下面是2014大学英语四级词汇训练题,同学们赶快来测试一下自己对词汇的掌握吧。
31.The college students in China are _______ from smoking on campus because this will do them no good.
A. discouraged
B.observed
C.obeyed
D.obtained
32.Professor Smith is also the _______ of the international program office. If you have any problem when you study here, you may go to him for help.
A. detective
B.president
C.manager
D.director
33.We wont allow any foreign country to _______ in our internal affairs.
A. devote
B.district
C.interfere
D.wander
34.We can not _______ all the magazines together.
A. route
B.draw
C.thread
D.bind
35.What he said in the meeting _______ everybody present.
A. disgusted
B.dismissed
C.disposed
D.eliminated
36.Some lazy men would rather _______ than work.
A. indicate
B.declare
C.solve
D.starve
37.This boy was _______ for what he had done in the class.
A. scolded
B.overcome
C.inclined
D.displayed
38.Some states in the United States _______ people to carry guns.
A. apply
B.charm
C.ignore
D.forbid
39.Carelessness made him fall in his job _______.
A.interview
B.intention
C.stomach
D.stocking
40.Sometimes it is very difficult to _______ some of the English words. Even the native speaker can not help.
A. decrease
B.create
C.define
D.delight
答案:
31.A 32.D 33.C 34.D 35.A
36.D 37.A 38.D 39.A 40.C
六级阅读笔记:有效提高阅读的能力
四六级阅读理解通用高分的技能
名师指导:从微观到宏观提高四六级阅读的能力
四六级备考:阅读真题常见的短语(5)
四六级备考:阅读真题常见的短语(6)
老俞课堂:六级考试的经典100句
名师传授四六级阅读能力提高的方法
名师指导阅读的各个击破法
六级阅读Speed Reading的实战练习(二)
名师解析四六级阅读常见的三大问题
冲刺六级阅读中的填空题题型
名师解析四六级命题的考点及题型
提高英语的阅读能力的“第三条道路”
四六级阅读的辅导:全题型 新思维
相关英语考试网点拨快速阅读的技巧
六级阅读理解的特殊解题的技巧
四六级阅读题解能力的提高还有“另一条路”
名师解答六级备考常见的问题
名师分析六级阅读理解发展的趋势
六级阅读考试填空题型解题的技巧
四六级阅读的技巧:文本再建构
六级考试快速阅读实战的练习
四六级阅读的技巧:文本再建构
名师四六级阅读技巧的大公开
六级阅读SpeedReading的实战练习五
六级阅读高分解题的技巧:扫读+跳读
六级阅读冲刺中的常见五类问题的解答
稳重求变难度适中:六级考试阅读理解的点评
六级阅读SpeedReading的实战练习六
六级阅读Speed Reading的实战练习(一)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |