Section A
1. A) All the passengers were killed.
B) The plane crashed in the night.
C) No more survivors have been found.
D) Its too late to search for survivors.
2. A) Its results were just as expected.
B) It wasnt very well designed.
C) It fully reflected the students ability.
D) Its results fell short of her expectations.
3. A) He believes dancing is enjoyable.
B) He definitely does not like dancing.
C) He admires those who dance.
D) He wont dance until he has done his work.
4. A) His computer doesnt work well.
B) He isnt getting along with his staff.
C) He didnt register for a proper course.
D) He cant apply the theory to his program.
5. A) Reading on the campus lawn.
B) Depositing money in the bank.
C) Applying for financial aid.
D) Reviewing a students application.
6. A) A new shuttle bus.
B) A scheduled space flight.
C) An airplane flight.
D) The first space flight.
7. A) The deadline is drawing near.
B) She cant meet the deadline.
C) She turned in the proposals today.
D) They are two days ahead of time.
8. A) By going on a diet.
B) By having fewer meals.
C) By doing physical exercise.
D) By eating fruit and vegetables.
9. A) He enjoyed it as a whole.
B) He didnt think much of it.
C) He didnt like it at all.
D) He liked some parts of it.
10. A) It looks quite new.
B) It needs to be repaired.
C) It looks old, but it runs well.
D) Its engine needs to be painted
Section B
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) Experience in negotiating.
B) A high level of intelligence.
C) The time they spend on preparation.
D) The amount of pay they receive.
12. A) Study the case carefully beforehand.
B) Stick to a set target.
C) Appear friendly to the other party.
D) Try to be flexible about their terms.
13. A) Make sure there is no misunderstanding.
B) Try to persuade by giving various reasons.
C) Repeat the same reasons.
D) Listen carefully and patiently to the other party.
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 16 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14. A) They eat huge amounts of food.
B) They usually eat twice a day.
C) They usually eat to their hearts content.
D) They eat much less than people assume.
15. A) When it is breeding.
B) When it feels threatened by humans in its territory.
C) When its offspring is threatened.
D) When it is suffering from illness.
16. A) They are not as dangerous as people think.
B) They can be as friendly to humans as dogs.
C) They attack human beings by nature.
D) They are really tame sea animals.
Passage Three
Questions 17 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
17. A) Because people might have to migrate there someday.
B) Because it is very much like the earth.
C) Because it is easier to explore than other planets.
D) Because its atmosphere is different from that of the earth.
18. A) Its chemical elements must be studied.
B) Its temperature must be lowered.
C) Big spaceships must be built.
D) Its atmosphere must be changed.
19. A) It influences the surface temperature of Mars.
B) It protects living beings from harmful rays.
C) It keeps a planet from overheating.
D) It is the main component of the air people breathe.
20. A) Man will probably be able to live there in 200 years.
B) Scientists are rather pessimistic about it.
C) Man will probably be able to live there in 100,000 years time.
D) Scientists are optimistic about overcoming the difficulties soon.
答案:
1.C 2.D 3.B 4.D 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.A 10.C 11.C 12.D 13.B 14.D 15.B 16.A 17.A 18.D 19.D 20.C
雅思口语中不能忽视的语音问题
雅思口语考试中如何做到流利准确恰当
雅思口语论述中需要多提供细节信息
雅思口语天天练:看到标语要镇定
考生对雅思口语考官的常见误区
达到雅思口语7分需要具备的条件
雅思口语素材:复活节介绍
雅思口语的24条考场法则
用好雅思口语句型有意想不到的效果
考官的主观评分在雅思口语考试中的影响
独自在家也能用的雅思口语练习方法
雅思口语素材:名人名言-巴尔扎克
剖析中国考生最易犯的六个雅思口语错误
如何用有限的词汇量考到雅思口语7分
十大技巧让你完美展现雅思口语
提高雅思口语可以多看《辛普森一家》
雅思口语时尚话题怎么聊?
雅思口语考试的应急思路和技巧
雅思口语考试中最易被忽视的两个细节
光靠背诵模板不一定能通过雅思口语考试
攻克雅思口语需要了解的三大策略
为什么考生在雅思口语考场上会紧张?
为什么雅思口语考官不懂你在说什么
雅思口语考试用英音更具有优势
雅思口语天天练:谈话时常用的短句
雅思口语考试不能缺少的三个要素
雅思口语材料及范文:Animal话题解读
打赢雅思口语战 自信勇气不能少
雅思口语高分需注重提升三大能力
实例分析雅思口语个性化答题法
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |