(2010广西省定西市5,1)_______are you going to the airport
A. What B. How C. When D. Why
【答案】B
(2010广西省定西市20,1)_______meeting it is!
A. What a important B. What important C. How an imporant D. What an importat
【答案】D
(2010广西省桂林市36,1)- Ive just got a postcard from my pen friend.
- Let me have a look . Wow. _____ nice card!
A. What B. What a C. How D. Why
【答案】B
(2010山东省泰安市38,1)-_______kind girl Nancy is!
-Yes,she is always ready to help others.
A.What B.What a C.How D.How a
【答案】B
(2010江苏省连云港市4,1)-Have you seen the film Alice in Wonderful?
-Yes. ______ wonderful film it is!
A. What B.What a C.How D.How a
【答案】B
(2010江苏省镇江市6,1)________ wonderful dictionary it is! Thank you for buying me such a useful present.
-Im glad you like it.
A. What a B. What C. How a D. How
【答案】A
(2010湖北省咸宁市33,1)-You didnt go to school yesterday, did you?
-_______, though there was a heavy rain.
A. Yes, I did B. No, I didn C. Yes, I didnt D. No, I did
【答案】A
(2010甘肃省兰州市22,1)-______ hard work you have done!
-Its very kind of you to say so.
A. What B. How C. What a D. How a
【答案】A
(2010山东省滨州市28,1)-_______ will you be away?
-In a couple of weeks.
A. What time B. How soon C. How often D. How long
【答案】B
(2010四川省巴中市47,1)- ____can we board our plane?
- In twenty minutes.
A.How soon B.How long C.How often
【答案】A
(2010四川省卷32,1)- Xiao Wang, __________ will it take to fly to Guangzhou?
- Sorry, I dont know.
A. how far B. how soon C. how many D. how long
【答案】D
(2010浙江省东阳市28,1)________happily the children are flying kites!
A.What B.What a C.How D.How a
【答案】C
(2010四川省巴中市40,1)Lets search the Internet for some information about famous people,______?
A.will you B.wont you C.shall we
【答案】C
(2010江苏省苏州市10,1)Erics never seen a three-D movie at the cinema,_______?
A.hasnt he B.has he C.isnt he D.is he
【答案】B
考点十六、陈述句,祈使句和疑问句
(2010江苏省扬州市2,1)-______TV do you watch every day?
-About two hours.
A.How much B.How many C.How long D.How often
【答案】A
(2010湖北省荆州市22,1) -Meat isnt really dangerous, is it?
-Oh! _________! Its not at all good for our health.
A.Yes, it isn B.No, it is C.Yes, it is D.No; it isnt
【答案】C
(2010山西省24,1)-_____do you have an art festival in your schooi?
-Once a year
A.How often B.How many C.How soon
【答案】A
(2010四川省自贡市24. 1)-________have you stayed in New York?
-For about two weeks .
A.How soon B.How often C.How long
【答案】C
(2010湖南省娄底市10. 1)-She doesnt like geography, does she?
- _______ .
A. Yes, she does B. Yes, she doesn C. No, she does
【答案】A
(2010四川省内江市27. 1)-________will you stay in Shanghai?
-For about three weeks.
A.How long B.How far C.How often
【答案】A
假英语日记范文-January 28 2010
Spring Festival(春节)
学英语作文-大火灾(A big fire)
诞礼物(Christmas gifts)
学英语日记附教师评语-lucky day
雪人(Make a snowman)
年级英语期末测试试卷
乐圣诞节 Happiness in Chiristmas Day
如何用英语描述一段恋情的开始和结束?
日食
六一儿童节的由来
How to make our world more beautiful(如何让世界更漂亮)
Play Football
To Experience the Life
My school(我的学校)
Blowing Balloons(吹气球)
Studying Abroad
my best friend
Spring Festival(春节)
我的六一节终于来啦!
Fathers Day(父亲节)
My parents
An Accident
Visiting the Great Wall on Badaling(参观长城)
假英语日记范文-January 27 2010
一次过圣诞节
A Letter to Tom
冬天
诞树(Christmas tree)
假英语日记范文-January 26 2010
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |