乐加乐英语:英语网搜集《2014中考英语语法天天练试题+答案(16)》,希望可以帮助大家高效复习!
51.How many apples do you want?
----____.
A.Thats cheap
B.Thats dear
C.Half a kilo
D.Five yuan a kilo
52.A new factory ____ in our city last year
A.built
B.has built
C.was built
D.is building
53.Thank you for your help.
----____.
A.It doesnt matter
B.Youre welcome
C.Thats right
D.Dont say so
54.Hello! Could I speak to Mr Li, please?
---- ____.
A.Who are you?
B.One moment, please.
C.Yes, its a bad line
D.What are you?
55.I always go to that ____ to buy food on Sunday
A.shop
B.park
C.zoo
D.garden
56.I think maths is as ____ as English.
A.important
B.very important
C.less important
D.the least important
57.Dont ____ the queue at the bus stop.
A.take
B.jump
C.have
D.make
58.____ of the boys in Class 4 are playing games
A.All
B.Each
C.The both
D.None
59.Hoory!shouted the students, Well ____ !
A.do
B.did
C.done
D.doing
60. ____ May I ask you a question?
----Of course.
A.Im sorry
B.Pardon
C.Excuse me
D.Thanks
下一页:参考答案
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
参考答案
51.C 52.C 53.B 54.B 55.A
56.A 57.B 58.A 59.C 60.C
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 5《Lesson 13 A Daughter’s Letter》(第2课时)ppt课件
北师大版英语七下《Lesson 4 Helping at Home1》ppt课件
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 4《Lesson 10 Problem Page》(第1课时)ppt课件
北师大版英语七下《Unit 8 Seasons and Clothes》(Lesson 29)ppt课件(5)
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 3《Lesson 8 A Picnic》(第2课时)ppt课件
北师大版英语七下《Unit 8 Seasons and Clothes》(Lesson 32)ppt课件(2)
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 4《Lesson 11 Online Time》ppt课件
北师大版英语七下《Lesson 4 Helping at Home》ppt课件
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 5《Communication Workshop》(第2课时)ppt课件
北师大版英语七下《Lesson 6 Going Out》ppt课件
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 5《Communication Workshop》(第1课时)ppt课件
北师大版英语七下《Lesson 2 A Dangerous Job》ppt课件
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 3《Lesson 9 Thanksgiving》(第1课时)ppt课件
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 5《Lesson 14 Grandpa’s Memories》ppt课件1
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 4《Communication Workshop》ppt课件
北师大版英语七下《Lesson 9 Food for Sport》ppt课件
北师大版英语七下《Unit 9 People》(Lesson 35)ppt课件
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 5《Lesson 15 Life in the 1950s》(第1课时)ppt课件
北师大版英语七下《Unit 8 Seasons and Clothes》(Lesson 31)ppt课件(1)
北师大版英语七下《Unit 9 People》(Lesson 33)ppt课件
北师大版英语七下《Unit 8 Seasons and Clothes》(Lesson 29)ppt课件(4)
北师大版英语七下《Unit 9 People》(Lesson 36)ppt课件
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 5《Lesson 14 Grandpa’s Memories》ppt课件2
北师大版英语七下《Lesson 1 After School》ppt课件
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 4《Lesson 10 Problem Page》(第2课时)ppt课件
北师大版英语七下《Unit 8 Seasons and Clothes》(Lesson 32)ppt课件(1)
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 3《Lesson 9 Thanksgiving》(第2课时)ppt课件
北师大版英语七下《Unit 8 Seasons and Clothes》(Lesson 31)ppt课件
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 6《Lesson 18 The Mystery Writer》(第1课时)ppt课件
2016春北师大版英语八下Unit 6《Communication Workshop》(第1课时)ppt课件