排除语境干扰
3.______ the general state of his health, it may take him a while to recover from rain.
A.Given B.To give C.Giving
D.Having given
答案 A
4.You ________ pay too much attention to your reading skill, as it is so important.
A.can't
B.should
C.must
D.needn't
答案 A
5.He's smiling;________ doesn't seem to have been any trouble solving the problem.
A.it
B.he
C.there
D.that
答案 C
7.Although he likes playing tennis, he is ________ but a good tennis player.
A.anything
B.something
C.nothing
D.everything答案 A [anything but是“根本不”;nothing but是“只,仅仅”。]
11.Do you have any difficulty ________?
A.to get rid of
B.getting rid of
C.got rid of
D.get rid of 答案 A
12.He hid himself behind the door, _____ he still could see what would happen to his classmates.
A.there B.behind which
C.from which
D.from where
答案 D 13.They are good friends.________ is no wonder that they know each other so well.
A.This
B.That
C.There
D.It
答案 D
14.He spends a lot of time ________ the TV set.
A.in watching
B.about
C.in front of
D.on watching 答案 C
17.Before liberation, where floods, earthquakes, fires and many other disasters struck, many people were ________ to leaving their hometown.
A.made
B.intended
C.reduced
D.forced
答案 C
18.He looked ________ at the news on the radio.
A.sad
B.sadly
C.fun
D.sadness
答案 A
20.I
this computer for 4,000 yuan.
A.paid
B.offered
C.spent
D.cost
答案 B
21.Most people would not consider ________ to a dentist their idea of a good time.A.visiting
B.to visit
C.visit
D.a visit
答案 D
22.The man lying on the ground was ________.He must have drunk too much.
A.dead drunk
B.dead drunken
C.drunken
D.drunk too
答案 A
23.________ your teacher against your plan?
A.Do
B.Does
C.Is
D.Can
答案 C
24.It is ________ that Saddam will be sentenced to death.
A.sure
B.surely
C.certainly
D.certain
答案 D
26.If you are not sure of the meaning of this word, you can ________ the dictionary.
A.refer to
B.look up
C.see
D.look at
答案 A
28.When he got off the bus, he found his pocket ________.
A.stolen
B.picked
C.gone
D.missing
答案 B
29.________ he said at the meeting the other day was ________ impossible.
A.That;very B.That;qui te
C.What;very
D.What; quite 答案 D
体坛英语资讯:Dimitrov beats Goffin to reach last four at ATP Finals
人权观察报告:缅甸士兵轮奸罗兴亚妇女
国内英语资讯:Political advisors offer suggestions to Chinas grain pricing reform
国际英语资讯:Security Council fails to adopt U.S.-drafted resolution on chemical attacks probe in Syria
国内英语资讯:China ready to deliver promises in full: top climate envoy
国际英语资讯:Interview: Trumps commercial policy could undermine trade with Latin America
国际英语资讯:Iraqi forces liberate last IS urban stronghold
体坛英语资讯:Mascherano injury possible headache for Barca
Watching Animals Politely 文明观看动物
体坛英语资讯:Uganda to face Zimbabwe in regional challenge Cup
体坛英语资讯:Garcia quits as Saint-Etienne head coach
张培基英译散文赏析之《雨前》
国际英语资讯:Pakistani, Indian military officials talk over phone to ease border tension
国内英语资讯:China Focus: 19th CPC National Congress crucial to China, world development: think tanks
体坛英语资讯:China remain number one in table tennis - German coach Rosskopf
国际英语资讯:Zimbabwes Mugabe to meet army chief for second time on Sunday: state media
国际英语资讯:U.S. to sell Patriot missiles to Poland
国际英语资讯:Feature: New medical university campus boosts Milans bid to host EU Medicines Agency
国内英语资讯:China asks US to properly handle issues regarding Taiwan
2017年12月英语四级作文范文模板:保护非遗
体坛英语资讯:Sock upsets Zverev to enter last four at ATP Finals
国内英语资讯:New EU anti-dumping law not in compliance with WTO rules: commerce ministry
《东方快车谋杀案》:成为名侦探的英语必备词汇
美国北密歇根大学开设大麻专业
你吃的零食健康吗?来看零食健康排行榜
国际英语资讯:Hundreds of lawsuits expected from Las Vegas massacre
涨知识!英国法官和律师的白色假发原来大有来头
国内英语资讯:China to maintain continuity, stability of monetary policy: PBOC
体坛英语资讯:Chinese pairs clinch final spots at ITTF Swedish Open
2017年12月英语六级作文范文:大四空巢
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |