21.This light shelf is strong enough to _______ all the books here.
A. wipe
B.wax
C.survey
D.sustain
22.The _______ Court is the highest court in the United States.
A. Vital
B.Thunder
C.Reverse
D.Supreme
23.Our university has an international student exchange _______ with the University of Wyoming in the United States.
A. procession
B.provision
C.profession
D.program
24.He ________ of me the best way to go.
A. investigated
B.inquired
C.frightened
D.resorted
25.Mr. White tried to _______ this job through the influence of his father.
A. harness
B.fetch
C.curse
D.obtain
26.The police dog finally found the _______ of the prisoners of war.
A. steep
B.resolution
C.porter
D.trail
27.As the only _______ in the small village, he not only fixed the furniture but also made furniture for the villagers.
A. symbol
B.source
C.pan
D.carpenter
28.A big crowd gathered around the bus, almost _______ the traffic.
A. affecting
B.blocking
C.creating
D.mating
29.As far as I see, this book has its own _______.
A. merit
B.signal
C.visible
D.swift
30.This tree is too _______ to be planted in this area.
A. tremendous
B.vigorous
C.shy
D.tender
参考答案:
21.D 22.D 23.D 24.B 25.D 26.D 27.D 28.B 29.A 30.D
研究显示 每天吃一枚鸡蛋可降低中风风险
我最爱的人 My Favorite Person
体坛英语资讯:Inter Milan sack coach Pioli
一周热词榜(4.29-5.5)[1]-5.5)
国内英语资讯:Chinas top legislator calls for rule of law, stability in Macao SAR
以蚊攻蚊:千万转基因蚊子即将释放野外
国际英语资讯:Pakistan says army killed 50 Afghan soldiers in firing exchange
川普称总统大选存在舞弊
国内英语资讯:Chinese premier stresses reform, innovation to support development
国内英语资讯:Chinese envoy calls for enhanced cooperation between UN, EU in world development
国内英语资讯:Chinas top legislator inspects cross-sea bridge construction, learns locals livelihood i
方向感迷失 The Lost of Direction
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Turkeys main opposition party in dismay after referendum setback
奥巴马演讲一场赚40万美元 美国会或立法削减其退休金
法国立法抵制“过瘦”模特
国际英语资讯:Abbas says ready to meet Netanyahu for Trump peace efforts
女子生吞7000美金,只为藏私房钱?
国际英语资讯:U.S. President Donald Trump fires FBI director James Comey
故宫博物院拟10月全部网络售票
关于迪士尼,你不知道的那些事儿
英国人为什么这么喜欢茶?
体坛英语资讯:Ethiopian runner wins Prague Marathon
国际英语资讯:Moon Jae-in wins S.Korean presidential election
国际英语资讯:German president meets Israeli PM in Jerusalem
印度医生集体学跆拳道防医暴
国际英语资讯:Trump to decide on Paris climate agreement after G7 summit
减肥失败的9大陷阱,多少壮士在此翻船!
福建省福州八中2016-2017学年高二下学期期中考试英语试卷
国内英语资讯:China, Belgium pledge communication, cooperation on ties
国际英语资讯:Death toll from Mexico fireworks explosion rises to 14
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |