2017届高考英语一轮复习完形填空As I drove my blue Buick into the garage. I saw that a yellow Oldsmobile was
21
too close to my space. I had to drive back and forth to get my car into the
22
space. That left
23
enough room to open the door. Then one day I arrived home
24
, and just as I turned off the engine, the yellow Oldsmobile entered its space - too close to my car,
25
. At last I had a chance to meet the driver. My patience had
26
and I shouted at her, “Can’t you see you’re not
27
me enough space” Park father over.” Banging(猛推) open her door into
28 ,
the driver shouted back: “Make me!”
29
this she stepped out of the garage. Still, each time she got home first, she parked too close to my
30
. Then one day, I thought, “What can I do?” I soon found
31
. The next day the woman
32
a note on her windshield(挡风玻璃):
Dear Yellow Oldsmobile,
I’m sorry mistress(女主人) shouted at yours the other day. She’s been sorry about it. I
know
it because she doesn’t sing anymore while
33
. It wasn’t like her to scream
34
. Fact is, she’d just got bad news and was taking it out on you two. I
35
you and your mistress will
36
her.
Your neighbor,
Blue Buick
When I went to the
37
the next morning, the Oldsmobile was gone, but there was a
note on my windshield:
Dear Blue Buick,
My mistress is sorry, too. She parked so
38
because she just learned to drive. We will
park much farther over after this. I’m glad we can be
39
now.
Your neighbor,
Yellow Oldsmobile
After that, whenever Blue Buick
40
Yellow Oldsmobile on the road, their drivers
waved cheerfully and smiled.
21.A.driven B.parked C.stopped D.stayed
22.A.complete B.close C.narrow D.fixed
23.A.quite B.nearly C.seldom D.hardly
24.A.hurriedly B.first C.finally D.timely
25.A.as usual B.as planned C.as well D.as yet
26.A.run into B.run about C.run out D.run off
27.A.keeping B.saving C.offering D.leaving
28.A.mine B.hers C.itself D.ours
29.A.For B.With C.From D.Upon
30.A.room B.area C.front D.side
31.A.an instruction B.a result C.an answer D.a chance
32.A.put B.wrote C.sent D.discovered
33.A.working B.driving C.returning D.cooking
34.A.on end B.so long C.like that D.any more
35.A.hope B.know C.suppose D.suggest
36.A.comfort B.help C.forgive D.please
37.A.office B.flat C.place D.garage
38.A.crazily B.eagerly C.noisily D.early
39.A.neighbors B.friends C.drivers D.writers
40.A.followed B.passed C.found D.greeted
答案
21.A
22.B
23.C
24.A
25.D
26.B
27.C
28.D
29.A
30.C
31.B
32.C
33.A
34.B
35.D
36.B
37.C
38.D
39.A
40.A
句型宝典否定句型1
英语写作技巧
英文标点符号的使用1
实用经典美句
说明文的写作
句型宝典2
记叙文的写作
虚拟语气十八例及练习
厨房词汇中英文对照
英语中如何表示强调
描写文的写作
英语摘要的写作
句型宝典否定句型5
英文标点符号的使用2
LET引导的祈使句
推荐信范例及分析
Greek gift,“别有用心”的礼物
英语写作必背200句1
论文英语提要的写作
语体错误
办公室“闲人免进”应该怎么写?
求职信结尾常用的十句话
容易混淆拼错的单词
大学英语等级考试的写作
高考英语的写作
表示“各类人”的英语词缀
句型宝典否定句型6
三十五个经典句型帮你写作过关
英文标点符号的使用3
英语写作十字真经
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |