(2010湖北省黄冈市45,1)-How was your trip?
-_______.I hope I can go there again.
A.Just so-so B.Not very good C.Nothing special D.Wonderful
【答案】D
(2010吉林省通化市50,1)-Its sunny today,How about going skiing in Ying Yue park?
-________!Lets ask the twins to go with us .
A.Sounds great B.Best wishes C.Good luck D.Thats OK
【答案】A
(2010江苏省扬州市14,1)-I passed the driving test this morning.
-________!
A.Best wishes B.Congratulations C.Good luck D.Gome on
【答案】B
(2010江苏省扬州市15,1)-Jane got an Ain the Maths test.
-_______.She works the hardest in our class.
A.Many hands make light work
B.The grass is always greener than the other side
C.Early birds catch the worm
D.Dont put all your eggs in one basket
【答案】C
(2010浙江省湖州市25,1)-Ill go on a picnic with my classmates tomorrow.
-________.
A.Thank you B.It doesnt matter
C.Have a good time D.The same to you
【答案】C
(2010湖北省武汉市29,1)-Thanks for your help.
-_________.
A. No, thanks B. Let me see C. It doesnt matter D. Thats OK
【答案】D
(2010湖北省武汉市30,1) -Would you mind my using your dictionary?
-__________.
A. Yes, please B. Of course not C. You are welcome D. My pleasure
【答案】B
(2010湖北省荆州市23,1)-Can you come to my party on Saturday afternoon?
-___________. Ill have to help my parents.
A.Sorry, I cant B.Yes, Id love to C.Lets go D.No, I dont think so
【答案】A
(2010福建省晋江市41,1) -Its really nice of you to help me!
-_________
A. My pleasure. B. Dont say that C. Is that so?
【答案】A
(2010福建省晋江市42,1) -Tomorrow will be sunny. How about having a picnic in the park?
-_________________ But I have to prepare for tomorrows exam.
A. Id love. B. Id love to. C. Thats right.
【答案】B
(2010福建省晋江市43,1) -Excuse me,which is the way to the post office?
-Sorry, I dont know .You can ask the policeman over there.
-________________
A. How lucky! B. Its a pity. C. Thank you all the same.
【答案】C
(2010福建省晋江市44,1)- Shall we see the movie today or tomorrow?
-_____________ Its all the same to me.
A. I hope so. B. Im sure. C. Its up to you.
【答案】C
(2010福建省晋江市45,1) -Liu Xiang had to give up the race because of his foot.
-_________
A. What a shame! B. Of course. C. He was so careless.
【答案】A
(2010福建省晋江市附加,2)当有人赞扬你发型漂亮时,你应该回应说_____________.
A. Thank you. B. Thats right. C. Where,where.
【答案】A
(2010福建省晋江市附加,2)当你晚上和朋友分手时,你会跟对方说_____________.
A.Good afternoon! B. Good night! C. Good evening!
【答案】B
(2010福建省晋江市附加,2)当你看到你的朋友脸色很不好看时,你会问_____________来关心她。
A. How do yo do? B. Are you OK? C. Are you sad ?
【答案】B
(2010福建省晋江市附加,2)当你在公共汽车上不小心踩了他人的脚时,你应该说_____________以示道歉.
A. Excuse me. B. Never mind. C. Im sorry.
【答案】C
(2010福建省晋江市附加,2)就餐时,朋友问你要不要加点汤,而你已吃饱,你会说_____________来委婉拒绝.
A. No, thanks. B. No,no,no. C. Why not?
【答案】A
(2010湖北省十堰市26,1) -Lisa,I will visit the 2010 World Expo(世博会)with my parents during the summer holiday.
-________.
A.It doesnt matter B.Its a pleasure C.Have fun D.Thats all right
【答案】C
(2010山东省聊城市36,1)If you make a mistake ,just say, ___________.
A.Dont worry B.Sorry C.Its a great pity D.I dont care
【答案】B
上一篇: 2010年中考英语试题分类汇编43
下一篇: 2010年中考英语试题分类汇编45
我国科学家发现了可抑制HIV扩散的蛋白质
体坛英语资讯:Loew announces substantial changes for German football, facing last battle?
Netflix最新互动剧竟是贝爷的荒野求生
Instagram推出网购功能,冲动消费从未如此方便
《千与千寻》国内上映:一等就是18年
国内英语资讯:Licensed social workers in Shanghai hits record high
国际英语资讯:Over 25,000 Moroccan underage girls get married in 2018: minister
体坛英语资讯:Manchester City into Cup semis, Liverpool to top of Premier League
过马路请小心!韩国设激光束警示装置提醒低头族
国际英语资讯:Trump claims liberation of all IS-controlled territory in Syria, Iraq
国内英语资讯:Chinas top legislator meets U.S. delegation
娱乐英语资讯:Chinese pianist Lang Lang gives concert in Madrid
Future Language 未来的语言
国内英语资讯:China to provide humanitarian aid to cyclone-hit Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Malawi
国际英语资讯:Trump says has no idea about Mueller report timing
体坛英语资讯:Wushu championships kick off in New York
国内英语资讯:Factbox: Chinas fruitful economic cooperation with Italy, Monaco, France
国内英语资讯:Chinese president arrives in Italy for state visit
体坛英语资讯:Bayern defend top spot in German Bundesliga
国际英语资讯:Britain invests in health projects aiming to enhance disease treatment
体坛英语资讯:World top figure skaters to challenge Yuzuru Hanyu at Worlds
国际英语资讯:May 22 would be new Brexit day if British PMs approve withdrawal deal next week -- Tusk
C罗开了个植发诊所,拯救西班牙的头发与经济
国内英语资讯:Xi asks business, cultural circles to make more contribution to China-Italy cooperation
以史为鉴,民主党暂且放弃弹劾特朗普
国际英语资讯:State lawmaker injured by gunmen in northern India
国际英语资讯:Pompeo discusses Hezbollah with Lebanese officials
中国人对奶酪的兴趣开始发酵
国内英语资讯:China, Italy agree to expand legislative exchanges
体坛英语资讯:Di Maria spearheads PSGs Classique victory over Marseille