考生如果觉得复习gre数学考试比较难不妨从这些题目练习开始,每篇都是按照分类给大家列举了一些典型题目,本篇主要是针对gre数学考试算术方面的典型题目及答案。下面是21-30题。
21. The sum of n different positive integers is less than 100. What is the greatest possible value of n?
A.10
B.11
C.12
D.13
E.14
答案:D
22.If p is a prime number greater than 11, and p is the sum of the two prime numbers x and y, then x could be which of the following?
A.2
B.5
C.7
D.9
E.13
答案:A
23.Of the positive integers that are multiples of 30 and are less than or equal to 360, what fraction are multiples of 12?
A.1/6
B.1/5
C.1/3
D.2/5
E.1/2
答案:E
24.If x, y and z are consecutive integers and x
. xyz is even.
. x+y+z is even.
. is odd.
A. None
B. only
C. only
D.andonly
E. ,and
答案:D
25.The product of two consecutive positive integers cannot be
A. a prime number
B. divisible by 11
C. a multiple of 13
D. an even number less than 10
E. a number having 4 as its units digit.
答案:E
26.When a certain number is divided by 7, the remainder is 0. If the remainder is not 0 when the number is divided by 14, then the remainder must be
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.6
E.7
答案:E
27.How many of the positive integers less than 25 are 2 less than an integer multiple of 4?
A.2
B.3
C.4
D.5
E.6
答案:E
28. If y is the average of n consecutive positive integers, n1,what is the sum of the greatest and least of these integers?
A. 2y
B. ny
C. y/2
D. y/n
E.2n/y
答案:A
29.A positive integer with exactly two different divisors greater than 1 must be
A. a prime
B. an even integer
C. a multiple of 3
D. the square of a prime
E. the square of an odd integer
答案:D
30.What is the least prime number greater than 83?
A.85
B.87
C.88
D.89
E.91
答案:D
每到题目都是关于gre数学考试的典型题目,考生可以根据题目来复习知识点,这样更有针对性。
雅思经验:考试阅读的五种方法
雅思备考关键技巧讲解:语法
经验分享:雅思口语考试现场卡壳的应变技巧
雅思考试听说读写全科攻略大法
雅思复习过程中的成绩波动现象
雅思阅读倒装句型难句讲解
雅思学术类阅读十大题型
三种坚持搞定雅思、托福、SAT
Protect the environment
短期复习拿下雅思阅读满分经验
介绍新笔友
备考中的两个误区应该及时纠正
我的雅思阅读8分心得
雅思写作中小作文曲线图的写作方法
阅读9分经验分享--给工作的考鸭
雅思写作高分技巧:要素分析法
雅思总分8.5的90后女“屌丝”高分之路
雅思7.5分,谈学习的有效方法
我的尴尬经历:二战雅思口语折戟沉沙
雅思阅读应试法则:以不变应万变
一战雅思阅读8分备考经验谈
中国考生雅思口语八大低分因素
雅思经验:考试谨防老题陷阱
雅思写作技巧之句子开头的多样化
List of headings中标题结构的启示
吕腾飞老师点评:Ask for leave
边娱乐边学雅思——听歌看报看电影
雅思心得:雅思写作经验交流
雅思考经:90%理性+10%感性=7分
Saving electricity
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |