1. If there were no subjunctive mood, English _________ much easier.
A. will be B. would have been
C. could have been D. would be
2. If I _____ you, I’d join the army.
A. am B. was C. were D. would be
3. If he _______ tomorrow, he would find Mr Wang in the office.
A. comes B. will come C. should come D. come
4. If it _______ next week , the crops would be saved.
A. rains B. will rains C. would rain D. should rain
5. If I _______ it, I would do it in a different way.
A. were to do B. do C. had done D. was to do
6. Supposing the weather ________ bad, where would you go ?
A. is B. will be C. were D. be
7. If he had worked harder, he _________.
A. would succeed B. had succeeded
C. should succeed D. would have succeeded
8. If he ________, he _________ that food.
A. was warned; would not take
B. had been warned; would not have taken
C. would be warned; had not taken
D. would have been warned; had not taken
9. If my lawyer _________ here last Saturday, he _______ me from going.
A. had been; would have prevented
B. had been; would prevent
C. were; would prevent
D. were; would have prevented
10. If he ______ it, he _______ it.
A. had seen; could have believed B. saw; couldn’t believe
C. saw; couldn’t have believed D. has seen; had believed
11. —Do you think the thief entered through the window?
—No, if he had, I don’t believe, _______ broken the living-room’s window.
A. he would have B. he must have
C. he had D. should he have
12. —Did you go swimming last Sunday?
—No. We would have gone ______ nicer.
A. if the weather was
B. would the weather have been
C. had the weather been
D. should the weather be
13. ______ it ______ for your help, I couldn’t have made any progress.
A. Had; not been B. Should; not been
C. Did; not been D. Not; been
14. _______ today, he would get there by Friday.
A. Would have left B. Was he leaving
C. Were he to leave D. If he leaves
15. It is ordered that a new bridge ______ over the wide river.
A. should be built B. would built
C. will be built D. built
四.答案
1.D 2.C 3.C 4.D 5.A 6.C 7.D 8.B 9.A 10.A 11.D 12.C 13.A 14.C 15.A
九年级英语下学期Unit4 Great people测试卷及答案
2013届福建省师大附中高三英语上学期期中试题及答案
人教版九年级英语Unit11同步阅读题含答案
高一英语下学期Unit4-6测试题及答案
初中英语 新目标初三英语试卷Unit2课文总结及同步练习题附答案
初三英语教案上册Unit 3 Teenagers should be allowed to choose their own c
九年级英语复习模拟试卷及答案
高一英语必修3 Unit9 Lesson33 On Your bike课件
2011届河北省九年级英语下学期模拟试题及答案
初中英语 新目标初三英语试卷1-5单元复习测试题
2011年初三年级英语毕业试卷及答案
初三英语课件A visit to the museum
江苏省苏州市2011年九年级英语月考试卷及答案
人教版九年级英语月考试题及答案
初三英语课件East south west north
新目标初三英语上册Units8测试题
新目标初三英语上册Unit8试卷2
2011年乐安县初三英语下学期期中试卷及答案
福建省福州三中2011届高三第二次月考【英语卷】
初三英语教案上册Unit 3 Teenagers should be allowed to1
外研版初三英语下Module3-Module4测试题及答案
外研版高一英语模块一二检测题及答案
高中英语Unit10测试题
高中英语第五册Integrating skills课件
高中英语第二册 A Garden of Poems课件
高中英语语法 过去分词课件
高二英语第一学期期末考试题4(新人教版)_试卷
2011年新疆克拉玛依市初升高英语试题及答案
牛津版高二英语Module5 unit3 Grammar and usage
巴州区金碑小学2012年初三英语下册3月月考试题及答案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |