【小编编语】今天查字典英语网小编教给同学们的是小学六年级英语一般将来时练习题,一起来学习下吧!祝同学们学习进步!
一、单项选择。
( ) 1. There __________ a meeting tomorrow afternoon.
A. will be going to B. will going to be
C. is going to be D. will go to be
( ) 2. Charlie ________ here next month.
A. isn’t working B. doesn’t working
C. isn’t going to working D. won’t work
( ) 3. He ______ very busy this week, he ________ free next week.
A. will be; is B. is; is
C. will be; will be D. is; will be
( ) 4. There ______ a dolphin show in the zoo tomorrow evening.
A. was B. is going to have
C. will have D. is going to be
( ) 5. –________ you ________ free tomorrow?
– No. I ________ free the day after tomorrow.
A. Are; going to; will B. Are; going to be; will
C. Are; going to; will be D. Are; going to be; will be
( ) 6. Mother ________ me a nice present on my next birthday.
A. will gives B. will give
C. gives D. give
( ) 7. – Shall I buy a cup of tea for you?
–________. (不,不要。)
A. No, you won’t. B. No, you aren’t.
C. No, please don’t. D. No, please.
( ) 8. – Where is the morning paper?
– I ________ if for you at once.
A. get B. am getting
C. to get D. will get
( ) 9. ________ a concert next Saturday?
A. There will be B. Will there be
C. There can be D. There are
( ) 10. If they come, we ________ a meeting.
A. have B. will have
C. had D. would have
( ) 11. He ________ her a beautiful hat on her next birthday.
A. gives B. gave
C. will giving D. is going to giving
( ) 12. He ________ to us as soon as he gets there.
A. writes B. has written
C. will write D. wrote
( ) 13. He ________ in three days.
A. coming back B. came back
C. will come back D. is going to coming back
( ) 14. If it ________ tomorrow, we’ll go roller-skating.
A. isn’t rain B. won’t rain
C. doesn’t rain D. doesn’t fine
( ) 15. – Will his parents go to see the Terra Cotta Warriors
tomorrow?
– No, ________ (不去).
A. they willn’t. B. they won’t.
C. they aren’t. D. they don’t.
( ) 16. Who _____ we ______ swimming with tomorrow afternoon?
A. will; go B. do; go
C. will; going D. shall; go
( ) 17. We ________ the work this way next time.
A. do B. will do
C. going to do D. will doing
( ) 18. Tomorrow he ________ a kite in the open air first, and then ________ boating in the park.
A. will fly; will go B. will fly; goes
C. is going to fly; will goes D. flies; will go
( ) 19. The day after tomorrow they ________ a volleyball match.
A. will watching B. watches
C. is watching D. is going to watch
( ) 20. There ________ a birthday party this Sunday.
A. shall be B. will be
C. shall going to be D. will going to be
( ) 21. They ________ an English evening next Sunday.
A. are having B. are going to have
C. will having D. is going to have
( ) 22. ________ you ________ free next Sunday?
A. Will; are B. Will; be
C. Do; be D. Are; be
( ) 23. He ________ there at ten tomorrow morning.
A. will B. is
C. will be D. be
( ) 24. ______your brother ______ a magazine from the library?
A. Are; going to borrow B. Is; going to borrow
C. Will; borrows D. Are; going to borrows
( ) 25. – Shall I come again tomorrow afternoon?
–________ (好的).
A. Yes, please B. Yes, you will.
C. No, please. D. No, you won’t.
( ) 26. It ________ the year of the horse next year.
A. is going to be B. is going to
C. will be D. will is
( ) 27. ________ open the window?
A. Will you please B. Please will you
C. You please D. Do you
( ) 28. – Let’s go out to play football, shall we?
– OK. I ________.
A. will coming B. be going to come
C. come D. am coming
( ) 29. It ________ us a long time to learn English well.
A. takes B. will take
C. spends D. will spend
( ) 30. The train ________ at 11.
A. going to arrive B. will be arrive
C. is going to D. is arriving
二、动词填空。
1. I ______(leave)in a minute. I ______(finish)all my work before I ______ (leave).
2. —How long _____ you _____(study)in our country?
—I _____(plan)to be here for about one more year.
—I _____(hope)to visit the other parts of your country.
—What ______ you ______(do)after you ______(leave)here?
—I ______(return)home and ______(get)a job.
3. I ______(be)tired. I ______(go)to bed early tonight.
4. Mary’s birthday is next Monday, her mother _____(give)her a present.
5. It is very cold these days. It ______(snow)soon.
6. —_____ you _____(be)here this Saturday?
—No. I ______(visit)my teacher.
7. —______ I ______(get)you a copy of today’s newspaper?
—Thank you.
8. I am afraid there ______(be)a meeting this afternoon. I can’t join you.
9. Mike ______(believe, not)this until he ______(see)it with his own eyes.
10. Most of us don’t think their team ______(win).
三、句型转换。
1. People in the north often go skating in winter. (next winter)
2. There are two cinemas in that town. (next year)
3. He comes back late.(in two days)
4. She is a conductor of a train.(soon)
5. Li Ming is ten years old.(next year)
6. I sometimes write to my mother in the evening.(tonight)
7. He went there by plane.(some day next year)
8. China is a modern and strong country.(in twenty years)
9. Do you study hard?(from now on)
10. She didn’t speak English at the meeting.(before long)
参考答案:
一、单项选择。
1. C 2. D 3. D 4.D 5. D 6. B 7. C 8. D
9. B 10. B 11. D 12. C 13. C 14. C 15. B 16. D
17. B 18. A 19. D 20. B 21. B 22. B 23. C 24. B
25. A 26. A 27. A 28. D 29. B 30. D
二、动词填空。
1. am leaving ; will finish ; leave
2. will ; study ; plan ; hope ; will ; do ; leave ; will return ; get
3. am ; will 4. will give 5. will snow
6. Will , be ; will visit 7. Shall ; get
8. will be 9. won’t believe ; sees 10. will win
三、句型转换。
1. People in the north will go skating next winter.
2. There will be two cinemas in that town next year.
3. He will come back late in two days.
4. She will be a conductor of a train soon.
5. Li Ming will be ten years old next year.
6. I will write to my mother tonight.
7. He will go there by plane some day next year.
8. China will be a modern and strong country in twenty years.
9. Will you study hard from now on?
10. She won’t speak English at the meeting before long
高三英语复习unit1--6综合题及答案
汕头市金砂中学高一英语上学期期中试卷及答案
2008年广东高考英语模拟试题03
高二下学期英语unit16--17 测试题
高二第二学期第一次月考英语试卷
2013届重庆市重庆一中高三英语第一次摸底试题及答案
高中英语一年级专项练习 缺词填空1-3
2013届浙江省杭州市西湖高高二英语12月月考试题及答案
高一上学期期中考试英语试题(附答案)【启东市】
湖北省黄冈中学2011届高三10月月考英语试题
2011届高三英语上册单元测试试题(三)
人教版高二英语上册单元测试卷
高三第四次统一测试英语试题
广东省汕头市六都中学高三英语阶段性考试题及答案
西吉回中高一英语下学期期末考试题及答案
2010年泉州市高三英语质量检测试题及答案
2012届黑龙江省哈六中高三英语一模试题及答案
高三教学情况调查英语试题(二)
高一第一学期期中联考英语试题
2011年北京市丰台区高三英语统一练习题及答案
山西省忻州一中10-11学年高二上学期期中考试(英语)
2010年12月份高三英语百题精练(2)
杨陵中学高三英语摸底测试试题及答案
高二英语阅读理解专项强化训练(新人教版)_试题
2010年北京西城区高三英语二模试题及答案
2011高三英语上册期末调研测试题汇总
2012年汕头高考英语二模试题及答案
高一下学期期中考试英语试题
2011年高考英语全国百所名校精粹重组卷
高中英语高三期末试题
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |