大学英语六级考试语法提高练习题
1.With the _______of Mary, all the girl students are eager to go to the party.
A. exhibition B. exception C. except D. reception
2.Although the trffic is not busy, he likes to drive at a _______ speed.
A. spare B. fast C. moderate D. moral
3.All the memories of his childhood had _______ from his mind by the time he was 65.
A. faded B. illustrated C. comfined D. concerned
4.This river is so big that it is impossible to build a _______ under it without modern technology.
A. canal B. tunnel C. channel D. cable
5.The _______ is nearly dead , so I can not start the car again.
A. bean B. beam C. bake D. battery
6.When making modern cameras , people began to _______ plastics for metal.
A. surround B. substance C. stretch D. substitute
7.With the help of the government , a large number of people ---_______ after the flood in 1991.
A. survived B. suspended C. suffered D. subfected
8.He always has a lot of _______ ideas in his mind , and sometimes we do not even know what he is thinding about.
A. novel B. spoil C. acceptable D. additional
9.Please be serious. I am not _______. You should consider it carefully
A. sorting B. joking C. counting D. comparing
10.We do not have a _______ school in our institute. The highest degree we provide for the students is a B. A. and a B. S. .
A. continue B. bay C. assistance D. graduate
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.D 6.D 7.A 8.A 9.B 10.D
人教版高二英语下册单元练习题
2011届高三英语上册单元测试试题(三)
高二下学期英语unit16--17 测试题
广东省汕头市六都中学高三英语阶段性考试题及答案
2011年北京市丰台区高三英语统一练习题及答案
高二英语Unit10测试题及答案
2008年广东高考英语模拟试题03
高三英语复习unit1--6综合题及答案
2011年高考英语全国百所名校精粹重组卷
2010年北京西城区高三英语二模试题及答案
山西省忻州一中10-11学年高二上学期期中考试(英语)
09届高三英语上学期期中考试题
2012届黑龙江省哈六中高三英语一模试题及答案
高一英语上学期Unit3 巩固练习题
2013届重庆市重庆一中高三英语第一次摸底试题及答案
汕头市金砂中学高一英语上学期期中试卷及答案
高三英语二轮英语语法复习专题 形容词与副词
西吉回中高一英语下学期期末考试题及答案
2012年汕头高考英语二模试题及答案
高中一年级英语上册Unit5单元测试卷(新人教版)
2010年12月份高三英语百题精练(2)
09届高三英语上册单元测试题12
高中英语一年级专项练习 缺词填空1-3
高三第二学期第二次强化训练英语试题
高中英语高三期末试题
高二第二学期第一次月考英语试卷
人教版高二英语上册单元测试卷
高三第四次统一测试英语试题
高一下学期期中考试英语试题
高一英语上学期第2单元同步验收练习题
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |