下面是2014大学英语四级词汇训练题,同学们赶快来测试一下自己对词汇的掌握吧。
1. This kind of medicine has the power to _______poison.
A.splash
B.resist
C.adopt
D.occupy
2. He is easily _______ so I do not like to talk with him.
A.defended
B.afforded
C.created
D.offended
3.I am _______ to believe that he wont come back to see his wife again.
A.inclined
B.puzzled
C.accompanied
D.performed
4.Before you mail this letter, you should check again whether you have _______ it or not.
A.sunk
B.sighed
C.sought
D.sealed
5.After talking for nearly ten hours, he _______ to the governments pressure at last.
A.expressed
B.yielded
C.decreased
D.approved
6.My hands and feet were ________ with cold as I waited for the bus.
A. cliff
B.still
C.stiff
D.stick
7.This problem is beyond his ability and he can not ________ it.
A.slip
B.pack
C.gain
D.solve
8.When you buy the spare parts for your car, try to get the _______ ones from the authorized dealer.
A.genuine
B.generous
C.genius
D.gentle
9.If you use _______, you can get a higher quality picture.
A.wax
B.shame
C.goose
D.slides
10.Who _______ this country, the people or the president? This question is not easy to answer.
A.frightens
B.differs
C.displays
D.governs
答案:
1.B 2.D 3.A 4.D 5.B
6.C 7.D 8.A 9.D 10.D
出国考试GRE作文范文(九)
GRE满分作文的几个必须
GRE写作issue提纲实战攻略
出国考试GRE作文范文(一)
GRE写作素材大搜罗(三)
GRE作文题库--历史类
出国考试GRE作文范文(十三)
GRE写作词汇集锦(四)
GRE作文考试入门和进阶提高攻略(3)
GRE作文范文讲解
攻克GRE逻辑写作
历年GRE阅读材料中的难句精选100句(六)
GRE作文考试弊病与解决方法
四种方法写好GRE作文issue
GRE作文写不完怎么办?
历年GRE阅读材料中的难句精选100句(七)
GRE写作素材——学习类话题素材
如何真正提高GRE作文考试水平
历年GRE阅读材料中的难句精选100句(五)
历年GRE阅读材料中的难句精选100句(三)
GRE Issue177详解
GRE作文题库--传媒类
GRE写作素材大搜罗(一)
GRE argument题库(二)
出国考试GRE作文范文(七)
GRE作文题库--政治类
经典GRE作文句型
GRE作文考试的八个必须
GRE作文题库要研习 知识量要储备
GRE作文考试经验:定冠词the的用法
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |