大学英语六级考试语法
11.In the United States, the foreign policy is decided by the ________ government, not by each state.
A. federal B. figure C. scientific D. service
12.He works in our university as a visiting _______, not as a formal faculty member.
A. traditional B. scholar C. nurse D. pilot
13.When you fill in the application form, please use your _______ address so that we can contact you easily later.
A. policy B. plain C. permanent D. principal
14.John _______ to be a polite man. But in fact he is very rude.
A. pretends B. assures C. affords D. melts
15.We can not trust him any more because he often ________ his duty.
A. owes B. spoils C. deserts D. neglects
16.In order to increase our output, we need to import more production _______.
A. facilities B. hens C. votes D. artists
17.When a spacecraft travels, one of the major problems is reentry into the Earths _______.
A. surface B. atmosphere C. attitude D. bent
18.This river forms a natural _______ between China and Korea.
A. boundary B. string C. spot D. zone
19.She is already 16years old. But she _______as if she were still a little girl.
A. believes B. absorbs C. accrses D. behaves
20.We are _______ at the rapid progress Mark has made in this semester.
A. distinguished B. annoyed C. astonished D. scored
11.A 12.B 13.C 14.A 15.D 16.A 17.B 18.A 19.D 20.C
国内英语资讯:Chinese FM to visit Thailand for strategic consultation
国际英语资讯:French ambassador returns to Rome after recall
体坛英语资讯:Chinas Ding beaten by OSullivan at Masters semifinals
《冰雪奇缘2》首支预告片发布!一起来挖剧情
国内英语资讯:Commentary: Let China, U.S. meet each other half way to reach trade deal
中国人更容易“密恐”?最新研究报告来了......
体坛英语资讯:Warriors star Cousins looks forward to return after long-time injury
国内英语资讯:China Focus: Qomolangma reserve bans ordinary tourists in core zone
国际英语资讯:Lebanese government wins vote of confidence
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Trump to sign bill to avert govt shutdown, declare emergency to fund border wal
菲利普亲王上交驾驶证!只因不系保险带?
国际英语资讯:Saudi Arabia signs 20-bln-USD deals with Pakistan
国际英语资讯:Indonesia, Eurasia Economic Commission to expand economic cooperation
老外亲述:为啥中国人这么喜欢用数字?
奥斯卡小众奖项被安排在广告时段颁发?好莱坞明星都怒了!
国际英语资讯:India withdraws MFN status to Pakistan after suicide attack on security men
国内英语资讯:Water diversion project transfers 20 bln cubic meters of water, benefits 53 million people
国际英语资讯:9 border forces, 16 militants killed in clashes in S. Afghanistan: officer
体坛英语资讯:Leipzig extend Stuttgarts winless run in German Bundesliga
Will Luck Decide Success 运气是否决定成功
情人节谨防“浪漫诈骗” 去年2.1万美国人被骗1.43亿美元
国内英语资讯:Senior Chinese official calls for steady development of Sino-German ties
国内英语资讯:Chinese state councilor meets new SCO Secretary General
体坛英语资讯:Chinas Zhang Shuai into 3rd round of Australian Open mixed doubles
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Barr confirmed as U.S. attorney general largely along party lines
国际英语资讯:UN Security Council condemns deadly attack in southeastern Iran
霉霉近期频繁出入录音棚,可能要出新专辑
体坛英语资讯:Djokovic, Halep, Serena all big 3rd round winners at the Australian Open
国际英语资讯:Remains of Italys Genoa collapsed bridge destroyed to open way to reconstruction
迪士尼又要拍真人版的经典动画,这次是钟楼怪人
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |