一、单项选择:
1、Do you know how much hot water_______?
A.Mum is needed B.does Mum need C.Mum needs D.did Mum need
2、Can you tell me_______?
A.where he is B.where is he C.he is where D.what is he
3、I didn't know how _______ to London?
A.would they go B.are they going C.they would go D.they are going
4、I want to know how long_______.
A.has he been back B.has he come back C.he has been back D.he has come back
5、Do you know _______?
A.what the news are B.what is the news C.what the news is D.what are the news
6、He said he would help me with my maths if he _______ free.
A.was B.will be C.would be D.is
7、He will write to you as soon as he _______ to Shanghai.
A.gets B.is getting C.will get D.shall get
8、Father_______ music when he _______ young
A.liked…was B.liked…is C.likes…was D.likes…is
9、I liked sports _______ I was young.
A.so much as B.so much that C.very much when D.very much because
10、_______ mother got home, I was tidying my room.
A.After B.When C.As soon as D.Before
11、The teacher didn't begin her class_______ the students stopped talking.
A.until B.because C.after D.when
12、If it _______ tomorrow, we'll go to the Great wall.
A.doesn't rain B.won't rain C.not rains D.isn't rain
13、Could you tell me_______ we get to the plane?
A.how B.whether C.where D.what
14、When they got to the cinema, the film _______ for the ten minutes.
A.had been on B.has begun C.began D.had begun
15、The teacher says _______ she will leave a message on the headmaster's desk.
A.if B.who C.that D.what
16、Lucy looks stronger _______ Lily.
A.than B.as C.then D.not as
17、I know nothing about it _______ he told me.
A.because B.since C.until D.after
18、You must make your new house clean and safe _______ you move in.
A.because B.when C.before D.until
19、I was _______ tired _______ I couldn't walk on.
A.so…that B.too…to C.very…that D.very…to
20、I thought he _______ to see his mother if he _______ time.
A.will go…has B.will go …will have C.would go …would have D.would go …had
二、用所给动词的正确形式填空:
1、I won't return the book to the library because I _______ (not finish) reading it.
2、As soon as he saw me, he _______ to speak to me. (stop)
3、I hope he _______ (come) back in a week.
4、It _______ (rain) hard when I got to the factory this morning.
5、The old man told the children _______ (not walk) in the rice fields.
6、He told me he _______ (help) her with her maths the next evening.
7、She said they _______ (know) each other for quite some time.
8、If it _______ (not rain) tomorrow, we _______ (visit) the Pople's Museum.
9、John _______ (write) something when I _______ (go) to see him.
10、Our teacher told us that light _______ (travel) much faster than sound.
11、When I got to the cinema, the film _______(begin)
12、Mike asked me if we _______(ask) any questions the next class.
13、Will you come and stay with us for a while when you _______(finish) doing your homework?
14、Comrade Wang didn't know if there _______ (be) on English evening that day.
15、Please tell me if she _______ (come) again next time.
【答案】:
一、
1、C 2、A 3、C 4、C 5、C
6、A 7、A 8、A 9、C 10、B
11、A 12、A 13、A 14、A 15、C
16、A 17、C 18、C 19、A 20、D
二、
1、haven't finished 2、stopped
3、will come 4、was raining
5、not to walk 6、would help
7、had known 8、doesn't rain, will visit
9、was writing, went 10、travels
11、had begun 12、would ask
13、finish 14、would be
15、will come
如何在工作时快速进入巅峰状态
WHO:2017年全球700万人死于空气污染
印度寡妇、离婚和单身女性的生活
马航事故削弱中国人赴马旅行意愿
美国第一夫人米歇尔中国旅游日志
米歇尔一家成都喂熊猫 结束七日中国之旅
研究:人类大脑能“听出”笑声真假
河北聘请海外专家治霾
10位“最佳雇主”招聘官解读招聘内幕
《分歧者》登顶周末北美票房榜
导盲犬当“红娘” 英国盲人男女相恋结婚
致白领们:你有传说中的下午拖延症吗?
研究:生女儿更可能成为辣妈
奥巴马家人家宴菜单 “米歇尔套餐”要火了!
习近平主席在核安全峰会上的讲话要点(双语)
更低价更温和的试管婴儿方案
沃尔玛关闭中国门店引发抗议
只是胖了:女子谎称怀孕数月未被戳穿
美议员批马方贻误时机 搜寻不力
体坛英语资讯:Bolivia dump coach Villegas after Copa America flop
奥巴马三保镖因酒醉事件被提前遣返回国
压力让男性更自我 却让女性更爱社交
路透社:中国赴马来西亚游客人数大幅下滑
米歇尔访华:中美第一夫人风格对比
米歇尔·奥巴马在北京大学演讲稿
大学生愿望清单:毕业前必做的10件事
体坛英语资讯:Chinese Football Association to elect new president next Thursday
外交官罢工致使以色列大使馆关闭
自拍上瘾也是病!英国少年自拍不完美想自杀
爆笑:每天起床我们都要经历的18个阶段
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |