一、Listen carfully and choose one word from each group that you hear on the tape ( )1. A. grandma B. grammar C. grandparent D. granny ( )2. A. village B. value C. very D. visit ( )3. A. neither B. number C. later D. neighbour ( )4. A. sky B. stay C. star D. student ( )5. A. appear B. near C. dear D. fail 二、Listen carefully and write down the time you hear on the tape 1. Be quick ! It‘s 2. We are going to meet at the school gate at 3. They arrived at the airport at a.m. 4. My watch stopped at 5. The train hasn’t arrived yet. 三、Listen carefully and write "T"or "F"for each statement you hear ( )1. Mr Wilson did not go work on Saturdays. ( )2. Mrs Wilson bought the things and paid for them and Mr Wilson carried them home. ( )3. After Mr Wilson came out of the last shop , he had a nice drink. ( )4. Mr Wilson was not really interested in shopping. ( ) 5. The story tells us mainly that Mr Wilson is always ready to plead his wife. 四、Read and find a word whose pronunciation is the same as the given word ( )1. appear A. heard B. heart C. year D. wear ( )2. example A. exam B. explain C. experiment D. exercise ( )3. guitar A. dollar B. popular C. star D. grammar ( )4. special A. pacific B. Greece C. correct D. fresh ( )5. watched A. asked B. arrived C. wanted D. enjoyed 五、Choose the best answer ( )1. I have american country music , but I have never it. A. heard of ; heard of B. heard ; heard C. heard; heard of D. heard of ; heard ( )2. I don‘t think he’ll pass the exam , ? A. will he B. do I C. won‘t he D. don’t I ( )3. After the accident, he what he used to be. A. is no longer B. no longer is C. is not any longer D. is not longer ( )4. The song he sang at the party the most popular of all. A. was thouht of to be B. was thought as C. was thoght to be D. thought to be ( )5. I went to the cinema watching TV. A. instead B. instead of C. in stead of D. instead for ( )6. When you meet with difficulty , please your teacher for help. A. come for B. ask for C. talk to D. turn to ( )7. Lincoln was by th eAmerican people . A. well thought of B. thought well of C. thought well D. ghought about well ( )8. On arriving at the station , he found that the train had gone. A. but B. and C. however D. or ( )9. cars the factory produces, crowded the road will be. A. The many ; much B. The more ; more C. More ; more D. The more ; the more ( )10. It looks like . Why not a raincoat? A. rain ; taking B. rain ; take C. raining ; to take D. to rain take ( )11. He come last night , but you were out. A. did B. does C. has D. had ( )12. necessar to listen to BBC English programmes on the radio now ? A. Are you B. Do you C. Is it D. Does it ( )13. My friend often comes to me advice reading. A. on ; on B. for ; on C. about ; with D. for ; in ( )14. Lots of good English language programmes were broadcast . A. by TV & radio B. on TV &the radio C. from the TV&radio D. in the TV&the radio ( )15. She bought a new skirt to her new shoes. A. come with B. come for C. go by D. go with [答案] 一、1. A 2.B 3. D 4. C 5. D 二、1. 7:50 2. 9:20 3. 8:25 4. 1:58 5. 11:10 三、 1. T 2. F 3.F 4. T 5. T 四、 1. C 2. A 3. C 4.D 5.A 五、 1. D 2.A 3.A 4.C 5.B 6. D 7. A 8. C 9. D 10. B 11. A 12. C 13. B 14. B 15. D
中国有钱人最喜欢移居的地方,是美国洛杉矶
美国德州卡车人口走私案9人死亡
国防部:撼山易撼解放军难!
美参议院将投票决定是否开始就取代奥巴马医保展开辩论
看啥都像人脸 这位小哥让这些物体“活”起来
美国的职场新人如何支配自己的收入?
体坛英语资讯:China earns 2nd straight victory at Womens Basketball Asian Cup
国际英语资讯:White House Senior Advisor Kushner admits to four Russian meetings, denies collusion
塔利班宣布对喀布尔自杀式汽车炸弹袭击负责
国际英语资讯:Erdogan, Qatari emir discuss ways to resolve Gulf crisis
国际英语资讯:Saudi-led bloc blacklists 18 organizations, individuals linked to Qatar
体坛英语资讯:Beijing Guoan beat Shanghai Shenhua 2-1
国内英语资讯:China calls for joint efforts to ensure effective Lancang-Mekong cooperation
孙宏斌将成为乐视董事长
辽宁省抚顺市2016-2017学年高一下学期期末考试英语试卷
美文赏析:我们渴望与人交流,不仅仅是说话
标普将万达商业地产列入信用评级负面观察名单
英语面试中应该注意哪三方面的表现
我撒的谎言 The Lie I Tell
Earth is becoming 'Planet Plastic' 地球正在变成“塑料星球”
国际英语资讯:German president warns against turning back on U.S.
酷暑难耐 都江堰市民玩起“水上麻将”
国内英语资讯:China, Thailand pledge to strengthen ties, cooperation
国际英语资讯:West Bank, East Jerusalem clashes continue over Al-Aqsa mosque measures
国际英语资讯:U.S.-led airstrike kills 30 civilians in Syrias Raqqa
《金刚狼3:殊死一战》电影精讲(视频)
辽宁省抚顺市2016-2017学年高二下学期期末考试英语试卷
MM须知:中国最火的5款美颜app
Retro gaming 经典电子游戏重掀热潮
爱喝黑咖啡的人,更容易得精神病?
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |