1. A) Dicks trousers dont match his jacket.
B) Dick looks funny in that yellow jacket.
C) The color of Dicks jacket is too dark.
D) Dick has bad taste in clothes.
2. A) Call the police station.
B) Get the wallet for the man.
C) Show the man her family pictures.
D) Ask to see the mans drivers license.
3. A) The temperature is not as high as the man claims.
B) The room will get cool if the man opens the windows.
C) She is following instructions not to use the air-conditioning.
D) She is afraid the new epidemic SARS will soon spread all over town.
4. A) She lost a lot of weight in two years.
B) She stopped exercising two years ago.
C) She had a unique way of staying healthy.
D) She was never persistent in anything she did.
5. A) The man is not suitable for the position,
B) The job has been given to someone else.
C) She had received only one application letter.
D) The application arrived a week earlier than expected.
6. A) Hes unwilling to fetch the laundry.
B) He has already picked up the laundry.
C) He will go before the laundry is closed.
D) He thinks his mother should get the clothes back.
7. A) At a shopping center.
C) At an international trade fair.
B) At an electronics company.
D) At a DVD counter in a music store.
8. A) The woman hated the man talking throughout the movie.
B) The woman saw a comedy instead of a horror movie.
C) The woman prefers light movies before sleep.
D) The woman regrets going to the movie.
9. A) He is the fight man to get the job done.
B) He is a man with professional expertise.
C) He is not easy to get along with.
D) He is not likely to get the job.
10. A) It is being forced out of the entertainment industry.
B) It should change its concept of operation.
C) It should revolutionize its technology.
D) It is a very good place to relax.
Section B
Directions In this section, you will hear 3 short passages. At the end of each passage, you will hear some questions. Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choice marked A), B), C) and D). Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) He set up the first university in America.
B) He was one of the earliest settlers in America.
C) He can best represent the spirit of early America.
D) He was the most distinguished diplomat in American history.
12. A) He provided Washington with a lot of money.
B) He persuaded France to support Washington.
C) He served as a general in Washingtons army.
D) He represented Washington in negotiations with Britain.
13. A) As one of the greatest American scholars.
B) As one of Americas most ingenious inventors.
C) As one of the founding fathers of the United States.
D) As one of the most famous activists for human rights.
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 17 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14. A) Because we might be offered a dish of insects.
B) Because nothing but freshly cooked insects are served
C) Because some yuppies like to horrify guests with insects as food.
D) Because we might meet many successful executives in the media industry.
15. A) From yuppie clubs.
C) In the supermarket.
B) In the seafood market.
D) On the Internet.
16. A) Its easy to prepare.
C) Its exotic in appearance.
B) Its tasty and healthful.
D) Its safe to eat.
17. A) It will be consumed by more and more young people.
B) It will become the first course at dinner parties.
C) It will have to be changed to suit local tastes.
D) It is unlikely to be enjoyed by most People.
Passage Three
Questions 18 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
18. A) Their business hours are limited.
B) Their safety measures are inadequate.
C) Their banking procedures are complicated.
D) They dont have enough service windows.
19. A) People who are in the habit of switching from one bank to another.
B) Young people who are fond of modern technology.
C) Young people who are wealthy and well-educated.
D) People who have computers at home.
20. A) To compete for customers.
B) To reduce the size of their staff.
C) To provide services for distant clients.
D) To expand their operations at a lower cost.
-----
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.D 9.D 10.B
11.C 12.B 13.C 14.A 15.D 16.B 17.D 18.A 19.C 20.A
如何准确把握GRE阅读词汇的含义
新gre备考计划:阅读五步法
GRE作文最后冲刺的经验谈
GRE阅读做题五步曲
新GRE写作全面介绍+备考指导
我的gre作文准备训练方法建议
名师指导 怎样备考gre逻辑阅读
GRE阅读技巧:积累阅读量提高阅读速度
如何巧过GRE阅读单词关
[GRE阅读]新GRE逻辑阅读命题规则分析
学会猜词义 巧记GRE阅读单词
解读GRE阅读中常见困惑及突破法
GRE作文高分模板
新gre逻辑题备考策略
GRE阅读单词关?拒绝死记硬背
从十种语法结构谈怎样突破GRE考试难句
gre作文考试弊端与解决方法
GRE阅读:读后记不住怎么办?
GRE写作常用特色词汇
详解新GRE阅读文章改写步骤及特点
GRE阅读技巧精华总结
GRE阅读方法指导:5步法
700分的GRE考试阅读技巧
新GRE作文范文:科学的作用
GRE写作十大论证技巧
新GRE阅读技巧关键要练"速度"
提高GRE阅读速度的五大方法
对付gre作文写不完的妙招
GRE阅读难句备考的五个要点
怎样提高GRE阅读题做题效率
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |