11.1,3,5,7 and 9 are _______ numbers and 2,4,6 and 8 are not.
A.odd
B.even
C.extra
D.nut
12.He always _______ to everything and never agrees with anybody.
A.projects
B.gives
C.folds
D.objects
13.I was born in Japan, but I have _______ Chinese citizenship.
A.retained
B.represented
C.reported
D.required
14.He made a rough _______ of the first floor of that building, showing us where his office was located.
A.painting
B.illustration
C.drawing
D.sketch
15.He is deeply _______ in the trouble of his company.
A. involved
B.occurred
C.packed
D.represented
16.He always leaves _______ for all the words he does not know in his translation.
A.blankets
B.blind
C.black
D.blanks
17.Smoking and drinking are regarded as _______ in some countries because they do no good to health.
A.vices
B.habits
C.customs
D.copies
18.The news has not yet been officially _______ by the government.
A.struck
B.confirmed
C.founded
D.pointed
19.These are two _______ issures, but people often take them as one.
A.ruin
B.nest
C.distinct
D.castle
20.What _______ did you watch on television last night?
A.wave
B.frequency
C.channel
D.tunnel
答案:
11.A 12.D 13.A 14.D 15.A
16.D 17.A 18.B 19.C 20.C
英语六级写作必备常用功能句型4
英语六级写作分类范文解决问题型4
英语六级写作素材积累分类替换词2
英语六级写作必备加分句型3
英语六级写作必备满分表达句8
英语六级写作必备常用功能句型3
英语六级高分必备文章主题句1
英语六级写作分类范文解决问题型6
英语六级考试写作句型常用100句4
英语六级写作优秀范文推荐17
英语六级考试作文提高经典例句8
英语六级写作必备常用功能句型5
英语六级写作素材积累分类替换词1
英语六级写作素材积累高频词汇7
英语六级写作必备满分表达句7
英语六级考试作文提高经典例句27
英语六级写作分类范文其他范文2
六级写作分类话题及范文对立观点2
英语六级写作必备各段落常用句型3
英语六级考试作文提高经典例句29
英语六级考试写作句型常用100句6
英语六级写作素材积累常用副词
英语六级写作必备加分句型1
英语六级考试写作历年真题和范文
英语六级考试作文提高经典例句7
英语六级写作必备常用功能句型1
30个经典替换词2
英语六级考试作文提高经典例句23
英语六级考试写作句型常用100句8
英语六级写作必备加分句型2
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |