41.Students with _______ problems may apply for student loans.
A.economic
B.financial
C.male
D.economical
42.Both sugar and salt can ______in water.
A.desert
B.absorb
C.dissolve
D.involve
43.I have not heard anything from him since his _______.
A.departure
B.fault
C.foundation
D.acciptance
44.Without a proper education, people could _______ all kinds of crimes.
A.conduct
B.stoop
C.commit
D.sweat
45.Several loudspeakers are _______ from the ceiling and we can hear the speaker very clearly.
A.connected
B.sustained
C.associated
D.suspended
46.This morning in the class, our teacher lost his _______ at last because he could not stand any more.
A.temper
B.terror
C.verse
D.contain
47.It is not ---_______ for me to return all the books to the library now because I still need some of them for my research.
A. continuous
B.difficult
C.convenient
D.sufficient
48.When traveling alone in the mountains, youd better take a _______ with you in case you get lost.
A.compass
B.compress
C.complse
D.campus
49.As a teacher, you should not _______ the students from asking questions in class.
A.ruin
B.restrain
C.import
D.impose
50.If you have any problems during your study here, please do not _______ to call me for help
A.hesitate
B.despair
C.urge
D.request
答案:
41.B 42.C 43.A 44.C 45.D
46.A 47.C 48.A 49.B 50.A
没勇气分手?你可以雇人跟女友说拜拜
你愿意以隐私换取旅行的便利和舒适吗
夜猫子还是早起的鸟儿?基因来定夺
国内有210所“野鸡大学”
荷兰移民小孩走上街头要求"白人"同学
中国资本在美创造的就业岗位快速增长
李克强访问秘鲁 推动百亿美元铁路建设
名人热议爱尔兰同性婚姻公投
中国发布反垄断新规值得关注
沙特2050年可能淘汰化石燃料
时报乐评人眼中的郎朗钢琴演奏会
惠普剥离在华服务器业务
睡眠8小时VS6小时:睡不饱是美容的天敌!
9个特征表明你仍享有青春
美国以经济间谍罪名起诉六名中国公民
亚马逊通过纽约地铁递送包裹
黄晓明Angelababy拍婚照 明星奢华婚礼盘点
Axact对《纽约时报》报道的回应
清华紫光23亿收购惠普旗下新华三公司
中国人正用摄影和世界连接
台湾狗狗爱正方形和圆形发型
中金所将推出“股指期权”
香港股市再现断崖式暴跌
参议院为贸易促进权法案扫除关键障碍
主持人大卫·莱特曼告别《深夜秀》
汇丰将对其他银行的欧洲货币存款收费
汉能薄膜股价大跌47%后停牌
美丽心灵原型诺贝尔奖得主纳什车祸去世
拉丁美洲的基建投资需要中国
悼念纳什:《美丽心灵》经典台词
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |