【点击下载】:1991年12月大学英语四级听力真题+答案
1991年12月大学英语四级听力真题
Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes)
Section A
Directions: In this section, you will hear 10 short conversations. At the end of each conversation, a question will be asked about what was said. Both the conversation and the question will be spoken only once. After each question there will be pause. During the pause, you must read the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), and decide which is the best answer. Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a line through the centre.
Example:
You will hear:
You will read:
A) At the office.
B) In the waiting room.
C) At the airport.
D) In a restaurant.
From the conversation we know that the two were talking about some work they had to finish in the evening. This is most likely to have taken place at the office. There fore, A) At the office is the best answer. You should choose [A] on the Answer Sheet and mark it with a single line through the centre.
Sample Answer [A] [B] [C] [D]
1. A) Bill always comes on time.
B) Bill will be on time.
C) Bill will be late again.
D) Bill wont come.(B)
2. A) They dont know how to spend the money they have.
B) They dont know how to spend the next two weeks.
C) They need money badly.
D) They only have part-time jobs.(C)
3. A) One.
B) Two.
C) Three.
D) Four.(B)
4. A) These figures are not correct.
B) These figures are correct.
C) These figures are probably correct.
D) These figures are probably not correct.(D)
5. A) In October.
B) In April.
C) She isnt certain.
D) Between April and October.(C)
6. A) Jane speaks three languages.
B) Jane speaks four languages.
C) Jane speaks English only.
D) Jane does not speak English.(B)
7. A) The damage to the store.
B) The possible harm to the people nearby.
C) The punishment given to the crazy man.
D) The reason for the crazy action.(B)
8. A) She is going to give up biology.
B) She spends half of her time on biology.
C) To her, biology is difficult, but math is not.
D) To her, math is even more difficult than biology.(D)
9. A) There was a shower.
B) There was a car accident.
C) There was a fire.
D) There was a heavy snow.(A)
10. A) They are very rewarding.
B) They are too easy.
C) They are inexpensive.
D) They are not worth the trouble.(A)
Section B
Directions: In this section, you will hear 3 short passages. At the end of each passage, you will hear some questions. Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
Passage One
Questions 11 to 14 based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) The speakers friend.
B) The speaker.
C) The friends mother.
D) The mothers friend.(A)
12. A) They are strangers.
B) They are neighbours.
C) They are friends.
D) They are old schoolmates.(A)
13. A) To return the shoes to the store.
B) To pay the manager a visit.
C) To buy more of the 12-dollar shoes.
D) To complain about the price of the shoes.(C)
14. A) 12 dollars
B) 20 dollars
C) Less than 12 dollars
D) More than 12 dollars(D)
Passage Two
Questions 15 to 17 are based on the passage you have just heard.
15. A) Short and cool.
B) Long and cool.
C) Long and hot.
D) Short and hot.(D)
16. A) Because the price was too high.
B) Because Alaska has an extremely cold winter.
C) Because they thought Alaska was a useless land.
D) Because the climatic difference there is too great.(C)
17. A) No, only a few became rich.
B) No, none became rich.
C) No, very few people had actually found gold.
D) Yes, hundreds of thousands of people became rich.(A)
Passage Three
Questions 18 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
18. A) She was driving along a country road.
B) She was lying near a lonely road, trembling.
C) She was lying in a hospital bed.
D) She was telling an astonishing story to a doctor.(B)
19. A) She fainted due to the effects of some drug.
B) She was stopped by a policeman and treated rudely.
C) She was attacked by robbers.
D) She was stopped and forced to enter a flying saucer.(D)
20. A) The women made up an astonishing story.
B) The women had intended to leave her husband without a word.
C) The women had been taken over a thousand miles away from her home.
D) The women had been dishonest to her husband.(C)
Part I Listening Comprehension
1. B
2. C
3. B
4. D
5. C
6. B
7. B
8. D
9. A
10. A
11. A
12. A
13. C
14. D
15. D
16. C
17. A
18. B
19. D
20. C
2014年湖北黄冈中考英语作文范文:曹冲称象
2014年山西中考英语作文范文:分享学习方法
2014年湖南长沙中考英语作文题目:代际沟通
2014年陕西中考英语作文范文:抨击生活中的坏现象
2014年湖南长沙中考英语作文范文:父母孩子的沟通
2014年湖南永州中考英语作文题目:城市建设
2014年江西中考英语作文范文:课外阅读
2014年江西中考英语作文题目:课外阅读的益处
2014年江苏苏州中考英语作文题目:关于网上搜答案
2014年浙江嘉兴中考英语作文范文:读书的好处
2014年湖北荆州中考英语作文范文:给父母的信
2014年贵州中考英语作文范文:如如何持健康
2014年天津中考英语作文题目:感谢信
2014年四川凉山中考英语作文题目:可爱的熊猫
2014年江苏扬州中考英语作文题目:志愿者推荐信
2014年江苏连云港中考英语作文题目:如何缓解考试压力
2014年湖南衡阳中考英语作文范文:半命题作文My____
2014年山东临沂中考英语作文范文:关于老师
2014年湖北黄石中考英语作文题目:慰问敬老院
2014年山西中考英语作文题目:学习方法分享
2014年山东滨州中考英语作文范文:中学生的自我保护
2014年江西抚州中考英语作文题目:梦想的职业
2014年湖南衡阳中考英语作文题目:我的_____
2014年河北中考英语作文范文:中秋节和中餐制作
2014年北京中考英语作文题目:怎样过生日
2014年贵州毕节中考英语作文题目:保持健康
2014年江苏苏州中考英语作文范文:关于答题神器
2014年江苏连云港中考英语作文范文:缓解考试压力
2014年兰州中考英语作文题目:自我保护
2014年浙江嘉兴中考英语作文题目:读书的益处
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |