小编推荐:2014年中考已经落下帷幕,刚刚结束中考战役的初三生们即将进入高中,而准初三生们你们做好准备了吗?英语网小编为大家搜集整理了2014年全国各地中考英语试题汇编材料,供老师家长及学生查看使用。更多2014年中考英语试题及英语资讯敬请关注英语网初中频道!
【2014铜仁】How can we protect ourselves _______ the earthquake?
We should stay calm first.
A. with B. about C. for D. from
【答案】D
【2014铜仁】Well play basketball _______ Class 3 tomorrow.
A. over B. against C. to D. for
【答案】B
【2014连云港】A persons life is like a road lots of difficulties.
Yes, so we need positive energy.
A. by B. with C. along D. during
【答案】B新 课 标 第 一 网
【2014长沙】Mothers Day is _______ the second Sunday in May in the United States.
A. on B. in C. at
【答案】A
【2014河北】You see, Kevin is writing ______ his left hand.
A. at B. as C. for D. with
【答案】D
【2014河南】A conversation _______ a wise person is worth ten years st udy of books.
A. for B. l ike C. with D. to
【答案】C
【解析】 考查介词的词义辨析。本题句意为:听君一席话,胜读十年书。分析句子结构可知,A conversation _______ a wise person在句中作主语,a wise person在此表示谈话的对象,所以应用介词with表达。故选C项。
【2014北京】I sometimes help my mom with her housework ______ Saturdays.
A. at B. in C. on D. to
【答案】C
【2014南京】Nanjing Lishui Strawberry Festival opened ______ March in Fujiabian Modern
Agricultural Park this year.
A. on B. at C. in D. to
【答案】C
【2014鄂州】She sold her treasures to cure her mothers illness, even though it was
her own wishes. 新 课 标 第 一 网
Its so kind _____ her.
A. against; of B. above; of C. on; for D. for; for
【答案】A
【2014扬州】This problem is far ______ me, Im afraid I cant work it out.
Dont worry, we will help you.
A. beyond B. beside C. behind D. between
【答案】A
【2014昆明】Teenagers should be encouraged to go ______ and be close to nature.
A. inside B. back C. outside D. off
【答案】C
【2014湖北咸宁】Whats the most important morning news on CCTV today?
The Chinese government warned Japan _____ do harm to Chinas
territorial sovereignty (领土主权) again and again.
A. to not B. didnt C. no t to D. do not
【答案】C
【2014重庆市A】Mr. Greens office is _______ the 26th floor. You can take the life there.xk|b|1
A. at B. in C. on D. for
【答案】C
【2014安徽】______ the exam, well say good-bye to our dear teachers, classmates as well as our beautiful school.
A. In B. For C. After D. Through
【答案】C
【2014重庆市B】What time do you usually go to school, Jack?
_______ abou t half past seven.
A. On B. In C. At D. For
【答案】C http://w ww.xkb 1.com
【2014杭州】They usually go shopping ____ their lunch break.
A. against B. among C. between D. during
【答案】D
【2014呼和浩特】What would you like _______ your afternoon tea?
Just a cup of coffee _______ some sugar and milk.
A. of; with B. of; without C. for; with D. for; without
【答案】C
【2014烟台】Would you please tell me the way to the Pacific Hotel? x k b 1 . c o m
Go ______ the post office, and you will find it on the left.
A. pass B. past C. to pass D. passed
【答案】B
【2014济宁】Meimei is a beautiful girl _______ big eyes and dark hair.
A. in B. on C. at D. with
【答案】D
【2014东营】On May 10th, a horse was found running happily _______ the busy street in
Beijing.
A. at B. of C. in D. from
【答案】C
【2014苏州】The castle stands in a quiet place the main road at the far end of the river.
A. to B. for C. Off D. out
【答案】C
【2014天津】Cambridge is a small city ___ ____ the east of Englan d.
A. between B. with C. in D. under
【答案】C
【201 4】Mom always tells me that nothing can be learned ______ hard work.
A. with B. by C. for D. without
【答案】Dw W w .X k b 1.c O m
【2014嘉兴】Some workers in that factory have to work _______ night.
A. at B. for C. with D. among
【答案】A
【2014丽水】______ all his pocket money, Dan bought a present for his mother on Mothers Day.[来源:学,科,网]
A. With B. For C. By D. In
【答案】
【2014威海】Were leaving tomorrow. We will be away _______ next Friday.
A. from B. until C. on D. since
【答案】B
【2014滨州】A ship from South Korea sank into the sea _______ April 16, 2014.
A. in B. on C. at D. for
【答案】B
【2014菏泽】It is believed that _______ December 21, 1891, the first basketball game in history was played.
A. on B. in C. at D. by
【答案】A
【2014聊城】How soon will his father come back from London?
_______ a week.
A. Since B. In C. At D. On
【答案】Bw w w .x k b 1.c o m
【2014临沂】Now, people regard drinking tea _______ a culture than a habit.
A. as B. by C. of D. with
【答案】Ax_k_b_1
【2014潍坊】What can I do for you?
I hope I have a n ice house _______ a big garden.
A. of B. wi th C. from D. about
【答案】B
SAT阅读考试常识之长对比文章特点
SAT阅读核心方法之社科类
如何准备SAT阅读考试?
SAT阅读技巧之文学作品的解答
攻克SAT阅读六大题型技巧
SAT阅读题型分析
SAT阅读长难句分析五例
6道SAT阅读填空模拟题
SAT阅读逻辑型题目的解答技巧
如何备考SAT阅读考试最有效率?
SAT阅读经典题型小结
八道SAT阅读填空题练习
怎样提高SAT阅读速度?
SAT阅读考试的特点及应对策略
提高SAT阅读速度的关键是理解
SAT阅读文章类别小结
SAT阅读高分需解决三个基础难题
4例SAT阅读长难句分析
SAT阅读考试快速答题小技巧
SAT阅读高分技巧两个
SAT阅读填空题练习题五道
突破四大难关 有效备考SAT阅读
两类SAT阅读备考书目
社会科学类SAT阅读文章答题规律
三大SAT阅读考试高分答题策略
SAT阅读文章和做题顺序是怎样的?
九道SAT阅读填空题练习
最根本的SAT阅读高分备考建议
8道SAT阅读填空题练习
SAT阅读方法之巧解superior
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |