听力音频文件http://files.eduuu.com/vdo/2015/05/04/113706_5546e962c054d.mp3
第一部分 听力理解(共三节,30分)
第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,共7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话你将听一遍。
1.What does the man want to be in the future?
A.A soldier. B.A lawyer. C.A teacher.
2.What does the girl want?
A.Sweets. B.Books. C.Pencils.
3.When did the two speakers plan to meet Jane?
A.At 2:00. B.At 2:15. C.At 2:30.
4.What will the woman do tonight?
A.Go to the park.
B.Play basketball.
C.Work at a bookstore.
5.What is the woman doing?
A.Offering help.
B.Asking for information.
C.Making an introduction.
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,共15分)
听下面4段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟的时间阅读每小题。听完后,每小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白你将听两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6至7题。
6.Where do the two speakers work?
A.At a store. B.At a hotel. C.At a school.
7.Where does the woman come from?
A.Brazil. B.Australia. C.Singapore.
听第7段材料,回答第8至9题。
9.What is the high temperature in the south tomorrow?
A.15℃. B.20℃. C.23℃.
听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
10.What motivates the man to employ local people?
A.To help the local business.
B.To increase the local employment rate.
C.To reduce the number of workers from other places.
11.What will the man probably do in the future?
A.Set up a new company.
B.Run a training course.
C.Lead an easier life.
12.What is the possible relationship between the two speakers?
A.Supplier and customer.
B.Manager and secretary.
C.Interviewer and interviewee.
听第9段材料,回答第13至15题。
13.What rule should you follow if you want to enter the sports complex?
A.Wear appropriate shoes.
B.Register on the notice board.
C.Make an appointment with a coach.
14.How much is the buffet?
A.£4. B.£8. C.£10.
15.What is the purpose of the announcement?
A.To introduce a playing field.
B.To introduce a holiday camp.
C.To introduce a fruit market.
第三节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,共7.5分)
听下面一段对话,完成第16至第20五道小题,每小题仅填写一个词。听对话前,你将有20秒钟的时间阅读试题,听完后你将有60秒钟的作答时间。这段对话你将听两遍。
Customer Complaint Form(客户投诉表)
Customer Thompson Electronics
Problem A__16__delivery:
Printers ordered: 25 HW__17__
Printers delivered: 25 HW56
Cause A computer__18__problem
Solution(解决方案) Post the correct order__19__delivery
Put a $300__20__on the customers account
听力录音材料
Text 1
W:Congratulations! I hear you are going to join thearmy.
M:Thanks, but actually its my twin brother who isgoing to join the army. I am going to university. Iwish to become a lawyer in the future.
Text 2
W:Dad, can we go to the shop? I want to buy some sweets.
M:There are so many other wonderful things you can buy. Why not buy a book or somepencils?
Text 3
W:Where is Jane? Its 2:15.
M:Yeah, we planned to meet here at 2 oclock. Maybe she missed the train.
W:I can wait for another 15 minutes, but then I have to leave.
M:OK. Lets wait until 2:30.
Text 4
M:Hey, Jenny, you still play basketball?
W:Sometimes.
M:Well, we are playing basketball tonight at the park. Will you join us?
W:Oh, I cant. I am working tonight. I just got a job at a book store.
Text 5
M:Good morning.May I help you?
W:Id like to rent a car please.
M:OK, full size, mid size or small size, madam?
W:Small size, please. Whats the rent?
M:78 dollars a day.
Text 6
M:Hi, I am Martin, are you new here? I havent seen you around.
W:Yes. I only started on Monday.
M:Great. So what department are you in?
W:House keeping.
M:Oh, yeah. I work on reception.
W:I see. Are you American?
M:No. I am from Sydney, Australia. How about you?
W:I am from Brazil. How long have you been here in Singapore?
M:Nearly three years now. I like it here a lot.
W:Me too.
Text 7
And finally the weather. Tonight will be cool and cloudy in most parts of the country with someshowers in the north. The temperature will be cool around 11 degrees. The wind will getstronger over night, bringing a fresh bright morning, clear skies and a hot sunny day all over.The temperature in the south will hit 23 degrees in the early afternoon but lower in the north,around 20 degrees. The temperature will cool off in the early evening, dropping to around 15degrees but still clear and warm. So a good day for an evening barbecue. Thats all for now,good night.
Text 8
W:John, just a few questions on your motivation. I know youve developed your business withlocal people. What made you do that?
M:Well, Ive always tried to employ local people to help the local industry. But because we arein a province sustain with little unemployment, I have to use people from outside the areatoo.
W:What about management style? Are you a hard manager, John?
