31.When heated, water changes into _______.
A.solid
B.vapour
C.liquid
D.air
32.What she achieved in her research might _______ what she had been expecting.
A.exceed
B.exclaim
C.excess
D.extend
33.It is _______ to anyone here that the department chairman has refused to support the new project.
A.factor
B.false
C.evident
D.elastic
34.He _______ his father in appearance but not in height.
A.repeats
B.looks
C.resembles
D.likes
35.Both O.J.Simpson and Jim Brown have been ______ as the greatest players in the history of football.
A.ranked
B.recorded
C.stocked
D.stripped
36.The airplane took off soon. It was like being on an old train ______ from side to side and going faster and faster.
A.surrounding
B.foregoing
C.swaying
D.frowning
37.This is a poem about _______ life in the American West.
A.bay
B.chamber
C.frank
D.dozen
39.What they produced has no any _______ value. But it is very useful to their research.
A.filter
B.fold
C.partial
D.commercial
40.When talking about Chinese culture, people often _______ its origin with the Yellow River.
A.worship
B.vain
C.reveal
D.associate
答案:
31.B 32.A 33.C 34.C 35.A
36.C 37.A 38.C 39.D 40.D
怎样背诵雅思听力机经
雅思听力答题的技巧
雅思听力流程图题考试的要求
雅思听力信号词的总结
2015雅思听力高分策略
雅思听力选择题填空题答题的技巧
雅思听力必备的技巧:衔接能力
2015雅思听力测试重点
2015雅思听力考试概述
雅思听力常见英文名的整理
2015零基础雅思学习方法
2015年雅思听力8分机经
雅思听力考试遇到生词怎么办?
雅思听力必备的20大词组整理
攻克雅思听力长段落5大技巧
雅思听力审题的技巧:信号词
雅思听力五大备考的技巧
雅思听力常用的三大技巧
雅思听力考试中常见短语的总结
雅思听力高分备考的建议
雅思听力动植物场景的分析
雅思听力选择题答题的技巧
雅思听力必备冷门的知识
2015雅思听力学习方法
如何巧用雅思听力考试中信号词
雅思听力中常见英文地名的总结
雅思听力考试怎样克服紧张情绪
2015雅思听力填空题答题技巧
雅思听力词汇的背诵方法
雅思听力Section4答题的步骤
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |