乐加乐英语:英语网搜集《2014中考英语语法天天练试题+答案(14)》,希望可以帮助大家高效复习!
31.Lets go for ____ walk, shall we?
A.a
B.an
C.the
D./
32.Is his school-bag different from ____ ?
A.her
B.hers
C.my
D.me
33.Here are some birthday cards with our best ____ for her
A.wish
B.hope
C.wishes
D.hopes
34.My shirt ____ white and my trousers ____ blue.
A.are, are
B.are, is
C.is, is
D.is, are
35.In the race Wu Dong ran fastest. No one could ____ him
A.get on with
B.hurry up
C.give up
D.catch up with
36.He is a little ____ than you.
A.fat
B.fater
C.fatter
D.fattest
37.You ____ go and ask Meimei. She ____ know the answer
A.must, can
B.must, may
C.need, can
D.can, may
38.They have to work at once, ____ ?
A.have they
B.do they
C.dont they
D.havent they
39.He will ring you up as soon as he ____ back.
A.comes
B.came
C.has come
D.will come
40.What your father usually ____ in the evening?
A.did, do
B.does, do
C.has, done
D.will, do
下一页:参考答案
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
参考答案
31.A 32.B 33.C 34.D 35.D
36.C 37.D 38.C 39.A 40.B
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
国内英语资讯:China reiterates its normal relations with Venezuela
国内英语资讯:Vice premier urges bolder, more effective measures implementing proactive fiscal policy
体坛英语资讯:Ligue 1: Monaco out of relegation zone, Balotelli carries Marseille forward
今年樱花何时开放?原来日本是这样预测樱花花期的
国际英语资讯:Uruguay, Argentina agree to revive regional integration
国际英语资讯:Lebanese government wins vote of confidence
国内英语资讯:Belt and Road Economic Information Partnership to build info bridge
菲利普亲王上交驾驶证!只因不系保险带?
情人节谨防“浪漫诈骗” 去年2.1万美国人被骗1.43亿美元
国内英语资讯:China-Europe great example of cultural dialogue, engagement: senior Chinese official
国内英语资讯:Chinese state councilor meets new SCO Secretary General
中国人更容易“密恐”?最新研究报告来了......
北极熊大举入侵俄罗斯群岛 吓得当地居民不敢出门
体坛英语资讯:Djokovic, Halep, Serena all big 3rd round winners at the Australian Open
体坛英语资讯:Chinas Zhang Shuai into 3rd round of Australian Open mixed doubles
国际英语资讯:IS militants kidnap 8 civilians in western Iraq
国内英语资讯:China Focus: Qomolangma reserve bans ordinary tourists in core zone
国际英语资讯:Knights go to battle in medieval joust at famous Scotland palace
国内英语资讯:Commentary: Let China, U.S. meet each other half way to reach trade deal
国际英语资讯:Russia, Turkey, Iran pledge to enhance joint work on Syrian peace process
国内英语资讯:Chinese FM to visit Thailand for strategic consultation
国际英语资讯:9 border forces, 16 militants killed in clashes in S. Afghanistan: officer
网友总结了好莱坞的所有套路
巧克力送同事不如送自己 日本女性抵制情人节送礼传统
体坛英语资讯:Bayern beat Hoffenheim 3-1 in German Bundesliga
霉霉近期频繁出入录音棚,可能要出新专辑
体坛英语资讯:Leipzig extend Stuttgarts winless run in German Bundesliga
国内英语资讯:China to innovate methods to improve teachers treatment
Will Luck Decide Success 运气是否决定成功
体坛英语资讯:Chinas Ding beaten by OSullivan at Masters semifinals