A. where B. what C. how D. who
【答案】
1【答案】D
2【答案】C 名词性从句的引导词。句意为:她对我们来说是非常宝贵,我们已经准备好做一切来拯救她的生命。
3【答案】C 间隔式同位语从句的用法。即先行词是the fact 和that引导的同位语从句中间隔了谓语部分。
4【答案】C whoever既作了 to 的宾语,又作is in charge of International Sales please?的主语。whoever作代词,/any person who/the person who/任何人、无论谁、的人。
5【答案】D 此处从做介词to的宾语,是名词性从句,引导词做从句的主语,指人,意思是:无论是谁,选D
6【答案】C 句意为:他们必须考虑其中最重要的问题是公共卫生。考查that作代词,that 作代词,往往用于特指,相当于that+名词,它也只能代替事情不能代替人。
7【答案】B
8【答案】C 在该题中that引导了一个同位语从句来解释说明news的内容,由于该题把同位语从句后置了,所以很多考生由于不能正确分析句子结构而错误选择了D项。
9【答案】D
10【答案】B
11【答案】A
12【答案】D
13【答案】A remain是系动词,后加表语从句,由句意可知,从句缺地点状语,所以选A。 (09安徽)1. a certain doubt among the people as to the practical value of the project.
A. It has B. They have
C. It remains D. There remains
(09湖南)2.She is very dear to us. We have been prepared to do it takes to save her life.
A. whichever B. however C. whatever D. whoever
(09江西)3. The fact has worried many scientists ______ the earth is becoming warmer and warmer these years.
A. what B. which C. that D. though
(09海南)4. Could I speak to is in charge of International Sales please?
A. who B. what
C. whoever D. whatever
(09陕西)5. The how to book can be of help towants to do the job.
A. who B. whomever C. no matter who D. whoever
(09海南)6. One of the most important questions they had to consider was of public health
A. what B. this
C. that D. which
(09上海)7. As a new diplomat, he often thinks ofhe can react more appropriately on such occasions.
A. what B. which C. that D. how
(09四川)8. News came from the school office ________Wang Lin had been admitted to Beijing University.
被粘在墙上后,一根香蕉卖出了12万美元,而且还被吃掉了!
涉外婚姻遭遇“七年之痒”
国际英语资讯:DPRK officials warn U.S. over Trump words, actions
媒体愚人节“十大经典恶搞资讯”
英国:产假延长 企业叫苦不迭
国内英语资讯:China pledges continuous efforts to tackle challenges facing WTO appellate body
调查:超过一半的英国人不信任伴侣
日本警方抓获连环“内衣大盗”
国内英语资讯:Chinese premier urges reform in oil, gas sector
今天出去吃?
新研究:身边有植物的人活得更长
“小贝”自传--看上去很美 读下去很难
瑞典夫妇:女儿起名“重金属”
调查:我国三成中年夫妇无性生活
国际英语资讯:European Green Deal needs to be ambitious, says president of Committee of Regions
安妮斯顿:健康生活从瑜伽开始
希拉克挥别欧盟 默克尔赠啤酒杯作退休礼物
体坛英语资讯:Analysis: Not only Kovac to blame for Bayerns turmoil
春季妆容 自然至上
调查:招行信用卡最受宠
国际英语资讯:Pompeo meets with Egyptian FM over regional issues, bilateral ties
比萨也能成为“健康食品”
英水兵回国 与家人温馨团聚
全国妇联:对女民工加强性教育
想和“天王”杰克逊面对面?先掏40万日元
国内英语资讯:Xinjiang relocates nearly 170,000 poor residents in 4 years
性感拉丁小天后夏奇拉印度开唱
英登陆北美四百年 女王伊丽莎白将访美
印度工学院限制学生上网 鼓励学生走出宿舍
两会热点:婚检--幸福生活的第一道防线
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |