2009年高考英语试题分类汇编--情态动词和虚拟语气
(09安徽)1. Some people who dont like to talk much are not necessarily shy;they just be quiet people.
A. must B. may
C. should D. would
【答案】B
(09北京)2. One of the few things you ____ say about English people with certainty is that they talk a lot about the weather.
A. need B. must C. should D. can
【答案】B
3(09福建). But for the help of my English teacher, Ithe first prize in the English Writing Competition.
A. would not win B. would not have won C. would win D. would have won
【答案】B 虚拟语气。此处虚拟语气表示与过去事实相反,句子谓语动词用would/should/could/might + have done结构,故选B。
(09湖南)4.- Its the office! So you know eating is not allowed here.
- Oh, sorry.
A. must B. will C. may D. need
【答案】A 句意为:这是办公室!因此你必须知道吃的不允许带到这里。must表示绝不的意思。
(09海南)5. What do you mean, there are only ten tickets? Therebe twelve
A. should B. would
C. will D. shall
【答案】A。 你这是什么意思,只有十张票吗?应该有十二人。should表示应该,应当。
(09上海)6. It_____ have been Tom that parked the car here, as he is the only one with a car.
A. may B. can C. must D. should
【答案】C
(09四川)7. -I dont care what people think.
-Well, you _______
A. could B. would C. should D. might
【答案】C
【解析】考查情态动词的用法。答话的人提了一个建议--你应该关注别人对你的评价的。should可以用来向别人提建议,所以答案为:C
(09天津)8. This printer is of good quality. If it _______ break down within the first year, we would repair it at our expense.
A. would B. should C. could D. might
【答案】B
(09重庆)9. -Hi, Tom. Any idea where Jane is?
-She_____in the classroom. I saw her there just now.
A. shall be B. should have been
C. must be D. might have been
【答案】C
(09全国2)10. I cant leave. She told me that Istay here until she comes back.
A. can B. must C. will D. may
【答案】B
(09江苏)11. He did not regret saying what he did but felt that heit differently.
A. could express B. would express
C. could have expressed D. must have expressed
【答案】C 2009年高考英语试题分类汇编--情态动词和虚拟语气
(09安徽)1. Some people who dont like to talk much are not necessarily shy;they just be quiet people.
A. must B. may
C. should D. would
【答案】B
(09北京)2. One of the few things you ____ say about English people with certainty is that they talk a lot about the weather.
A. need B. must C. should D. can
【答案】B
3(09福建). But for the help of my English teacher, Ithe first prize in the English Writing Competition.
A. would not win B. would not have won C. would win D. would have won
【答案】B 虚拟语气。此处虚拟语气表示与过去事实相反,句子谓语动词用would/should/could/might + have done结构,故选B。
(09湖南)4.- Its the office! So you know eating is not allowed here.
- Oh, sorry.
A. must B. will C. may D. need
【答案】A 句意为:这是办公室!因此你必须知道吃的不允许带到这里。must表示绝不的意思。
(09海南)5. What do you mean, there are only ten tickets? Therebe twelve
A. should B. would
C. will D. shall
【答案】A。 你这是什么意思,只有十张票吗?应该有十二人。should表示应该,应当。
(09上海)6. It_____ have been Tom that parked the car here, as he is the only one with a car.
A. may B. can C. must D. should
怎样提升沟通技巧?
Strong Faith 强烈的信念
国内英语资讯:U.S., Chinese experts discuss opportunities, challenges in smart energy application
体坛英语资讯:Neres wont be afraid in Brazil debut
My Foreign Friend 我的外国朋友
Thrift Is a Virtue 节约是美德
体坛英语资讯:Barca hammer Lyon 5-1 to reach UEFA Champions League quarterfinals
Stay Hungry and Foolish 保持饥饿和愚蠢
国际英语资讯:Canada not grounding Boeing 737 Max 8 after Ethiopian Airlines crash
The Result of Playing Games For a Long Time 长时间玩游戏的后果
国际英语资讯:Death toll rises to 18 as Nigeria ends rescue operation at collapsed school building site
体坛英语资讯:Shanghai SIPG, Beijing Guoan keep CSL winning streaks intact
如何才能快速睡着?
国内英语资讯:China rejects U.S. accusations on human rights
Facebook想模仿微信,它做得到吗?
The Message From Media 媒体的信息
国际英语资讯:Former diplomat sees innovation as major engine of U.S.-China cooperation
Foreigners Idol In China 外国人的中国偶像
国际英语资讯:Pakistan softens, simplifies visa process to attract tourists, businessmen
现在能做些什么5年后受益匪浅?
英国多家企业试行一周四天工作制 缩短工时或将成真
娱乐英语资讯:Belt and Road International Music Festival to kick off in Shenzhen, China
体坛英语资讯:Chen upsets two-time champion Tai to win womens singles title at All England Open
“大白兔冰淇淋”在美火爆,奶糖原料被抢光
国际英语资讯:World leaders call for sustainable practices to reverse environmental degradation
美曝出名校入学舞弊案 多位好莱坞明星和社会名流涉案
体坛英语资讯:Valverde: Zidanes return to Real Madrid, not a question for me
亚马逊的一键购物按钮迎来终结,不再卖了
体坛英语资讯:Ronaldo hat-trick sends Juventus past Atletico, into Champions League quarters
国内英语资讯:China to streamline immovable property registration process
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |