1.Ten years later, that man was _______ from prison.
A.shut
B. released
C. penetrated
D. elected
2.I _______ youve decided against taking my advice.
A.express
B. declare
C. assume
D. exclude
3.I wrote to my aunt last night. I couldnt _______ it any longer.
A.delay
B. reply
C. rely
D. opposite
4.I imagine Ill _______ some friends instead of going to the movies.
A.envy
B. interest
C. entertain
D. courage
5.A________ thing happened to me last night.
A. sake
B. peculiar
C. baggage
D. average
6.It was a terrible _______ and I wont forget it.
A. shock
B.vessel
C.royal
D.evidence
7.Mary is always _______ when she doesnt get any mail.
A.affected
B.dissed
C.plain
D.disturbed
8.Each member has a chance to _______ his argument in the conference.
A.present
B.recall
C.stock
D.council
9.I wish you would give me a more detailed _______ of you trip.
A.account
B.advance
C.accuse
D.count
10.What time is the mail _______ on Saturday?
A.objected
B.outlet
C.delivered
D.starved
参考答案:
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.A 7.D 8.A 9.A 10.C
TV programmes教案2
Sport教案3
Teenage Problems教案4
Know yourself教案6
welcome to san francisco导学案
Rules and suggestions教案
When was it invented教案1
smile and say hello导学案
What are the shirts made of教案7
Sport教案4
The Power of a Smile教案
What would you do教案1
Teenage Problems教案8
What are the shirts made of教案5
the last english class导学案
When was it invented教案2
Teenage Problems教案2
Teenage Problems教案6
Teenage Problems教案5
Sad movies make me cry教案5
Know yourself教案5
Sad movies make me cry教案2
william shakespeare导学案
What would you do教案3
Teenage Problems教案1
the forbidden city导学案
Know yourself教案4
What are the shirts made of教案3
TV programmes教案3
Sad movies make me cry教案3
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |