30.I would like to visit you and _______ our friendship but in fact I can not come.
A.rent B.renew C.mouse D.spot
31.This factory is planning to build a new _______ line this year.
A.resemble B.assembly C.productive D.assess
32.Meat _______ much more easily than vegetables.
A. loses B.numerous C.weaves D.decays
33.Dr. Smith is _______ in his research and does not know anything about politics.
A.shut B.typed C.defeated D.absorbed
34. He said he would _______ me to Mr. Li but he didnt .
A.comment B.suggest C.command D.recommend
35.A magnificent monument has been _______ in Tian An Men Square in honor of the peoples heroes.
A.envied B.erected C.created D.curved
36.In this kind of hotel, there are no _______ rooms.
A. luxury B.marvelous C.occasional D.sulphur
37.Nothing can _______ me to leave my own country.
A.verse B.hay C.tempt D.attempt
38.Nobody in the class can _______ him of his mistake.
A.believe B.admit C.thirst D.convince
39.This tree is _______ for its beautiful flowers.
A.hooked B.stemmed C.cultivated D.parceled
40.He _______ his success to the good education he has received.
A.distributes B.contributes C.attributes D.owns
答案:
31.B 32.D 33.D 34.D 35.B 36.A 37.C 38.D 39.C 40.C
41.Professor Smith seldom _______ the class on time.
A.dismisses B.nervous C.misleads D.regrets
42.Mr. Wang _______ his wife and children when he went to the United States.
A.prescribed B.delayed C.decreased D.deserted
43.He _______ a lot of time in trying to develop the education system in this area.
A. involved B.investigated C.invested D.interfered
44.They spent many years _______ for oil in this small island.
A.exploring B.exploding C.exposing D.exploiting
45.We cant _______ the fact that we are still a developing country.
A. ignore B.neglect C.imagine D.impress
46.Can you _______ the man who robbed you of your watch?
A. illustrate B.exhibit C.damage D.identify
47.Many children in developing countries can not go to school,because of _______
A.property B.sword C.trace D.poverty
48.What is your _______ to his coming?
A.altitude B.attitude C.attribute D.aspect
49.He _______ into the water and rescued the little girl.
A. inserted B.sloped C.heaped D.dived
50.You may _______ of the extra books in our department library.
A.deposit B.enclose C.fade D.dispose
答案:
41.A 42.D 43.C 44.A 45.A 46.D 47.D 48.B 49.D 50.D
小学三年级英语阅读理解题
小学四年级英语阅读短文:黄金鸟
小学三年级英语阅读理解 The Sea
小学五年级英语阅读训练
小学生最新英语短文阅读理解
小学生英语阅读天天练:The study of iceman
小学英语阅读理解复习方法介绍
五年级小学英语阅读题精选
小学五年级阅读理解练习题及答案
怎样提高英语阅读能力
小学生如何提高阅读水平
小学英语阅读技巧
小学一年级英语阅读练习题
小学三年级英语阅读 阅读理解 A Flying Fox
五年级英语阅读天天练:The First Question
2014年小学生英语阅读短文精选
小学生英语阅读理解解题技巧有哪些
小学一年级英语阅读理解短文
小学四年级英语阅读练习题
小学生英语阅读天天练:UN Year of Deserts
小学生英语阅读天天练:Develop your SQ
小学三年级英语阅读 阅读理解 Clocks
小学三年级英语阅读理解练习题
一年级英语阅读材料精选
小学三年级英语阅读 阅读理解 Air
小学四年级英语阅读理解
小学生英语阅读强化训练:社会文化篇
小学生英语阅读天天练:Recycle improving surroundings
小学生英语阅读天天练:A Good Young Pioneer
小升初英语阅读理解做题三步骤及高分技巧
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |