一、词汇选项:
1. All the walls in the building had the same layout.
A. size
B. function
C. color
D. arrangment
答案:D
2. The storm caused severe damage.
A. physical
B. accidental
C. serious
D. enviromental
答案:C
3. The walls are made of hollow concret blocks.
A. big
B. empty
C. long
D. new
答案:B
4. Our aim was to update the health service and we succeeded.
A. offer
B. provide
C. modernize
D. fund
答案:C
5. Do we have to wear these name tags?
A. lists
B. forms
C. lables
D. codes
答案:C
6. Joe came to the window as the crowd chanted Joe,Joe,Joe
A. repeated
B. jumped
C. maintained
D. approached
答案:A
7. He inspired many young people to take up sports.
A. encouraged
B. allowed
C. called
D. advised
答案:A
8. The city center was wiped out by the bomb.
A. covered
B. reduced
C. destroyed
D. moved
答案:C
9. Most baby can take in a wide range of food easily.
A. bring
B. digest
C. keep
D. serve
答案:B
10. A larg crowd assembled outside the American embassy.
A. watched
B. shouted
C. gathered
D. walked
答案:C
11. The weather was crisp and clear and you could see the mountains fifty miles away.
A. fresh
B. hot
C. heavy
D. windy
答案:A
12. What puzzles me is why his books are so popular.
A. shocks
B. influences
C. confuses
D. concerns
答案:C
13. I think $7 a drink is a bit steep, dont you?
A. tight
B. low
C. cheap
D. high
答案:D
14. The contempt he felt for his fellow students was obvious.
A. need
B. hate
C. love
D. pity
答案:D
15. Her comments about men are utterly ridiculous.
A. slightly
B. partly
C. faintly
D. completely
答案:D
GRE阅读技巧讲解:排除法
GRE阅读错误选项汇总
gre阅读:类比思维
GRE阅读经典突破方法:集中突破法
GRE阅读考试回忆:第十四次修订法案
考生分享GRE阅读36套经验
GRE阅读逻辑思维准则
GRE阅读长文章背景介绍:法国二月革命(上)
GRE阅读考生回忆:美国原始人的起源
新GRE阅读逻辑题答题技巧
GRE阅读水平停滞不前怎么办
做标记寻找GRE阅读关键词
GRE阅读猜词方法一览
GRE阅读:如何提高阅读速度
GRE快速阅读的方法介绍
GRE阅读速成五部曲
GRE阅读提高技巧(上)
GRE阅读词汇:既要有量还要有质
良好的GRE阅读习惯培养方法
GRE阅读提高技巧(下)
如何破解GRE阅读难句
新GRE阅读文章的12大出题点
《GRE阅读全真题详解》简介
GRE阅读试题规律一览
新GRE阅读复习要点和资料推荐
GRE阅读:克服复杂学术难词
GRE阅读老走神怎么办
GRE阅读新题型解析
GRE阅读:不同文体的不同解法
GRE阅读考生回忆:the color people
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |