1. If there were no subjunctive mood, English _________ much easier.
A. will be B. would have been
C. could have been D. would be
2. If I _____ you, I’d join the army.
A. am B. was C. were D. would be
3. If he _______ tomorrow, he would find Mr Wang in the office.
A. comes B. will come C. should come D. come
4. If it _______ next week , the crops would be saved.
A. rains B. will rains C. would rain D. should rain
5. If I _______ it, I would do it in a different way.
A. were to do B. do C. had done D. was to do
6. Supposing the weather ________ bad, where would you go ?
A. is B. will be C. were D. be
7. If he had worked harder, he _________.
A. would succeed B. had succeeded
C. should succeed D. would have succeeded
8. If he ________, he _________ that food.
A. was warned; would not take
B. had been warned; would not have taken
C. would be warned; had not taken
D. would have been warned; had not taken
9. If my lawyer _________ here last Saturday, he _______ me from going.
A. had been; would have prevented
B. had been; would prevent
C. were; would prevent
D. were; would have prevented
10. If he ______ it, he _______ it.
A. had seen; could have believed B. saw; couldn’t believe
C. saw; couldn’t have believed D. has seen; had believed
11. —Do you think the thief entered through the window?
—No, if he had, I don’t believe, _______ broken the living-room’s window.
A. he would have B. he must have
C. he had D. should he have
12. —Did you go swimming last Sunday?
—No. We would have gone ______ nicer.
A. if the weather was
B. would the weather have been
C. had the weather been
D. should the weather be
13. ______ it ______ for your help, I couldn’t have made any progress.
A. Had; not been B. Should; not been
C. Did; not been D. Not; been
14. _______ today, he would get there by Friday.
A. Would have left B. Was he leaving
C. Were he to leave D. If he leaves
15. It is ordered that a new bridge ______ over the wide river.
A. should be built B. would built
C. will be built D. built
四.答案
1.D 2.C 3.C 4.D 5.A 6.C 7.D 8.B 9.A 10.A 11.D 12.C 13.A 14.C 15.A
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: U.S. Fed likely to offer more guidance on rates next week amid COVID-19 fallout
我最喜欢的电视节目
我最喜欢的小动物--小白兔
打针
小羊开店
Green Light All The Way 一路绿灯
国内英语资讯:Interview: National security legislation not to affect Hong Kongs judicial independence: H
体坛英语资讯:F1 plans to start in Austria as French GP cancelled amid COVID-19 pandemic
我的小制作
体坛英语资讯:Dutch soccer league likely to end the season due to extended ban to September
为什么美国90后创业越来越难了?
体坛英语资讯:Brazilian clubs vow to complete league seasons
下课啦
帮妈妈洗碗
国际英语资讯:Turkey does not expect second wave of COVID-19: health minister
国内英语资讯:Xi says China ready to work with Germany, EU to create more global certainty
国内英语资讯:China urges Britain to stop meddling in Hong Kong affairs
春天来了
热闹的课间十分钟
美丽的校园
体坛英语资讯:Piatek happy to work under new Hertha coach Labbadia
我们爱春天
秋天的景色
体坛英语资讯:Iran Football League under club pressure to cancel season amid COVID-19 pandemic
好莱坞要复工了——但是很多东西都变了
下课啦
书包
国际英语资讯:Chinese company awarded Enterprise Of the Year by BiHs mainstream media
下课了
我的自画像
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |