Section A
1. A) All the passengers were killed.
B) The plane crashed in the night.
C) No more survivors have been found.
D) Its too late to search for survivors.
2. A) Its results were just as expected.
B) It wasnt very well designed.
C) It fully reflected the students ability.
D) Its results fell short of her expectations.
3. A) He believes dancing is enjoyable.
B) He definitely does not like dancing.
C) He admires those who dance.
D) He wont dance until he has done his work.
4. A) His computer doesnt work well.
B) He isnt getting along with his staff.
C) He didnt register for a proper course.
D) He cant apply the theory to his program.
5. A) Reading on the campus lawn.
B) Depositing money in the bank.
C) Applying for financial aid.
D) Reviewing a students application.
6. A) A new shuttle bus.
B) A scheduled space flight.
C) An airplane flight.
D) The first space flight.
7. A) The deadline is drawing near.
B) She cant meet the deadline.
C) She turned in the proposals today.
D) They are two days ahead of time.
8. A) By going on a diet.
B) By having fewer meals.
C) By doing physical exercise.
D) By eating fruit and vegetables.
9. A) He enjoyed it as a whole.
B) He didnt think much of it.
C) He didnt like it at all.
D) He liked some parts of it.
10. A) It looks quite new.
B) It needs to be repaired.
C) It looks old, but it runs well.
D) Its engine needs to be painted
Section B
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) Experience in negotiating.
B) A high level of intelligence.
C) The time they spend on preparation.
D) The amount of pay they receive.
12. A) Study the case carefully beforehand.
B) Stick to a set target.
C) Appear friendly to the other party.
D) Try to be flexible about their terms.
13. A) Make sure there is no misunderstanding.
B) Try to persuade by giving various reasons.
C) Repeat the same reasons.
D) Listen carefully and patiently to the other party.
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 16 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14. A) They eat huge amounts of food.
B) They usually eat twice a day.
C) They usually eat to their hearts content.
D) They eat much less than people assume.
15. A) When it is breeding.
B) When it feels threatened by humans in its territory.
C) When its offspring is threatened.
D) When it is suffering from illness.
16. A) They are not as dangerous as people think.
B) They can be as friendly to humans as dogs.
C) They attack human beings by nature.
D) They are really tame sea animals.
Passage Three
Questions 17 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
17. A) Because people might have to migrate there someday.
B) Because it is very much like the earth.
C) Because it is easier to explore than other planets.
D) Because its atmosphere is different from that of the earth.
18. A) Its chemical elements must be studied.
B) Its temperature must be lowered.
C) Big spaceships must be built.
D) Its atmosphere must be changed.
19. A) It influences the surface temperature of Mars.
B) It protects living beings from harmful rays.
C) It keeps a planet from overheating.
D) It is the main component of the air people breathe.
20. A) Man will probably be able to live there in 200 years.
B) Scientists are rather pessimistic about it.
C) Man will probably be able to live there in 100,000 years time.
D) Scientists are optimistic about overcoming the difficulties soon.
答案:
1.C 2.D 3.B 4.D 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.A 10.C 11.C 12.D 13.B 14.D 15.B 16.A 17.A 18.D 19.D 20.C
雅思听力考试填空题应对攻略
雅思阅读考试笔是最得力的工具
名师策略助二次烤鸭实现高分梦想
浅谈雅思写作高分语法结构
雅思阅读八大题型解题技巧
怎样能在短时间拿雅思7分的经验
雅思阅读文章之三大精读要点
雅思听力备考为何首选VOA
记忆雅思单词有妙招20个方法帮你有效记忆
雅思考试写作部分七大注意事项
雅思7.5分全日制考生分享3个月的备考心得
如何应对雅思听力考试中的配对题
影响雅思听力的7个因素和其相应对策
浅谈雅思阅读中段落标题配对题6点答题诀窍
雅思口语考试中考官经常使用的套话
剑桥雅思考试全真试题集7将全球同步出版
雅思听力是实力和技巧有机结合
雅思听力名师点睛数字的考点难点
雅思剑七揭秘名师解析雅思学习最佳方式
雅思机经攻略篇
IELTS20年成就3个雅思新考点将陆续投入使用
雅思在华东地区设新考点缩短报名等待时间
雅思写作连贯拿高分二关系断层的问题
雅思阅读复习技巧论语阐述最佳的思维方式
雅思口语考试秘诀要化抽象为具体
雅思写作问题权威剖析寻求合适解决方法
雅思考试主张让娱乐服务于考试
用高分亮点词汇来决胜雅思口语考场
雅思考试当天关于听力应考六点提醒
雅思口语考试高分秘诀化抽象为具体
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |