代词10
291.
The wrong you’ve done her is terrible, for _________ you should make an apology to her.
A. this
B. which
C. what
D. that
答案
B
292.
Mr. Smith gave the tickets to all the students except _______ who had already seen the movie.
A. the ones
B. ones
C others
.
D. the others
答案
A
293
“Do you have a computer?”
“Yes, I have
.”
A. it B. this C. that D. one
答案
D
294.
It was a matter of
would take the position.
A. who B. whoever C. whom D. whomever
答案
A
295.
It was not who is right but what is right _______ is of importance.
A. which
B. it
C. that
D. this
答案
C
296.
She has three brothers, _______ is a doctor.
A. all of them
B. none of them
C. all of whom
D. none of whom
答案
D
297.
--- The price is fine with me. How would you like _____ paid?
--- Well, it is up to you.
A. one
B. it
C. that
D. this
答案
B
298.
Sometimes advertisements make _______ possible for companies to sell the customers ______ money cannot buy.
A. /; that
B. it; what
C. that; which
D. /; whose
答案
B
299.
The Internet is an important channel of learning more information, but many people use it for ______ purpose than to send and receive e-mails.
A. another
B. no other
C. other
D. none
答案
B
300.
It was for a lifetime of unselfish work among the sick natives ___________the old doctor deserved to be honored.
A. who
B. that
C. which
D. whom
答案
B
301.
—Was ____ Bill, _____ played basketball very well, ______ helped the blind man cross the road?
—Yes, of course. He is always ready to help others.
A. it; that; who
B. this; who; that
C. which; that; that
D. it; who; that
答案
D
302.
________ seems to have been a strong competition in China for school leavers to enter college or university.
A. It
B. That
C. There
D. Here
答案
C
303.
We should also care about the children from the earthquake-stricken area after_______seemed to have returned to normal.
A. it
B. what
C. that
D. Which
答案
B
304.
Mr. and Mrs. Scott prefer a trip in a small town to
in so large a city as New York.
A.this
B.one
C.it
D.that
—I haven’t found any money though I’ve searched the drawer bottom up.
—Then. I’m afraid there is
left.
B.no one C.none D.neither
答案
C
306.
The number 9.11 is a special number, ___, I think, that will be remembered by the Americans forever.
A. what
B. it
C. which
D. one
答案
D
307.
_______ is known to all, he is admitted to a key university.
A. It
B. What
C. Which
D. As
答案
D
308.
I’ve got used to the Chinese food. But I don’t like _____ when a Chinese host keeps serving me the food I don’t like.
A. it
B. that
C. this D. those
The price system is a complex network composed of the prices of all the products bought and sold in the economy as well as _____of a great number of services.
A. the one
B. that
C. ones
D. those
答案
D
310.
_______ is the power of TV that it can make a person suddenly famous.
A. Such
B. This
C. That
D. So
答案
A
311.
Young man, if you hurry up , I think
quite
that you will catch the next train.
A. that; probably
B. this; certainly
C. it; likely
D. you; nearly
答案
C
312.
The Science Museum, ______ we visited during a recent trip to Britain, is one of London’s tourist attractions.
A. which
B. what
C. that
D. where
答案
A
313
We hope the measures to control house prices, _______are taken by the government, will succeed.
A. which
B. that
C. what
D. they
答案
A
314.
Cathy was a teacher from Newcastle, ____ is almost as far north as you can go.
A. which
B. who
C. that
D. it
答案
A
315.
After years of observation, __________ became clear to the biologist that each male lion would claim its own territory(领地).
A. that
B. what
C. it
D. this
答案
C
316.
is announced in today’s paper, they have succeeded in solving many problems in accordance with the new theory.
A. It
B. That
C. What
D. As
答案
D
317.
The information will be helpful to
will take over the job.
A. those B. who C. whoever D. anyone
答案
C
318.
As they are retired, Mr. and Mrs. Scott prefer a house in the country to spend their late years
to __
in a large city.
A. which
B. it
C. one D. that
答案
C
309.
_______ was not until 2008 that I became devoted to learning the guitar.
A. That
B. It
C. This
D. There
答案
B
320.
There is only one football on the shelf. Please go and get ________ for me.
A. it
B. one
C. that
D. any
答案
A
321.
— Mr. Green, we’ve made two plans for your travel. Which would you like?
— ____. I don’t care.
A. None
B. Both
C. Either
D. Neither
答案
C
322.
Nowadays everything strange is ________ strange. That is to say, any unexpected thing is possible to happen.
A. something B. anything
C. nothingD. everything
The president was expected to make
clear to the world that China was ready to work with other countries.
A. them
B. its
C. itself
D. it
答案
D
324.
— David, keep _______
in mind that you have to be home by 10 o'clock.
— OK, Mom, I will.
A. it
B. me
C. this
D. one
答案
A
325.
Most people think _______ necessary to learn a foreign language nowadays.
A. that
B. this
C. it
D. which
答案
C
326.
The Parkers bought a new house but ___ will need a lot of work before they can move in.
A. they
B. it
C. one
D. which
答案
A
327.
_____ is known to us all is that the old scientist, for_____ life was hard in the past, still works very hard in his eighties.
A. As; whom
B. What; whom
C. It; whose
D. As; whose
答案
B
328.
Who is making such a noise?
must be the children.
A.It
B.They
C.He
D.You
答案
A
329.
Have we decided to turn to
can help us out of trouble?
A.whom
B.whomever
C.no matter who
D.whoever
---Excuse me, sir. Could you tell me the way to the railway station?
---Sorry, I’m a stranger here myself. You are supposed to ask, I’m afraid,
is a native.
A. anyone B. whoever C. who D. whomever
答案
B
331.
______ is known to us all that Shanghai will host the 2010 World Expo.
A. Which
B. As
C. That
D. It
答案
D
332.
is known to us all is that Taiwan belongs to China.
As
B. It
C. That
D. What
答案
D
333.
John is not good at music, but when ______ comes to English, he is the best in the class.
A. he
B. this
C. it
D. that
答案
C
334.
— Do you want David or Brown to do it?
— _______ is up to the job, I’m afraid.
A. Either
B. Both
C. None
D. Neither
答案
D
335.
The yellow house ____ windows face south is the place ____ I spent my childhood.
A. whose, that
B. whose, where
C. which, where
D. where, which
答案
B
336.
is reported in the newspapers, talks between the two countries are making progress.
A.It B.As C.Which D.What
Jack recommended me a few foreign movies, but _______ was to my taste.
A. all
B. neither
C. some
D. none
答案
D
338.
_______ often happens, people with good eyesight fail to see _______is right in front of them, for they have too much to observe.
A. It / that
B. As/ which
C. It/what
D. As/ what
答案
D
339.
_______ breaks the law should be punished.
A. Anyone
B. Those who
C. No matter who
D. Anyone who
答案
D
340.
Charles was alone at home, with
looking after him.
A. someone
B. anyone
C. not one
D. no one
答案
D
341.
—What do you think of Spain?
—Well, considering its diverse cultures, it is an attractive country,______ worthy of a visit.
A. it
B. one
C. this
D. that
答案
B
342.
----The exam was easy, wasn't it?
----Yes, but I don't think _____ could pass it.
A. somebody
B. anybody
C. nobody
D. everybody
答案
D
343.
---Did you call on any of your old friends when you returned to your hometown?
---_____ of them. They were all very busy.
A. None
B. Nobody
C. Both
D. Neither
答案
A
344.
I’m penniless, dear; I can afford __________ of what you asked for.
A. little
B. few
C. none
D. no one
答案
C
345.
They always give the available seats to _____ comes first. After all, the early bird catches the worm.
A. whom
B. who
C. whoever
D. whomever
答案
C
2015考研英语阅读专项训练精选题目4
ACaseofGenderBlues
法考拉抱树有助身体散热
俄罗斯与阿根廷签署核能协议
为什么我们对生鱼片趋之若鹜
测试异性关系的六个方法
中国人去年在美国置业总额达220亿
伊拉克反政府武装已夺得核材料
英国28岁学渣驾考理论挂科110次
荷兰自行车手两次躲过出事马航航班
泡泡穹顶对付雾霾
印度新政府将推行改革新方案
空气污染易引发心率不齐与肺血栓
世界首款飞行摩托上市 想飞不是梦
北极熊受阿根廷40度高温折磨
希腊公共部门举行罢工
熬过40岁工作越来越顺心
六月中国制造业增长上半年最高
红色肉类可能引发乳腺癌
考研英语阅读答案解析例题
周公子嫁人了周迅宣布婚讯
中国富豪热衷全球高端奢华游
麦当劳员工举行示威要求涨工资
南非诺贝尔获奖作家内丁戈迪默辞世
美国日本男孩出生率为何下降
口服防晒霜首次问世
西游记变脸美剧吴彦祖任武术指导
香气会使女人更有魅力
2015考研英语阅读专项训练精选题目1
可口可乐发在华雾霾补帖
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |