【点击下载】:1994年12月大学英语四级听力真题+答案
1994年12月大学英语四级听力真题
Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes)
Section A
1. A) Once a week.
B) Twice a week.
C) Three times a week.
D) Four times a week.(C)
2. A) He left his notes at home.
B) He doesnt know where his notes are.
C) He doesnt want to lend his notes to the woman.
D) He agrees to lend her his notes.(D)
3. A) He will go in spite of the cold weather.
B) He wont go since he is not feeling well.
C) He will go when he feels better.
D) He wont go as he hasnt finished his work.(B)
4. A) Check the timetable.
B) Go to the railway station earlier.
C) Travel on a later train.
D) Cancel the trip earlier.(C)
5. A) In New York.
B) In Boston.
C) In Newport.
D) In Washington.(D)
6. A) A clerk at the airport information desk.
B) A clerk at the railway station information desk.
C) A policeman.
D) A taxi-driver.(A)
7. A) A guest and a receptionist.
B) A passenger and an air hostess.
C) A customer and a shop assistant.
D) A guest and a waitress.(B)
8. A) Hes better.
B) Hes feeling worse.
C) Hes sick in bed.
D) He has recovered.(A)
9. A) The man didnt want the woman to have her hair cut.
B) The woman followed the mans advice.
C) The woman is wearing long hair now.
D) The man didnt care if the woman had her hair cut or not.(A)
10. A) He will return from Paris in two weeks.
B) He is studying French in Paris.
C) He is having a vacation in Paris.
D) He is planning to go back to Paris in a year.(B)
Section B
Passage One
Questions 11 to 14 are based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) Washing plates.
B) Clearing tables.
C) Shining shoes.
D) Sweeping the floor.(C)
12. A) He must work six days a week.
B) He should never be late for work.
C) He must study hard in his spare time.
D) He should not bring his friends to the restaurant.(B)
13. A) To pay him for his work.
B) To let him have 3 meals a day in the restaurant.
C) To give his friends free drinks.
D) To allow him to have more free time.(A)
14. A) Because the boy was not a full-time worker.
B) Because the boy had made some mistakes.
C) Because he thought the boy had failed to meet his requirements.
D) Because he thought it was his son who should pay him.(D)
Passage Two
Questions 15 to 17 are based on the passage you have just heard.
15. A) Watching traditional plays.
B) Visiting the magnificent libraries.
C) Boating on the river.
D) Cycling in narrow streets.(C)
16. A) There are many visitors there.
B) There are many students there.
C) There are many old streets there.
D) There are many bicycles there.(D)
17. A) He thinks the city is too crowded.
B) He likes the place very much.
C) He thinks the streets are too narrow.
D) He admires the comfortable life of the students there.(B)
Passage Three
Questions 18 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
18. A) He was good at writing about interesting people.
B) It was much easier to write stories about people.
C) He believed that people are always easier to learn about other people.
D) He thought people played an important role in world events.(C)
19. A) Action.
B) World News.
C) Enterprise.
D) Faces and places.(A)
20. A) He is a sportsman.
B) He is an actor.
C) He is a photographer.
D) He is a publisher.(D)
Part I
1. C
2. D
3. B
4. C
5. D
6. A
7. B
8. A
9. A
10. B
11. C
12. B
13. A
14. D
15. C
16. D
17. B
18. C
19. A
20. D
国际英语资讯:Turkeys Erdogan blames U.S. arms still flowing into Kurds in Syria
体坛英语资讯:Leganes win in the Bernabeu to spring massive cup shock in Spain
国际英语资讯:Jordans king says Jerusalem should be settled through direct talks
体坛英语资讯:Cavaliers move Thompson into starting lineup, Jae Crowder to bench
国际英语资讯:Feature: Chinese keep lions share of intl admission by U.S. higher education
国际英语资讯:1,500 evacuated in Paris, surrounding zones as Seine river keeps rising
谋求提高声望,中国推动海上合作研究
体坛英语资讯:Lebron James becomes seventh player to reach 30,000 career points in NBA
'World's longest cave' discovered 墨西哥潜水团队发现“世界最长”水下洞穴
国际英语资讯:Death toll rises to 95 in Kabul ambulance bomb blast: official
国内英语资讯:Heavy snow wreaks havoc in east, central China
国内英语资讯:Rich Chinese show rising optimism on economy, survey
体坛英语资讯:Viva China, Eredivisie champs Feyenoord launch nationwide youth training academy
国际英语资讯:Conflict, climate change major challenges behind Africas hunger, poverty: UN
2018格莱美:火星哥6项大奖领跑 Gaga惜败黄老板
国内英语资讯:Chinas asset-backed securitization sees rapid growth: report
发型师不会告诉你的那些秘密
研究:女性是最难相处的家庭成员
体坛英语资讯:Namibia Rugby Ltd appoints new CEO
小测验 — 如何表达“同意”和“不同意”
睡觉时手机放旁边 是不是很危险?
小白鞋好看不耐穿,该怎么清洗才能亮白如新?
国际英语资讯:Spanish court forbids Catalonias Puigdemont to lead from abroad
国内英语资讯:China gains say on intl stage in science and technology: official
国内英语资讯:US falls behind China in global leadership approval: survey
国际英语资讯:President Raul Castro chairs unveiling of Jose Martis sculpture brought from NY
国际英语资讯:New U.S. sanctions not to damage Russian industry: Energy Minister
国内英语资讯:First volume of Xis book on governance republished
国内英语资讯:China-ASEAN trade volume hits record high in 2017
中国企业家达沃斯吐金句 马云:如果贸易停止,世界就会停止
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |