(2010福建三明28.1)-We shouldnt spend too much time on computer games ,its bad for our eyes.
-________!
A.I agree with you B.Thats all right C.Enjoy your time
【答案】A
(2010福建三明33.1)-Im afraid English is too hard for me.
-________,and you will improve it!
A.Join the English club B.Go to the concert one
C.Stay up last
【答案】A
(2010广西南宁26.1)-Happy birthday!
-_________.
A.Thank you. B.OK. C.Im fine. D.Youre right.
【答案】A
(2010四川达州30. 1)-I did badly in my English exam.
- _________.
A. Congratulations B. Thats great
C. Im sorry to hear that D. Well done
【答案】C
(2010天津市39,1)-Shall we raise some money for the children of Yushu,Qinghai Province?
-_______.
A.I see B.Its a pleasure
C.I dont believe it D.Thats a good idea
【答案】D
(2010山东省泰安市39,1)-Hello!Is that Kate speaking?
-Yes,_________.
A.its Kate B.Im Kate C.this is Kate D.Kate is me
【答案】C
(2010江苏省连云港市15,1)-Sorry, Frank. Im busy today. I cant go swimmming with you.
- _________.
A. No problem B.Youre welcome C.Thats all D.Never mind
【答案】D
(2010江苏省镇江市13,1)-Jerry, do you mind my pointing out your mistakes?
-_________. Your advice is of great value to me.
A. Not at all B. Youd better not
C. Of course D. It my pleasure
【答案】A
(2010江苏省镇江市9,1)-We have finished watering all the trees, Miss Li.
-_________! Boys and girls, lets have a drink.
A. Good luck B. Well done C. Good idea D. Best wishes
【答案】B
(2010湖北省咸宁市35,1)- I bought a tie for Dad on Fathers Day yesterday.
- _________.
A. Its nothing B. I would, thanks
C. Thats special enough D. I didnt mind
【答案】C
(2010湖北省宜昌市38,1) -Dont forget to turn off the lights if you are the last one to leave.
-__________.
A. Me neither B. I won C. Me too D. I will
【答案】B
(2010湖北省宜昌市39,1) - A new 3D movie is on. Shall we go and see it this weekend?
-__________! Whats it?
A. I must be going now B. You are right C. Why not D. My pleasure
【答案】C
(2010辽宁省沈阳市3,1)-Dad,Ive passed the exam.
- _________!
A.Never mind B.Good luck C.Well done D.All right
【答案】C
考点二十一、综合运用
(2010湖北省咸宁市25,1) - Which underlined part is different from the others in pronunciation?
-_________.
A. below B. follow C. own D. allow
【答案】D
(2010山东省泰安市40,1)-My mother and I will go to Shanghai this summer.
-_______.Shall we go together?
A.So do I B.So can I C.So am I D.So will I
【答案】D
(2010福建三明30. 1)-Which of the following is NOT a traffic sign?
A.STOP B.PUSH C.SLOW
【答案】B
(2010浙江省杭州市30,1)- Will you be able to come and help us clean the room?
- ______, but Im doing my homework.
A. Id love to B. I hope not C. I do care D. Im afraid not
【答案】A
(2010四川省眉山市26,1)- Zhao Rui, its said that many famous singers will come to Yangzhou on April 18th.How about watching the evening show there?
- ________! Lets ask Huang Tao to go with us.
A. Best wishes B. Sounds great C. Good luck D. Thats OK
【答案】B
(2010四川省眉山市35,1)- If you have any trouble, be sure to call me.
- _______.
A. I am sorry to hear that B. I will. Thank you very much
C. I have no trouble D. I will think it over
【答案】B
(2010山东省滨州市22,1)-Dont be late next time, Mike.
-____________.
A. No, I don B. Dont worry C. Sorry, I won D. I dont know
【答案】C
上一篇: 2010年中考英语试题分类汇编45
下一篇: 2010年中考英语试题分类汇编47
HK students aim for mainland universities
Alien species a growing menace: experts
Suspect oil found in Yunnan
Flame for London Games lit in Greece
老外称中国驾照多处翻译错误 性别成雌雄同体
Replica of London Games torch to be sold in China
UK binge drinking 'at crisis levels'
Software piracy declined in 2011
Twisters leave at least one dead in Japan
Curtain goes up in Cannes
Student sentenced for burning classmate
Quake in northern Italy kills 6
Millions paid to milk scandal victims
Foreigners face visa scrutiny
Cyber attacks affect 'both nations'
从“啃老族”的英文翻译说起
官方发布2158道中餐饭菜英文译名-热菜猪肉类[1]
Deep-sea rig starts drilling
Li calls for closer ties with Australia
Greeks clean up after riots against austerity vote
Water source in HK, Macao safe
官方发布2158道中餐饭菜英文译名-菇菌类
US seeks China's nod for sanctions against DPRK
官方发布2158道中餐饭菜英文译名-热菜羊肉类
New standards for fuel to reduce pollution in city
Owners unlikely to license pet dogs
从“坑爹”说起
UN report sounds alarm to clean up oceans
Trade agreement could boost relations
2011十大“个性”翻译