M:No, I dont think so. Ive got a strong character. As a manager, I am strong, but when Ineed to fire people, I give them 5, 10 more chances.
W:And whats the future for you? What will keep you going?
M:For business? Well, a new vice president joined the company two weeks ago. So I candevote more time to customers and new products. And privately I have decided to improve myquality of life. I am thinking of taking every Wednesday afternoon off. This means I can dosome training courses, more relaxing activities.
Text 9
Welcome to Sherwood Holiday Village. We hope youll enjoy your holiday with us. The sportscomplex is open from 6 am to 9 pm and is available for tennis, badminton and balling. Youcan hire equipment for just 4 pounds. Coaching is available at 10 pounds per hour, but youmust book in advance. If you enjoy competition, there will be a variety of games throughoutthe week. Please write your name on the notice board if you are interested. And if you needsomething to drink after the game, you can purchase fruit juice, mineral water and otherdrinks from the bar. Just to remind you that appropriate shoes must be worn in the sportscomplex. Next to the sports complex is a swimming pool, if you want to look your best in thepool, our sport shop has a wide range of designer swimwear. For good meals, you can go tothe Sherwood Restaurant. If youd like to try the buffet, you can have a good meal for just 8pounds. If you prefer to eat in, you can purchase food from the mini market. The bread, freshfruit and vegetables are delivered to the mini market daily. For all inquiries, please come to thereception desk and well be glad to assist.
Text 10
W:Hello, Home and Office Supplies, can I help you?
M:Yes, its Tompson Electronics here. We have an account with you.
W:Oh, yes. How can I help?
M:Weve just had some printers delivered, but they are the wrong ones.
W:Oh, dear, I do apologize for the mistake.
M:I dont know how you could have got it wrong? We order from you all the time.
W:I know, but unfortunately weve been having a problem with our computer system.
M:Well, how can we sort this out?
W:Could you bear with me a moment please? Ah, yes, I have the order here. You want 25HW3C56 printers. Is that correct?
M:Yes, thats right. But you sent us 25 HW56 instead.
W:I see. Ill sort it out right away and well post the order special delivery.
M:Thanks.
W:Ill put a 300dollar credit on your account to make up for the inconvenience as well. Isthat all right?
M:Oh, thats very nice. Thanks.
答案:
1.B 2.A 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.C 10.A
11.C 12.C 13.A 14.B 15.B
16.wrong 17.3C56/3c56 18.system 19.special 20.credit
再见了,漫威之父!世间从此再无“彩蛋李”
美中对话暂时缓解双方关系
国际英语资讯:UKs former PM says parliament should have final vote on Brexit deal
秋裤本时尚:说说秋裤的前世和今生
国际英语资讯:Gaza, Israel exchange massive deadly attacks amid high tensions
国内英语资讯:China, Singapore upgrade FTA, eye closer connectivity cooperation
体坛英语资讯:Kenya upbeat for Africa Nations Cup womens football finals
体坛英语资讯:Japanese table tennis star Ai Fukuhara announces retirement
你颤抖了吗? 高校直接给家长寄成绩单!
娱乐英语资讯:Marvels comics legend Stan Lee dies at 95
国际英语资讯:Putin expects dialogue to continue on situation around NATO military drills
国内英语资讯:China, Canada hold economic, financial dialogue
国际英语资讯:Yemeni govt forces secure institutions, companies after Houthis withdrawal in Hodeidah
脸书推出短视频app,对抗国际版抖音!
My Job In the Weekend 周末的任务
体坛英语资讯:Barca back on top but Messi injured
沙县小吃在美国开业3小时就关门 竟因人太多!
国际英语资讯:UK PM to chair cabinet meeting as Brexit deal agreed
The Funny Things In School 上学趣事
国际英语资讯:Arab League chief urges Libyan parties to reach political consensus
国内英语资讯:China Focus: Xis Papua New Guinea, Brunei, Philippines visits to cement bilateral ties, As
体坛英语资讯:Copa Libertadores preview: Argentina and Brazil clash in semifinals
体坛英语资讯:Mourinho: I want to stay at Manchester United to the end of my contract and beyond
国内英语资讯:China, Britain extend currency swap deal
国内英语资讯:China will drive growth of natural gas usage as it seeks cleaner power: IEA
国际英语资讯:Russia slams U.S. officials remarks on Afghanistan
改革印记:从彩电冰箱“四大件”到“买遍全球”
调查发现 你住在哪里可能会决定恋爱的结果
2018年12月英语六级易考范文: 我对群发短信的看法
国内英语资讯:China-Afghanistan-Pakistan dialogue stresses connectivity for regional development
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |