第一部分:词汇选项(第1~15题,每题1分,共15分)
下面每个句子中均有1个词或者短语有括号,请为每处括号部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。
1、The storm caused severe damage.
A.physical
B.accidental
C.serious
D.environmental
【答案】:C
2、Many forms of cancer can be cured if detected early
A.selected
B.operated
C.developed
D.discovered
【答案】:D
3、The story was published with the sole purpose of selling newspapers
A.real
B.main
C.only
D.practical
【答案】:C
4、A large crowd assembled outside the American embassy
A.gathered
B.watched
C.shouted
D.walked
【答案】:A
5、He kept in constant contact with his family while he was in Australia
A.gradual
B.regular
C.direst
D.occasional
【答案】:B
6、On the table was a vase filled with artificial flowers
A.wild
B.fresh
C.lovely
D.false
【答案】:D
7、We had trouble finding a pure water supply
A.typical
B.complete
C.clean
D.clear
【答案】:C
8、What do you mean by thatPaul asked sharply
A.critically
B.helplessy
C.politely
D.quickly
【答案】:A
9、She only needs a minute amount of money
A.certain
B.fair
C.full
D.small
【答案】:D
10、Keep your passport in a secure place
A.special
B.good
C.safe
D.different
【答案】:C
11、He inspired many young people to take up the sport
A.encouraged
B.allowed
C.called
D.advised
【答案】:A
12、Did she accept his research proposal?
A.invitation
B.plan
C.offer
D.view
【答案】:B
13、The city centre was wiped out by the bomb
A.covered
B.destroyed
C.reduced
D.moved
【答案】:B
14、Id like to withdraw 500 from my current account
A.leave
B.pay
C.put
D.draw
【答案】:D
15、The contempt he felt for his fellow students was obvious
A.hate
B.need
C.love
D.pity
【答案】:D
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 5《Nelson Mandela》(Listening)ppt课件
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 2《English around the world》(第3课时)课件 课时作业(2份)
人教版高中英语必修二Unit 5《Music》ppt写作园地课件
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 4《Earthquakes》(第1课时)课件 课时作业(2份)
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 3《Travel journal》(Warming up)ppt课件1
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 3《Travel journal》(第2课时)课件
人教版高中英语必修二Unit 3《Computers》课件 练习打包下载(9份)
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 2《English around the world》(Warming up)ppt课件
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 5《Nelson Mandela》(Reading task)ppt课件
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 5《Nelson Mandela》(Warming up)ppt课件1
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 3《Travel journal》(Reading)ppt课件
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 2《English around the world》(Writing)ppt课件
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 3《Travel journal》(第4课时)课件 课时作业(2份)
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 4《Earthquakes》(第3课时)课件 课时作业(2份)
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 3《Travel journal》(Grammar)ppt课件
人教版高中英语必修二Unit 4《Wild life protection》课件 练习打包下载(9份)
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 2《English around the world》(第2课时)课件
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 3《Travel journal》(第1课时)课件 课时作业(2份)
人教版高中英语必修二Unit 4《Wild life protection》ppt写作园地课件
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 3《Travel journal》(第3课时)课件 课时作业(2份)
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 2《English around the world》(第4课时)课件 课时作业(2份)
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 3《Travel journal》(Pre-reading)ppt课件
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 5《Nelson Mandela》(Warming up)ppt课件
人教版高中英语必修二Unit 3《Computers》全单元课件打包下载(5份)
人教版高中英语必修二Unit 5《music》课件 练习打包下载(9份)
2016-2017学年人教版英语必修1Unit 3《Travel journal》ppt单元复习课件
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 5《Nelson Mandela》(Reading I)ppt课件
人教版高中英语必修二Unit 4《Wild life protection》全单元课件打包下载(5份)
人教版高中英语必修二Unit 2《The Olympic Games》课件 练习打包下载(9份)
2016人教版高中英语必修一Unit 3《Travel journal》(Reading task)ppt课件
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |