11.How much per gallon is this _______?
A. poison B.pipe C.ox D.gasoline
12.I couldnt hear the program because there was too much _______.
A. grasp B.globe C.superior D.interference
13.Thanks for the advice, but this is something I have to _______ out myself.
A. fulfill B.identify C.figure D.claim
14.Mary was seriously injured in a _______.
A. collision B.geology C.manuscript D.pool
15.This 80-200mm zoom lens bears canons L designation, denoting a top-of-the-line lens built to extremely high _______.
A. tolerances B.pitch C.possession D.purses
16.According to Mr. Green, this is a _______ problem.
A. grand B.complicated C.owing D.powder
17.Im going to call a _______ to repair my car this afternoon.
A. mechanic B.host C.giant D.glance
18.They have already _______ the telephone in their new home
A. parceled B.spun C.installed D.retained
19.The roof has _______ in it, and the front steps need to be fixed.
A. ants B.drums C.grains D.leaks
20.He received four years of training in English and two years in English teaching.He is a _______ English instructor.
A. responsible B.scared C.vast D.qualified
答案:
11.D 12.D 13.C 14.A 15.A 16.B 17.A 18.C 19.D 20.D
21.You are very _______ to take the trouble to help me. I can not thank you enough.
A. whisper B.vital C.thoughtful D.considerable
22.Whats your favorite kind of music? Do you like _______ music.
A. domestic B.classical C.existence D.feature
23.This nation is noted for its economic _______.
A. uniform B.stability C.gulf D.democratic
24.He wants to _______ his appointment from Monday to Wednesday.
A. transfer B.decay C.advance D.postpone
25.This is what I could do. There is no other _______ for me.
A. sleeve B.residence C.burden D.alternative
26.Our teacher always sees the _______ side of everything.
A. spot B.negative C.efficient D.robot
27.If you want to make a call, first, pick up the _______,then deposit a coin in the slot.
A. receiver B.speaker C.microphone D.hook
28.The service in this restaurant is not good. Even the _______ is very dirty.
A. milk B.salad C.soup D.menu
29.I am _______ enough to make up my own mind. You do not need to teach me.
A. young B.mature C.numerical D.guarantee
30.Im _______ youve made the right choice.
A. bond B.confident C.double D.gravity
答案:
21.C 22.B 23.B 24.D 25.D 26.B 27.A 28.D 29.B 30.B
2015考研英语阅读线上约会
2015考研英语阅读他不是一个推销员
2015考研英语阅读中国依赖指数
2015考研英语阅读植物机器人
2015考研英语阅读博姿药房与沃尔格林药房
2015考研英语阅读年长工人更受欢迎
2015考研英语阅读小时代引热议
2015考研英语阅读银行的不良资产
2015考研英语阅读地理工程学
2015考研英语阅读英国律师事务所
2015考研英语阅逆势而变
2015考研英语阅读睡眠与月相
2015考研英语阅读航空运输业
2015考研英语阅读英昆虫的绝活
2015考研英语阅读仿生学
2015考研英语阅读美国的企业管治
2015考研英语阅读美国医疗改革遇阻
2015考研英语阅读定制宠物
2015考研英语阅读矿石之战
2015考研英语阅读津巴布韦的矿业公司
2015考研英语阅读癌症遗传学
2015考研英语阅读第一只会用工具的熊
2015考研英语阅读韩式之恋
2015考研英语阅读公司透明化
2015考研英语阅读油价
2015考研英语阅读原油和世界经济
2015考研英语阅读人类繁衍
2015考研英语阅读腹地美景
2015考研英语阅读拆分资讯集团
2015考研英语阅读道德心理学
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |