大学英语六级考试语法提高练习题
11.In the United States, the foreign policy is decided by the ________ government, not by each state.
A. federal B. figure C. scientific D. service
12.He works in our university as a visiting _______, not as a formal faculty member.
A. traditional B. scholar C. nurse D. pilot
13.When you fill in the application form, please use your _______ address so that we can contact you easily later.
A. policy B. plain C. permanent D. principal
14.John _______ to be a polite man. But in fact he is very rude.
A. pretends B. assures C. affords D. melts
15.We can not trust him any more because he often ________ his duty.
A. owes B. spoils C. deserts D. neglects
16.In order to increase our output, we need to import more production _______.
A. facilities B. hens C. votes D. artists
17.When a spacecraft travels, one of the major problems is reentry into the Earths _______.
A. surface B. atmosphere C. attitude D. bent
18.This river forms a natural _______ between China and Korea.
A. boundary B. string C. spot D. zone
19.She is already 16years old. But she _______as if she were still a little girl.
A. believes B. absorbs C. accrses D. behaves
20.We are _______ at the rapid progress Mark has made in this semester.
A. distinguished B. annoyed C. astonished D. scored
11.A 12.B 13.C 14.A 15.D 16.A 17.B 18.A 19.D 20.C
助动词语法知识点
非谓语动词的用法
不定式作表语的语法应用
分词作补语的语法应用
cease doing/to do的区别
不定式的特殊句型Why not
助动词shall和will的用法
助动词do 的用法
不定式作定语的语法解析
regret doing/to do的区别
不定式中省略to的情况
不定式作状语的语法应用
begin(start) doing/to do的区别
不定式作宾语的语法应用
不定式的时态和语态
不定式的特殊句型so as to
和more有关的词组语法讲解
try doing/to do的区别
be interested doing/to do的区别
many,old 和 far的区别
go on doing/to do的区别
短语动词的用法
动词不定式的否定形式
分词的语态
分词的时态
英语语法:the + 最高级 + 比较范围
stop doing/to do的区别
分词作状语的语法应用
不定式的特殊句型too…to…
It's for sb.和 It's of sb.的区别
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |