高中英语名词性从句精讲精练
(09安徽)1. a certain doubt among the people as to the practical value of the project.
A. It has B. They have
C. It remains D. There remains
(09湖南)2.She is very dear to us. We have been prepared to do it takes to save her life.
A. whichever B. however C. whatever D. whoever
(09江西)3. The fact has worried many scientists ______ the earth is becoming warmer and warmer these years.
A. what B. which C. that D. though
(09海南)4. Could I speak to is in charge of International Sales please
A. who B. what
C. whoever D. whatever
(09陕西)5. The how to book can be of help to wants to do the job.
A. who B. whomever C. no matter who D. whoever
(09海南)6. One of the most important questions they had to consider was of public health
A. what B. this
C. that D. which
(09上海)7. As a new diplomat, he often thinks of he can react more appropriately on such occasions.
A. what B. which C. that D. how
(09四川)8. News came from the school office ________Wang Lin had been admitted to Beijing University.
A. which B. what C. that D. where
(09天津)9. It is obvious to the students ______ they should get well prepared for their future.
A. as B. which C. whether D. that
(09浙江)10.-Is there any possibility ______ you could pick me up at the airport
-No problem.
WhenB. that C. whetherD. what
(09重庆)11 Weshouldconsiderthestudents request ___ the school library provide more books on popular science.
A. thatB. when
C. whichD. where
(09江苏)12.Many young people in the West are expected to leave __could be lifes most important decisionmarriagealmost entirely up to luck.
A. asB. that C. whichD. what
(09山东)13. The little girl who got lost decided to remain _________she was and wait tor her mother.
A. where B. what C. how D. who
1【答案】D
2【答案】C 名词性从句的引导词。句意为:她对我们来说是非常宝贵,我们已经准备好做一切来拯救她的生命。
3【答案】C 间隔式同位语从句的用法。即先行词是the fact 和that引导的同位语从句中间隔了谓语部分。
4【答案】C whoever既作了?to?的宾语,又作is in charge of International Sales please?的主语。whoever作代词,/any person who/the person who/任何人、无论谁、的人。
5【答案】D 此处从做介词to的宾语,是名词性从句,引导词做从句的主语,指人,意思是:无论是谁,选D
6【答案】C 句意为:他们必须考虑其中最重要的问题是公共卫生。考查that作代词,that 作代词,往往用于特指,相当于that+名词,它也只能代替事情不能代替人。
7【答案】B
8【答案】C 在该题中that引导了一个同位语从句来解释说明news的内容,由于该题把同位语从句后置了,所以很多考生由于不能正确分析句子结构而错误选择了D项。
9【答案】D
10【答案】B
11【答案】A
12【答案】D
13【答案】A remain是系动词,后加表语从句,由句意可知,从句缺地点状语,所以选A。 高中英语名词性从句精讲精练
(09安徽)1. a certain doubt among the people as to the practical value of the project.
A. It has B. They have
C. It remains D. There remains
(09湖南)2.She is very dear to us. We have been prepared to do it takes to save her life.
A. whichever B. however C. whatever D. whoever
(09江西)3. The fact has worried many scientists ______ the earth is becoming warmer and warmer these years.
A. what B. which C. that D. though
(09海南)4. Could I speak to is in charge of International Sales please
A. who B. what
C. whoever D. whatever
(09陕西)5. The how to book can be of help to wants to do the job.
A. who B. whomever C. no matter who D. whoever
(09海南)6. One of the most important questions they had to consider was of public health
A. what B. this
C. that D. which
(09上海)7. As a new diplomat, he often thinks of he can react more appropriately on such occasions.
A. what B. which C. that D. how
(09四川)8. News came from the school office ________Wang Lin had been admitted to Beijing University.
A. which B. what C. that D. where
治理“公车腐败”
泰国总理赢得“不信任投票”
“先天性畸形”男婴火化前“复活”
“单独二胎”促“母婴产品”行业股价上涨
“国家级新区”改革促进政府“职能转变”
冈比亚与台湾“断交”
全会:市场在“资源配置”中起决定性作用
支付宝转账将收取“手续费”
国企改革:“产权多元化”
小客车摇号“中签率”
政府改革 government reform
央行警示“P2P借贷”风险
骆家辉“辞职”
政府将建不动产“信息共享平台”
破除“GDP崇拜”
探索实行“官邸制”
《反浪费条例》取消“一般公务用车”
新土改或促进“农地流转”
老外在中国参加“午夜弥撒”
“比特币”大热
“事业单位”英语怎么说?
自贸区内将可开设“离岸账户”
产能转移 capacity relocation
全面深化“农村改革”
全面深化改革 Comprehensively deepening reform
中国“海归”增多
自上而下的“壮士断腕式的”改革
“成品油”英语怎么说?
“信访制度”改革
新土改鼓励“规模化耕作”
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |