代词11
346.
—Which seats shall we take?
—______________! All of them are for the guests.
A. None
B. Neither
C. Both
D. Either
答案
A
347.
He is honest and warm-hearted_________ is why we trust him.
A. It
B. That
C. This
D. These
答案
B
348.
—What about the driving test? Is it easy? — Yes, but I don’t think ____ can pass it.
A. somebody
B. anybody
C. nobody
D. everybody
答案
D
349.
I’ve learned that it is not that a man gives life to a child or even raises the child
decides what kind of relation between them.
A.which
B.that
C.it
D.who
答案
B
350.
I haven't read ______ of his novels but from the one I have read, I can say he is a promising writer.
A. either
B. every
C. both
D. neither
答案
C
351.
-Which of the three boards shall I take to my mother?
-
board as you please.
A. Each B. Every C. Any D. Either
答案
C
352.
To save class time, our teacher has _______ students do half the exercises in class and complete the other half for our homework.
A. us B. we C. our D. ours
答案
A
353.
We have been left no_______ choices except to go ahead to face them.
A. others
B. another
C. the other
D. other
答案
D
354.
Children find
difficult to sit for hours with 1ittle to do while aging.
A.which
B.this
C.that
D.it
This design is ______satisfactory. So you’ll have to try your best to better it.
A. nothing but
B. anything but
C. all but
D. everything but
答案
B
356.
There is only one dress of this kind left here, I wonder if you still want to buy_______.
A. it
B. one
C. some
D. any
答案
A
357.
There are many sides to 1ife but
is more important than what goes on in your heart.
A.nothing
B.none
C.neither
D.no one
Of all the plays performed recently, _______ is so impressive as “Hamlet” by Shakespeare.
A. few
B. nothing
C. no one
D. none
答案
D
359.
I have been absent for nearly half a month. I can’t afford_________ week.
A. the other
B. another
C. other
D. a more
答案
B
360.
I can’t help
if there are 40 photographers outside my house,as I don’t want the attention at all.
A.that
B.them
C.one
D.it
Are there any books on animal cloning? If so, I want to borrow______.
A. them
B. one
C. it
D. that
答案
B
362.
Actually, _____ works hard can be ____ they want to be, whether it is a pilot, an engineer or a
manager.
A. anyone; whoever
B. no matter who; whoever
C. whoever; no matter what
D. whoever; whatever
答案
D
363.
—Lend me some more money, will you?
—Sorry, I’ve got
at hand myself. You know the MP3 player cost me all I had just now.
A. no one
B. neither
C. none
D. nothing
答案
C
364.
–I’d like some more coffee .
–Sorry, there’s ______ left. You have to do with beer
A. some
B. none
C. a little
D. few
答案
B
365.
—Do you often talk with your friends on the telephone or mobile phone?
—
I like using QQ
A.None
B.Either
C.Any
D. Neither
Understanding a country's culture, especially _____ that contains many subcultures like the USA, is not an easy task.
A.that
B.one
C.it
D.itself
_________ was most important to her, she told me, was her family.
A. It
B. This
C. What
D. As
答案
C
368.
I wonder if Europeans make ____ a rule to send cards to their friends before Christmas.
A. themselves
B. it
C. that
D. this
答案
B
369.
Could I speak to_____ is in charge of International Sales , please?
A anyone
B someone
C
whoever
D whomever
答案
C
370.
—May I help you? —Yes, I’d like to try on some sports jackets just like
I’m wearing.
A. it
B. one
C. the one
D. that
答案
C
371.
---Yes. But I don't like _____ when a Chinese host keeps serving me the food I don't like.
A. this B. that C. those D. it
答案
D
372.
but fools will believe what he said.
A. None
B. Nothing
C. Anything
D. Everything
答案
A
373.
The worker coming from the rural area spent twenty minutes painting on end of the stick red and
white.
A.another B.others C.the other D.other
The machines we use today are much better than ____ we used ten years ago.
A. that
B. ones
C. the one
D. those
答案
D
375.
---What would you like for supper?
--- Well, ___ is OK for me.
A. nothing
B. something
C. everything
D. anything
答案
D
376.
I saw no more than one notebook in that shop. Will you go and buy _____? A. some
B. one
C. ones
D. it
答案
D
377.
In 1888, the world's first beauty contest was held in Belgium. Though _____ is known about the competition, the idea caught on.
A. everything
B. nothing
C. much
D. little
答案
D
378.
Many of the students applied to the university , but ________of them is admitted .
A . None
B . No one
C . Neither
D . all
答案
A
379.
---Who called me this morning when I was not in?
----A man calling ______ Robert.
A.his
B.himself
C.his
D.不填
The children were catching butterflies in the garden. Some caught a lot, and others caught ____ at all. A. nothing
B. none
C. no one
D. neither
答案
B
381.
Van Gogh succeeded in selling only one painting in his lifetime, and ____ was sold to his brother.
A. another
B. that
C. one
D. which
答案
B
382.
Could I speak to ___________ is in charge of International Sales please?
A. who
B. what
C. whoever
D. whatever
答案
C
383.
The teacher gave the books to all the students except _________ who had already taken them.
A. ones
B. some
C. that
D. those
答案
D
384.
Susan was expecting her favorite singers, but to her disappointment,
appeared.
A.some B.everyone
C.none D.no one
The employers often give the job to ____ they believe has work experience with a strong sense of duty.
A. whoever
B. whomever
C. who
D. those who
答案
A
386.
It is well known that water is not _____ endless resource,nor _____ that can be made once more.
A. the, /
B. an, one
C. an . that
D. /, one
答案
B
387.
What he said is _____ but practical since _____ depends on “if”.
A. nothing; everything
B. anything; everything
C. everything; anything
D. none; everything
答案
B
388.
Building a new school is one thing, while keeping it running smoothly is quite ______.
A.the other
B.another
C.neither D.others
---My friend got his first novel published. It proved to be a best seller.
---When was _____?
---_____ was in 1998 when he was still in college.
A. that; This
B. this; That
C. it; This
D. that; It
答案
D
390.
John has tried many ways to solve the physics problems, but _______ works.
A. little
B. anything
C. none
D. nothing
答案
C
391.
---How can you keep so healthy these years?
---Well, I have made ____ a rule to take part in physical labor every Sunday.
A. this
B. that
C. it
D. me
答案
C
392.
Many women today hold that t its their husbands’ responsibility to earn money and
to spend it.
A.them B.their C.theirs D.themselves
Last week, part of China was struck by heavy snow, from
effects the people are still suffering .
A.that
B.whose
C.those
D.what
一Which can I take. Mr.Smith?
—.Take
one you like and leave the others for
comes late.
A.whoever,who
B.whichever,who
C.whatever.whom
D.whichever,whoever
I hate ___ when the weather in Changsha becomes freezing cold because there is no heater inside.
A. this B. that C. it D. so
答案
C
396.
It's natural that a house made of wood or bamboo may stay up in an earthquake while it's easier for __________ made of steel and concrete to fall down sometimes.
A.one
B.that
C.it D.what
Those who bring sunshine to others cannot keep ______ from themselves.
A.that
B.one
C.them
D.it
I would appreciate ______, to be frank, if goods could be delivered as soon as possible.
A. you B. this C. myself
D. it
答案
D
399.
From parents’ care, love,and hardship,I come to understand what a huge responsibility
is to raise a child.
A. it
B. that.
C. one
D. what.
—A lovely day, isn’t it?
—Yes. I love
when the weather is like this. Why not have our lunch outside?
A.this B.itC.one D.that
考级王谢忠明全面解读英语四级的新题型
英语单词记忆二十法达到最优的记忆效果
13年12月新四级考前10日冲刺英语翻译备考对策
格外注意的听力得分
名师支招新六级考试各个击破法最有效
考前二十天名师教你高效冲击英语新四级听力
大学英语四六级考试阅读理解中介词应对技巧
考级王谢忠明关于新四级听力阅读写作等的对策
名师沈笑天解析新四六级写作文体不会变
四六级听力单选阅读改错写作顺利通关的五步走
名师解析征服大学英语四级考试写作篇
名师谈四六级冲刺冲刺期利用好真题是非常重要
四六级考试猜词技巧大补贴
英语四级考试经验轻松应对英语四级考试
六级听力要求和解题技巧4方面基础最关键
大学英语四级作文难点分析和考生应对技巧举例
大学英语四级考前两周复习安排和重心
12月英语四级新题型应对名师指导的高分写作策略
指点破解新英语四级新题型要诀
英语四级新题型考试应对怎样高效的浏览文章
四级听力急速突破的技巧目前应多做复合式听写
四六级冲刺阶段以做真题为主最后三天不宜做题
2013年大学英语四六级新题型全面介绍及解析
大学英语四六级阅读的三种方法快读查读细读
优化英语四六级CET单词记忆二十法
12月英语四六级考试将近专家教你合理全力备战
详解2013年6月24日新四级考试阅读
名师对话新英语六级解析及应对技巧
名师王茜解析新四六级听力和作文比重提高
英语四级听力复习葵花宝典且每个月侧重点不同
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |