1. The doctor looked over Peter carefully after he ___ to the hospital.
A. takes B. is taken C. took D. was taken
2. Did you go to Jacks birthday party?
No, I __.
A. am not invited B. wasnt invited
C. havent invited D. didnt invite
3. Did you win the basketball game?
Bad luck, our team __ in the final one.
A. won B. beat C. was won D. was beaten
4. The children without parents __ good care of by their teachers in this special school.
A. takes B. take C. is taken D. are taken
5. I believe that those mountains __ with trees in a few years time.
A. are covered B. will be covered C. are covering D. will cover
6. Did you have anyone __ the trees?
Yes, I had the trees __.
A. to water, water B. to water, watered
C. water, to be watered D. water, watered
7. A new bridge __ over the river now.
A. is built B. is building C. is to be built D. is being built
8. My dictionary __ anywhere. Somebody must have taken it by mistake.
A. cant find B. cant be finding C. cant be found D. cant be find
9. The moon has already __ by man.
A. visited B. visiting C. been visited D. being visited
10. __ this kind of questions often __ in class?
A. Does, ask B. Is, asked C. Has, asked D. Will, ask
Keys: 1. D 2. B 3. D 4. D 5. B 6. D 7. D 8. C 9. C 10. B
初中英语Whatare you doingfor vacation教案
2011届北京市朝阳区高三英语一模试卷及答案
初中英语第四册Unit 10说课稿教案
新目标初二英语下册课件Unit3 Do you remember what you were doing
南京市中学英语单元过关评价测试(初二)
牛津英语高二模块五第三单元语法练习题及答案
新目标八年级英语下册Unit7 reading课件
新目标八年级英语下册UNIT6练习试卷
高中英语第一册总复习课件
高二英语上册unit4 a garden of poem课件
初二(15-17单元检测卷(新人教版)_初二英语试题
高中英语Unit 2The United Kingdom课件
初中英语第四册Unit1-12全套教案
高中英语必修二词汇测试卷
初中英语第四册Unit5词汇教案
23单元试卷(人教版)_初二英语试题
八年级英语下册课件Unit3 What will you do课件(3)
高考英语第一轮复习Unit 9 课件
新目标八年级英语下册课件Unit3 What were you doing
2011年高考英语第二次模拟测试题2
初二英语下学期期末试卷7
2011届高考英语第一轮阅读理解练习题3
八年级英语下第二单元周考试题
八年级英语新课标同步调查测试题
新目标初二英语下册课件Unit3 Grade8
初二英语读写能力竞赛试卷
初中英语第四册Unit 6 教案
初二英语下册Unite3-5复习试卷
BOOK2(unit15--16)(新人教版)_初二英语试题
初中英语U12Whatsthebestradiostation教案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |