【点击下载】:1996年6月大学英语四级听力真题+答案
1996年6月大学英语四级听力真题
Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes)
Section A
Directions: In this section, you will hear 10 short conversations. At the end of each conversation, a question will be asked about what was said. Both the conversation and the question will be spoken only once. After each question there will be a pause. During the pause, you must read the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), and decide which is the best answer. Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the center.
Example:
You will hear:
You will read:
A) 2 hours.
B) 3 hours.
C) 4 hours.
D) 5 hours.
From the conversation we know that the two were talking about some work they will start at 9 oclock in the morning and have to finish at 2 in the afternoon. Therefore, D) 5 hours is the correct answer. You should choose [D] on the Answer Sheet and mark it with a single line through the center.
Sample Answer [A] [B] [C] [D]
1. A) Place another order.
B) Call to check on it.
C) Wait patiently.
D) Go and find the furniture.(C)
2. A) She doesnt need the job.
B) She hasnt got a job yet.
C) She has got a good job.
D) She is going to start work soon.(B)
3. A) She got home before 9 oclock.
B) She had a bad cold.
C) She had a car accident.
D) She was delayed.(D)
4. A) She hasnt gone camping for several weeks.
B) She like to take long camping trips.
C) She prefers not to go camping on weekends.
D) She often spends a lot of time planning her camping trips.(B)
5. A) A writer.
B) A teacher.
C) A reporter.
D) A student.(C)
6. A) She has not heard of Prof. Johnson.
B) She has not heard of Prof. Johnsons brother.
C) She is a good friend of Prof. Johnsons.
D) She does not know Prof. Johnsons.(D)
7. A) Coming back for a later show.
B) Waiting in a queue.
C) Coming back in five minutes.
D) Not going to the movie today.(A)
8. A) He has got a heart attack.
B) He was unharmed.
C) He was badly hurt.
D) He has fully recovered from the shock.(B)
9. A) The man went to Australia during Christmas.
B) The man visited Australia during the summer vacation.
C) The man didnt have a good time because of the different weather.
D) The man remained home while his parents went to see his uncle.(A)
10. A) To attend a party at a classmates home.
B) To do homework with her classmate.
C) To attend an evening class.
D) To have supper out with her classmate.(A)
Section B
Directions: In this section, you will hear 3 short passages. At the end of each passage, you will hear some questions. Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D). Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the center.
Passage one
Questions 11 to 13 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) He fell into the river but couldnt swim.
B) He fell into the river together with his bike.
C) He had his foot caught between two posts in the river.
D) He dived into the river but couldnt reach the surface.(C)
12. A) He jumped into the river immediately.
B) He took off his coat and jumped into the water.
C) He dashed down the bridge to save the boy.
D) He shouted out for help.(A)
13. A) He asked what the young mans name was.
B) He asked the young man to take him home.
C) He gave his name and then ran away.
D) He thanked the young man and then ran away.(D)
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 16 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14. A) Alcohol helps develop peoples intelligence.
B) Heavy drinking is not necessarily harmful to ones health.
C) Controlled drinking helps people keep their wits as they age.
D) Drinking, even moderately, may harm ones health.(C)
15. A) Worried.
B) Pleased.
C) Surprised.
D) Unconcerned.(B)
16. A) At a conference.
B) In a newspaper.
C) On television.
D) In a journal.(A)
Passage Three
Questions 17 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
17. A) To seek adventure there.
B) To be with her mother on Christmas.
C) To see the animals and plants there.
D) To join her father on Christmas.(D)
18. A) She was seriously injured.
B) She survived the accident.
C) She lost consciousness.
D) She fell into a stream.(B)
19. A) To avoid hostile Indians.
B) To avoid the rain.
C) To avoid the strong sunlight.
D) To avoid wild animals.(C)
20. A) They gave Julia food to eat.
B) They drove Julia to a hospital.
C) They invited Julia to their hut.
D) They took Julia to a village by boat.(D)
Part I
1. C
2. B
3. D
4. B
5. C
6. D
7. A
8. B
9. A
10. A
11. C
12. A
13. D
14. C
15. B
16. A
17. D
18. B
19. C
20. D
仔细阅读难做怎么都做不对怎么办
英语四六级备考英语阅读题海战术不可取
经验传授六级考试快速阅读备考方法
英语六级考试683分秘诀英语不难逾越
大学英语六级考试高分得主经验谈词汇
英语六级687分考生经验谈考试四大板块
大学英语六级考试高分得主经验谈简短回答
大学英语六级考试高分得主经验谈改错
四六级考试中爱走神怎么办
四六级考生考后总结四六级考试失败原因
教你搞定大学英语六级阅读理解题型
6月英语六级考试经典冲刺复习方法
经验分享征战英语六级考试的战火硝烟路
英语六级考试高分得主经典经验分享
考生交流英语六级准考证忘记如何查分
大学英语六级考试高分得主经验谈听力
教你三招小窍门备考英语四六级考试
如何正确快速的提高英语口语能力
六级考试过关守则牢牢抓住真题
坚定的决心和科学的方法有效突破四六级考试
牛人分享四六级单词记忆技巧
大学英语六级考试高分得主经验谈作文部分
六级665分牛人心得高分背新概念背出来的
英语六级考试拿高分的高招
英语六级考试备考策略少而精
教你考过英语四六级考试的十一条军规
英语四六级备考快速阅读四大法则
665分牛人心得六级高分背新概念背出来的
英语四六级备考提高英语阅读能力的关键
六级考试高分622分谈扎实通关经验
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |