41.Professor Smith seldom _______ the class on time.
A.dismisses
B.nervous
C.misleads
D.regrets
42.Mr. Wang _______ his wife and children when he went to the United States.
A.prescribed
B.delayed
C.decreased
D.deserted
43.He _______ a lot of time in trying to develop the education system in this area.
A. involved
B.investigated
C.invested
D.interfered
44.They spent many years _______ for oil in this small island.
A.exploring
B.exploding
C.exposing
D.exploiting
45.We cant _______ the fact that we are still a developing country.
A. ignore
B.neglect
C.imagine
D.impress
46.Can you _______ the man who robbed you of your watch?
A. illustrate
B.exhibit
C.damage
D.identify
47.Many children in developing countries can not go to school,because of _______
A.property
B.sword
C.trace
D.poverty
48.What is your _______ to his coming?
A.altitude
B.attitude
C.attribute
D.aspect
49.He _______ into the water and rescued the little girl.
A. inserted
B.sloped
C.heaped
D.dived
50.You may _______ of the extra books in our department library.
A.deposit
B.enclose
C.fade
D.dispose
参考答案:
41.A 42.D 43.C 44.A 45.A 46.D 47.D 48.B 49.D 50.D
阿里巴巴投资新浪微博意在挑战安卓
用音乐陶冶生活:你应该学一种乐器的8个原因
菲律宾射杀台湾渔民:中方强烈谴责 菲方拒道歉
爱挖鼻孔咬指甲?那些对你有好处的坏习惯!
女性魅力指南:8种方法教你不动声色的性感
性侵主播认罪 13名少女遭毒手
和赘肉说再见:大学生如何拥有苗条身材
中国科技期刊艰难发展的幕后故事
日本女模花10万美元整容30多次 欲成法式美女
写字练习助你提升工作表现?
初次见面如何破冰?打破僵局的完美技巧
你会睡觉吗?11个提高睡眠质量的黄金法则
享受生活中的小快乐:21种方法活在当下
双语达人:少吃多餐VS一日三餐
说话“我”不离口的人更容易抑郁
好朋友坏朋友:6招识破“自私”的朋友
鼠标一点,中国迎来电子商务大爆炸时代
睁眼看世界: 国外拍卖界争夺中国市场
让身体动起来 10分钟10种健康小妙招
英国人“完美人生”应做的50件事 做到8件就很了不起
给最爱的妈妈:温馨10招庆祝母亲节
是浪费还是利用?7种方式这样投资时间
我的淘宝生活
第一次约会的禁忌话题:8件事说不得
防晒且抗衰老的食物
欧盟成员国居民可在任意成员国银行开户 且享受“后悔期”
健康生活:深度冥想的神奇效用
单身男的忧伤:史上最完美的女朋友?
美国3少女遭3兄弟囚禁10年 英雄邻居助脱困
当哈里遇见米歇尔,白宫茶会的“不速之客”
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |