1. There is much I enjoy about the changing seasons, but my favorite time is the ________ from fall to winter.
A. transmission
B. transformation转变
C. transition
D. transfer
full to winter秋冬过渡
3+1单词
simultaneous/spontaneous/homogeneous
answer:C
2. I think we need to see an investment ________ before we make an expensive mistake.
A. guide指南
B. entrepreneur企业家
C. consultant顾问
D. assessor评估者陪审法官
answer: C
3. The ________ on this apartment expires in a years time.
A. treaty 协约
B. lease租约
C. engagement约定
D. subsidy 津贴补助金
answer:B
4. The elderly Russians find it hard to live on their state ________.
A. pensions养老金
B. earnings
C. salaries
D. donations捐赠
charity慈善
charity institution慈善机构
answer:A
5. There is supposed to be a safety ________ which makes it impossible for trains to collide.
A. appliance机械装置
B. accessory附件零件配件
C. machine
D. mechanism
『王长喜六级评析的答案为D』
answer:A
6. After four years in the same job his enthusiasm finally ________.
A. deteriorated恶化变化=degenerate变坏堕落B. dispersed散开消散散步也是disperse【四级scatter消散】
C. dissipated消散消失
D. drained耗尽
finally最终
dominish消失减少
shrink缩水
answer:D
7. No one can function properly if they are ________ of adequate sleep.
A. deprived
B. ripped
C. stripped 【strip 剥夺】
D. contrived谋划策划发明设计
answer:A
8. For years now, the people of that farawy country have been cruelly ________ by a dictator.
A. depressed
B. immersed = indulege沉浸陷入
C. oppressed压制压抑
D. cursed赌咒
answer:C
9. Ever since the rise of industrialism, education has been ________ towards producing workers.
A. harnessed控制利用利用自然的力量产生电能B. hatched孵策划拟订
C. motivated激发兴趣使用动机
D. geared调节以适应某种需要
answer:D
10. The prospect of increased prices has already ________ worries.
A. provoked引起
B. irritated
C. inspired
D. hoisted
answer:A
雅思口试中会遇到的问题及应对策略
揭秘雅思考官如何批改作文小错误背后的玄机
雅思阅读选择题如何应对干扰项
雅思剑9即将发布听力完成句子题仍将是重点
雅思阅读辅导8组常见的关系词拯救阅读困难户
雅思口语中国考生如何避免说中式英语
怎样解决雅思听力流动语感不敏感的问题
雅思阅读好帮手盘点连接上下文的信号词
雅思听力备考秘籍:常用信号词分类整理
雅思大解密2014上半年雅思考情分析报告
攻克雅思阅读的两大瓶颈词汇和做题速度
雅思写作常见用词错误你犯过哪几条
雅思常用精品短句
雅思口语盘点中国学生口语分数低三大原因
雅思听力中生词不认识你照样可以读懂题目
雅思口语考试的扣分细节
雅思技巧雅思阅读不同题型通用的解题小技能
黄金法则不同题型的雅思阅读题解答技巧
高效备考雅思阅读的经验分享
雅思阅读考场技能训练方法略读细读交叉运用
雅思口语较难话题应对技巧
雅思写作满分作文准备方法四则快速提高成绩
雅思口语快速提升大法注意选材短文复述
2月23日24日雅思口语机经汇总及备考指导
雅思阅读中T/F/NG类题型四大疑难考点分析
雅思听力口语练习素材选择注重词汇量与口音
合理安排雅思阅读做题顺序充分发挥英语水平
雅思口语中的常用地点词汇和句型总结
盘点托福阅读与雅思阅读备考的不同
考生注意考试的准考证打印时间提前了
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |