(2010江苏省扬州市11,1)-Must I mop up the follr now?
-No,you________.
A.needn B.can C.shouldn D.mustnt
【答案】A
(2010四川省成都市33. 1)-The lake is said to be dry.Is that ture?
-It _______.Look ,some kids are swimming in it.
A.must be true B.cant be true C.may not be true
【答案】B
(2010浙江省湖州市19,1)-Is the man over there Mr. Brown?
-It_____be him.Hes much shorter.
A.must B.can C.needn D.may
【答案】B
(2010山西省26,1)______your American friend eat with chopsticks?
-Yes, but he cant use them well.
A. Can B.Should C. Must
【答案】A
(2010湖北省武汉市31,1)-Look at that girl! Is it Susan?
-No, it _______ be her. She has gone back to her hometown.
A. mustn B. can C. needn D. wouldnt
【答案】B
(2010河南省34,1)-Its such a long way! What shall I do?
-You_______take my car if you want
A will B must C may D shall
【答案】C
(2010陕西省26,1)-Must I finish my homework at school?
-No,you_________.You can do it at home.
A.can B.mustn C.needn D.wont
【答案】C
(2010广西省梧州市43,1)This is a secret between you and me.You_______tell it to others.
A.should B.mustn C.can D.may
【答案】B
(2010山东省聊城市28,1)-Dean,I hear youve got a set of Canadian stamps.________I have a look?
-Of course .Ill fetch them for you.
A.May B.Must C.Should D.Need
【答案】A
(2010湖北省十堰市29,1)-Wheres Jeff?
-Im not sure. He ______be playing football on the playground.
A.need B.might C.must D.can
【答案】B
(2010广西省梧州市39,1)Song Zuyings voice is very sweet and her songs_____very beautiful.
A.taste B.sound C.smell D.feel
【答案】B
(2010新疆省阜康市25,1)-The winner of the race is a tall and thin boy with glasses.
-Then it_____be my friend,Mike,who looks like very fat.
A.might B.can C.don D.should
【答案】B
(2010山东省莱芜市30,1)-Listen! Is it Linda singing in the next room?
-No, it __________ be her. She is still in Shanghai.
A.can B.couldn C.may not D.might not
【答案】A
(2010贵州省铜仁市24,1)__This pair of shoes ____ belong to Jack. He likes this kind very much.
- It ____ be his. Its too large for him.
A. can; can B. may; needn C. must; mustn D. must; cant
【答案】A
(2010福建省福州市34,1)-Dad,must I do my homework now?
-No.You________play games with your friends for a little while.
A.would B.needn D.may
【答案】C
(2010湖北省黄石市31,1) Teachers think students neednt do so much homework , but they _______ mal students do a lot in the past.
A. have to B. must C. had to D. Should
【答案】C
(2010湖北省荆门市29,1) You ____ smoke. You are only 14 and it isnt allowed.
A. mustn B. dont have to C. needn D. wont
【答案】A
(2010湖北省荆门市30,1)The skirt is made of silk. It ____so soft, I like it.
A. washes B. is washed C. is felt D. feels
【答案】D
(2010湖北省襄樊市34,1)- Can I go to the movie , Mum ?
- Certaninly , But you ________ be back by ten oclock .
A. can B. may C. might D. must
【答案】D
(2010黑龙江省鸡西市34,1)-Can I take the magazines out?
-No, sir. They ______ out of the reading-room. Its a rule.
A. neednt be taken B. cant take C. mustnt be taken
【答案】C
雅思写作加分模板5个
16个雅思写作结尾模板句
雅思大作文写作高分模板
雅思写作高分范文:科学家解决不了的问题
雅思大作文高分范文:leisure and technology
雅思大作文写作7分范文:fruits and vegetables transported by air
雅思写作高分范文:the benefits and dangers of robot
雅思写作必备高分模板:Report类型
雅思大作文高分范文:sports should not be encouraged?
雅思写作高分范文:rubbish
雅思写作加分谚语12条
15个雅思小作文开头模板
1-3月雅思大作文写作题目汇总
雅思写作高分范文:economy and environment
雅思写作高分范文:money on defense
雅思写作高分论据:科技类
雅思写作高分范文:spare time
雅思图表题数字对比常用套句
10个句子让你的雅思写作加分
雅思G类大作文题目汇总
雅思写作高分范文:technology
雅思写作基本技巧:简单准确
10例雅思写作模板佳句
雅思写作高分范文:children with poverty
雅思大作文主体写作方法:实例论证
4月雅思大作文写作题目汇总(A+G)
十个雅思写作高分模板句
雅思小作文万能模板之图表描述
10个雅思写作高分模板句子
雅思写作高分范文:protecting old buildings
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |