【点击下载】:1990年6月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题+答案
1990年6月大学英语四级(CET-4)听力真题
Part I Listening Comprehension (20 minutes)
Section A
Directions: In this section, you will hear 10 short conversations. At the end of each conversation, a question will be asked about what was said. Both the conversation and the question will be spoken only once. After each question there will be pause. During the pause, you must read the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), and decide which is the best answer. Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a line through the centre.
Example:
You will hear:
You will read:
A) At the office.
B) In the waiting room.
C) At the airport.
D) In a restaurant.
From the conversation we know that the two were talking about some work they had to finish in the evening. This is most likely to have taken place at the office. There fore, A) At the office is the best answer. You should choose [A] on the Answer Sheet and mark it with a single line through the centre.
Sample Answer [A] [B] [C] [D]
1. A) Every day.
B) Every other day.
C) Every week.
D) Every other week.(B)
2. A) Saturday morning.
B) Saturday afternoon.
C) Sunday morning.
D) Sunday afternoon.(D)
3. A) The unsmiling faces.
B) The sun.
C) The Londoners.
D) The weather.(D)
4. A) Marias friends dont call her very often.
B) Maria doesnt like to talk on the phone with her friends.
C) Maria likes to talk on the phone with her friends.
D) Maria doesnt have any friends.(C)
5. A) The chemistry book.
B) The English book.
C) The math book.
D) The history book.(A)
6. A) Hold the phone.
B) Make another call.
C) Pay the manager a visit.
D) Ask the woman to find Mr. White for him.(B)
7. A) He will pay a visit to Prof. Wang.
B) He will congratulate Prof. Wang.
C) He is ready to help Prof. Wang.
D) He will tell Prof. Wang the good news.(C)
8. A) To take a bus.
B) To make a phone call.
C) To do shopping.
D) To give them to the woman.(A)
9. A) Listening to the radio.
B) Reading a newspaper.
C) Watching television.
D) Watching a sports game.(B)
10. A) He hasnt seen any movie for a long time.
B) The movie he saw was Gone with the Wind.
C) It is one of the best movies he has ever seen.
D) He likes seeing movies very much.(C)
Section B
Directions: In this section, you will hear 3 short passages. At the end of each passage, you will hear some questions. Both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once. After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked A), B), C) and D), Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
Passage One
Questions 11 to 13 based on the passage you have just heard.
11. A) Go and visit friends.
B) Have a dinner together with friends.
C) Go around making new friends.
D) Play jokes on friends.(D)
12. A) For seven hundred years.
B) For several decades.
C) For several hundred years.
D) For seventy years.(C)
13. A) A new means of transportation from London to Australia.
B) A newly-published newspaper in London.
C) A non-existent island in the Pacific.
D) A new kind of Italian noodle.(D)
Passage Two
Questions 14 to 17 are based on the passage you have just heard.
14. A) More than nine million.
B) About half a million.
C) More than five million.
D) About two and a half million.(A)
15. A) It is for students of the same community only.
B) It only offers a two-year basic course.
C) It only trains students to be office managers.
D) It only accepts students rejected by universities.(B)
16. A) One who is staying in that state as a writer.
B) One whose home is in that state.
C) One who has been in the army.
D) One who has been in health services.(B)
17. A) Community colleges in the U.S.
B) The number of high school graduates.
C) Higher education in the U.S.
D) The difference between private and state universities.(C)
Passage Three
Questions 18 to 20 are based on the passage you have just heard.
18. A) He had to get a job.
B) He was afraid of failure.
C) He wanted to join the Army.
D) He wasnt interested in studying.(A)
19. A) Attending patients.
B) Repairing machines.
C) Driving taxis.
D) Delivering letters.(D)
20. A) She encouraged him.
B) She was disappointed.
C) She expressed doubt.
D) She was shocked.(A)
Part I Listening Comprehension
1. B
2. D
3. D
4. C
5. A
6. B
7. C
8. A
9. B
10. C
11. D
12. C
13. D
14. A
15. B
16. B
17. C
18. A
19. D
20. A
名师2014年全国职称英语考试词汇记忆诀窍
考友分享2013年职称英语理工A成功心得
2014年职称英语考试词汇选项的必背解题技巧
2013年全国职称英语考试临考冲刺三大注意
2014年职称英语考试备考技巧巧背单词
2014年职称英语考试考前冲刺复习注意事项
2014年职称英语考试阅读判断题的做题方法
五招学习方法帮你考过2014年职称英语考试
结合真题实例谈谈职称英语单词记忆六法
职称外语教材新增34篇文章考前50天做好三件事
备考2013年职称英语考试应注意问题
我的职称英语考试备考经验
2013职称英语阅读理解轻松解题巧用标题解题
2013年职称英语考试分析句子结构的好方法
职称英语考试技巧2013职称英语速记过关手册
2013职称英语考试如何快速提高职称英语阅读能力
2014年职称英语考试补全短文真题分析及解题思路
2013年职称英语考试高分考友的备考心得
2013职称英语备考巧背单词避免记了就忘
2013年职称英语考试91分的九条复习经验谈
2014年职称英语考试大纲下发前的复习策略
2014年职称英语考前分析
2014年职称英语备考策略充分利用零散时间复习
2013年职称英语补全短文题出题特点及答题技巧
2013职称英语考试六大题型王牌解题技巧汇萃
2014年职称英语考试复习策略
职称英语考试综合类得分技巧
2013年职称英语考试阅读能力提升要点总结
2013年职称英语考试考前三个月复习指南
2013年职称英语阅读理解常见题型及解题技巧
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |