下面是2014大学英语四级词汇训练题,同学们赶快来测试一下自己对词汇的掌握吧。
1.With the _______of Mary, all the girl students are eager to go to the party.
A.exhibition
B.exception
C.except
D.reception
2.Although the trffic is not busy, he likes to drive at a _______ speed.
A.spare
B.fast
C.moderate
D.moral
3.All the memories of his childhood had _______ from his mind by the time he was 65.
A.faded
B.illustrated
C.comfined
D.concerned
4.This river is so big that it is impossible to build a _______ under it without modern technology.
A.canal
B.tunnel
C.channel
D.cable
5.The _______ is nearly dead , so I can not start the car again.
A. bean
B.beam
C.bake
D.battery
6.When making modern cameras , people began to _______ plastics for metal.
A. surround
B.substance
C.stretch
D.substitute
7.With the help of the government , a large number of people ---_______ after the flood in 1991.
A. survived
B.suspended
C.suffered
D.subfected
8.He always has a lot of _______ ideas in his mind , and sometimes we do not even know what he is thinding about.
A. novel
B.spoil
C.acceptable
D.additional
9.Please be serious. I am not _______. You should consider it carefully
A. sorting
B.joking
C.counting
D.comparing
10.We do not have a _______ school in our institute. The highest degree we provide for the students is a B. A. and a B. S. .
A. continue
B.bay
C.assistance
D.graduate
答案:
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.B
6.C 7.A 8.C 9.D 10.A
26个英文字母蕴含的人生哲理
英语美文:红色 Red (双语)
浪漫英文情书精选:I'm So Sorry, Baby对不起宝贝
“母亲”这个伟大的职业(双语)
英语美文:生命这个奇迹
英语晨读:金窗
浪漫英文情书精选:Could This Be Real?这是真的吗?
精选英语美文阅读::朋友的祈祷
双语:15个国家英文名称的浪漫解读
浪漫英文情书精选:Keep You Forever永远温存着你
精选英语美文阅读:How selfless real love is 无私的爱
英语晨读:思考生活
英语名篇名段背诵精华22
美文欣赏:永远的朋友
英语晨读:潘多拉
双语阅读:美丽的微笑
英语名篇名段背诵精华20
双语美文精选:但愿人长久,千里共婵娟
精选英语美文阅读:生活的涟漪
生命可以是一座玫瑰花园
英语标准美文75
英语美文:有良师乃人生之幸(双语)
英语美文:越长大越孤独(双语)
英语晨读:雪夜星光
精选英语美文阅读:别让蜡烛熄灭
英语美文:一双丝袜(有声)
英语美文30篇系列之21
英语名篇名段背诵精华27
诗歌:在清晨许个愿
英语标准美文85
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |